IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Czech Republic Women Under 19-Finland Women Under 19 3-12

Tournament: Women´s U19 Euro Floorball Tour
Tournament phase: Int´l Tournament
Date: 05.11.2010
Place: Czech Republic, Ostrava, Arena Privoz
Match start local time: 13:00
Match start CET: 13:00
Match ended local time: 14:50
Spectators: 145
Referees: Jesper Juul, Ricky Kronow
Match secretariat: Petra Metzova, , ,

Goals:

Periods Czech Republic Women Under 19 Finland Women Under 19
1. Periods 1 6
2. Periods 0 3
3. Periods 2 3
Result 3 12

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
0 - 1 01.0410. Jenni Tikkanenno assistantFIN WU19
0 - 2 02.2610. Jenni Tikkanen20. Veera PietikäinenFIN WU19
1 - 2 03.5310. Gabriela Zurkova6. Karin VavreckovaCZE WU19
1 - 3 08.1513. Mira Wickman9. Tiia HeiskanenFIN WU19
1 - 4 12.189. Tiia Heiskanen15. Noona BjörkmanFIN WU19
1 - 5 15.5415. Noona Björkmanno assistantFIN WU19
1 - 6 17.2513. Mira Wickman4. Hillevi ArkkilaFIN WU19
1 - 7 23.2418. Renate Taka-aho16. Jonna KaronenFIN WU19
1 - 8 28.259. Tiia Heiskanenno assistantFIN WU19
1 - 9 35.2118. Renate Taka-aho17. Juliette KemppiFIN WU19
2 - 9 49.1410. Gabriela Zurkova18. Lucie ZemanovaCZE WU19
2 - 10 51.0910. Jenni Tikkanen8. Laura RantanenFIN WU19
2 - 11 pp.53.4912. Silja Eskelinen3. Tiia RaitanenFIN WU19
3 - 11 pp.58.3420. Barbora Sadkova6. Karin VavreckovaCZE WU19
3 - 12 58.518. Laura Rantanen5. Matilda NikanderFIN WU19

Penalties:

CZE WU19
05.0323. Aneta Smidova 2 min
09.032. Kristýna Bachmaierova 2 min
53.2720. Barbora Sadkova 2 min
FIN WU19
57.2816. Jonna Karonen 2 min

Saves:

CZE WU19
94. Markéta Nikodymova : 7 + 13 + 7 = 27
FIN WU19
30. Arla Salo : 3 + 4 + 6 = 13

Rewards:

CZE WU19
10. Zurkova Gabriela : Best player
FIN WU19
10. Tikkanen Jenni : Best player

Team list:

CZE WU19
2. Bachmaierova Kristýna (Forward)
3. Enenkelova Veronika (Forward)
4. Hendrychova Edita (Forward)
5. Hendrychova Hana (Forward)
6. Vavreckova Karin (Defender)
7. Hubackova Zuzana (Forward)
9. Leierova Klara (Forward)
10. Zurkova Gabriela (Forward)
11. Klcova Sabina (Forward)
12. Klimova Magdalena (Forward)
13. Mlejnkova Michaela (Forward)
14. Nemravova Petra (Forward)
15. Ratajova Denisa (Forward)
17. Skuhrava Federica (Forward)
18. Zemanova Lucie (Forward)
20. Sadkova Barbora (Forward)
23. Smidova Aneta (Forward)
27. Bocanova Adela (Forward)
93. Francova Sofie (Goalkeeper)
94. Nikodymova Markéta (Goalkeeper)
101. Janovský Miroslav (Head Coach)
102. Bartosová Lenka (Coach)
103. Valásková Dana (Team Leader)
104. Chvojková Dana (Physiotherapist)
105. Sulcová Pavla (Physiotherapist)
FIN WU19
1. Kari Janette (Goalkeeper)
3. Raitanen Tiia (Defender)
4. Arkkila Hillevi (Defender)
5. Nikander Matilda (Defender)
7. Laitinen Mirva (Defender)
8. Rantanen Laura (Forward)
9. Heiskanen Tiia (Forward)
10. Tikkanen Jenni (Defender)
11. Manninen Laura (Defender)
12. Eskelinen Silja (Defender)
13. Wickman Mira (Forward)
14. Hietanen Senni (Forward)
15. Björkman Noona (Forward)
16. Karonen Jonna (Forward)
17. Kemppi Juliette (Forward)
18. Taka-aho Renate (Forward)
19. Korhonen Anni (Forward)
20. Pietikäinen Veera (Forward)
21. Uljua Henna (Forward)
30. Salo Arla (Goalkeeper)
101. Virtanen Harry (Head Coach)
103. Kouvalainen Jukka (Coach)
103. Meuronen Juho (Coach)
105. Lehtimäki Liisa (Material Keeper)
106. Partanen Sari (Material Keeper)

CZE WU19

vs.

FIN WU19