IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Switzerland Women Under 19-Sweden Women Under 19 4-8

Tournament: Women´s U19 Euro Floorball Tour
Tournament phase: Int´l Tournament
Date: 05.11.2010
Place: Czech Republic, Ostrava, Arena Privoz
Match start local time: 10:00
Match start CET: 10:00
Match ended local time: 11:50
Spectators: 73
Referees: Tuija Heiskanen, Heli Saario
Match secretariat: Petra Metzova, , ,

Goals:

Periods Switzerland Women Under 19 Sweden Women Under 19
1. Periods 1 2
2. Periods 1 3
3. Periods 2 3
Result 4 8

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
1 - 0 06.1911. Nicole Huber7. Nina BärtschiSUI WU19
1 - 1 07.245. Lisa Lundinno assistantSWE WU19
1 - 2 08.5011. Karin Nygren7. Lisa HaglundSWE WU19
1 - 3 21.2012. Natalie Hanssonno assistantSWE WU19
2 - 3 30.369. Corina Krebs19. Mena CasuttSUI WU19
2 - 4 34.0913. Michelle Rydin22. Iza RydfjällSWE WU19
2 - 5 35.4717. Cornelia Fjellstedt2. Felicia TiriSWE WU19
2 - 6 46.0710. Mathilda By13. Michelle RydinSWE WU19
2 - 7 50.453. Amanda Öhman22. Iza RydfjällSWE WU19
3 - 7 54.597. Nina Bärtschi12. Fabienne WaltherSUI WU19
3 - 8 55.1515. Beatrice Landberg22. Iza RydfjällSWE WU19
4 - 8 59.2312. Fabienne Walther10. Claudia LeuSUI WU19

Penalties:

SUI WU19
38.0517. Sandra Bongaards 2 min
SWE WU19
22.0814. Moa Tschöp 2 min
22.0813. Michelle Rydin 2 min

Saves:

SUI WU19
91. Lara Heini : 8 + 3 + 0 = 11
31. Simona Stock : 0 + 7 + 14 = 21
SWE WU19
30. Lovisa Frisk : 2 + 5 + 2 = 9

Rewards:

SUI WU19
7. Bärtschi Nina : Best player
SWE WU19
13. Rydin Michelle : Best player

Team list:

SUI WU19
4. Steiner Selina (Forward)
5. Biechbühl Sonia (Forward)
7. Bärtschi Nina (Forward)
8. Liechti Lisa (Forward)
9. Krebs Corina (Forward)
10. Leu Claudia (Defender)
11. Huber Nicole (Forward)
12. Walther Fabienne (Forward)
13. Gämperli Andrea (Forward)
15. Reinhard Nadja (Forward)
16. Blumenthal Ramona (Forward)
17. Bongaards Sandra (Defender)
18. Ludwig Ramona (Forward)
19. Casutt Mena (Forward)
21. Beer Daniela (Forward)
23. Schibli Gisela (Forward)
24. Scherrer Eveline (Forward)
25. Reinhardsgnitter Iris (Forward)
31. Stock Simona (Goalkeeper)
91. Heini Lara (Goalkeeper)
101. Breitenstein Gabriela (Coach)
102. Nussbaum Bernhard (Head Coach)
104. Bürgi Anna (Team Leader)
104. Kobel Sascha (Material Keeper)
105. Dorizzi Stephanie (Physiotherapist)
SWE WU19
1. Andersson Emma (Goalkeeper)
2. Tiri Felicia (Defender)
3. Öhman Amanda (Forward)
5. Lundin Lisa (Forward)
7. Haglund Lisa (Defender)
9. Högberg Alexandra (Defender)
10. By Mathilda (Forward)
11. Nygren Karin (Defender)
12. Hansson Natalie (Forward)
13. Rydin Michelle (Forward)
14. Tschöp Moa (Defender)
15. Landberg Beatrice (Forward)
17. Fjellstedt Cornelia (Forward)
18. Nordin Julia (Forward)
19. Deutgen Caroline (Forward)
20. Mellberg Amanda (Defender)
21. Blomqvist Sandra (Forward)
22. Rydfjäll Iza (Forward)
27. Tonneman Alice (Forward)
30. Frisk Lovisa (Goalkeeper)
101. Holm Marcus (Head Coach)
102. Eriksson Thomas (Coach)
103. Lundberg David (Team Leader)
104. Zühlke Par (Physiotherapist)
105. Öberg Petra (Material Keeper)

SUI WU19

vs.

SWE WU19