IFF
 
     

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Russia Women-Finland Women 2-12

Tournament: Women´s World Championships
Tournament phase: Group B
Date: 12.05.2007
Place: Denmark, Frederikshavn, Arena Nord
Match start local time: 13:45
Match ended local time: 15:43
Spectators:
Referees: Petr Cerny, Jiri Janousek
Match secretariat: Kasper Ostergaard, , ,

Goals:

Periods Russia Women Finland Women
1. Periods 1 4
2. Periods 1 3
3. Periods 0 5
Result 2 12

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
0 - 1 08.1011. Anna Vartiainen23. Pia UpariFIN W
1 - 1 09.5713. Lidiia Aleksandrovano assistantRUS W
1 - 2 14.0721. Eija Pasanen10. Paula JouhtenFIN W
1 - 3 15.3414. Arja Joutsen25. Anne SuomalainenFIN W
1 - 4 18.0228. Katriina Saarinen25. Anne SuomalainenFIN W
1 - 5 pp.21.4324. Kaisa Malmberg26. Tiia UkkonenFIN W
1 - 6 22.5621. Eija Pasanen11. Anna VartiainenFIN W
1 - 7 38.599. Niina Valjakka11. Anna VartiainenFIN W
2 - 7 39.2621. Maria Kitaeva6. Maria PerfilovaRUS W
2 - 8 41.3228. Katriina Saarinen25. Anne SuomalainenFIN W
2 - 9 44.4718. Hanna-Kaisa Savolainen14. Arja JoutsenFIN W
2 - 10 47.3613. Heli Suoreijus5. Jenni MorottajaFIN W
2 - 11 56.1124. Kaisa Malmberg16. Petra NiemenmaaFIN W
2 - 12 sh.59.5723. Pia Uparino assistantFIN W

Penalties:

RUS W
20.4212. Natalia Pilikina 2 min, 211
30.0014. Ksenia Makarova 2 min, 210
FIN W
58.2428. Katriina Saarinen 2 min, 212

Saves:

RUS W
55. Nataliya Tenyakova : 16 + 21 + 13 = 50
FIN W
1. Jonna Mäkelä : 7 + 8 + 9 = 24

Rewards:

RUS W
FIN W

Team list:

RUS W
2. Putyrskaya Maria (Defender)
3. Boldysheva Marina (Forward)
5. Durneva Marina (Forward)
6. Perfilova Maria (Forward)
7. Gryazeva Olga (Defender)
10. Sadretdinova Yulia (Defender)
11. Dubrovina Evgenia (Forward)
12. Pilikina Natalia (Forward)
13. Aleksandrova Lidiia (Forward)
14. Makarova Ksenia (Defender)
15. Shipanova Alena (Forward)
17. Ivanova Kristina (Forward)
20. Okulich Viktoriia (Defender)
21. Kitaeva Maria (Forward)
22. Svalova Ksenia (Defender)
55. Tenyakova Nataliya (Goalkeeper)
99. Rudakova Natalia (Goalkeeper)
104. Mochalov Valery (Head Coach)
105. Afanasyev Andrey (Team Official)
106. Kulyugin Oleg (Team Leader)
FIN W
1. Mäkelä Jonna (Goalkeeper)
5. Morottaja Jenni (Defender)
7. Lyhykäinen Anne-Mari (Defender)
9. Valjakka Niina (Forward)
10. Jouhten Paula (Defender)
11. Vartiainen Anna (Defender)
12. Virnes Annukka (Defender)
13. Suoreijus Heli (Forward)
14. Joutsen Arja (Forward)
15. Peltokangas Anu (Defender)
16. Niemenmaa Petra (Forward)
18. Savolainen Hanna-Kaisa (Defender)
20. Piispa Elisa (Forward)
21. Pasanen Eija (Forward)
23. Upari Pia (Defender)
24. Malmberg Kaisa (Forward)
25. Suomalainen Anne (Forward)
26. Ukkonen Tiia (Forward)
28. Saarinen Katriina (Forward)
35. Sihlman Hanna (Goalkeeper)
100. Pulkkinen Seppo (Head Coach)
101. Eteläpää Kati (Coach)
104. Lönnroth Jasmine (Physiotherapist)
105. Paavilainen Anniina (Material Keeper)
105. Oikarinen Jaana (Team Leader)

RUS W

vs.

FIN W