IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Hungary Men-Russia Men 5-10

Tournament: Men´s World Championships Qualifications
Match No./Category:
Local Date: 03.02.2012
Place: Poland, Zbaszyn, Zbaszynianka Arena
Match start local time: 16:00
Match start CET: 16:00
Match ended local time: 18:05
Spectators: 256
Referees: Bart Kroese, Joost Schram
Match secretariat: Kozlowska Malgorzata, Budzinska Katarzyna, Dulat Piotr,
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Hungary Men Russia Men
1. Periods 1 5
2. Periods 1 2
3. Periods 3 3
Result 5 10

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
0 - 1 04.1121. Alexsei Belyaevskov19. Alexandr LatukhinRUS M
0 - 2 11.328. Artem Olin3. Viacheslav GotsulyakRUS M
0 - 3 13.558. Artem Olin14. Igor KuchinRUS M
0 - 4 14.0610. Vladimir Gorshenenko18. Ilya NikolaevRUS M
1 - 4 pp.18.0016. Christian Kapetzno assistantHUN M
1 - 5 19.1815. Roman Druzhininskiyno assistantRUS M
1 - 6 pp.27.0215. Roman Druzhininskiy11. Vladimir GarevskikhRUS M
1 - 7 29.537. Aleksandr Taldonov20. Sergey PronyakovRUS M
2 - 7 38.362. Oliver Schmidtno assistantHUN M
2 - 8 ps.49.077. Aleksandr Taldonovno assistantRUS M
2 - 9 49.413. Viacheslav Gotsulyakno assistantRUS M
3 - 9 pp.53.0513. Dennis Schmidt2. Oliver SchmidtHUN M
3 - 10 sh.53.5815. Roman Druzhininskiy5. Arman KarkumbaevRUS M
4 - 10 56.497. Philip Kapetz15. Norbert DuróHUN M
5 - 10 58.4911. Gergo Varga15. Norbert DuróHUN M

Penalties:

HUN M
15.0514. Gabor Sztrókay 2 min, 209
26.1710. Janos Müller 2 min, 210
30.127. Philip Kapetz 2 min, 209
33.4019. Áron Monszpart 2 min, 201
39.4016. Christian Kapetz 2 min, 201
RUS M
15.057. Aleksandr Taldonov 2 min, 209
15.2412. Anatolii Bykov 2 min, 207
17.5711. Vladimir Garevskikh 2 min, 208
24.278. Artem Olin 2 min, 201
39.408. Artem Olin 2 min, 219
40.1911. Vladimir Garevskikh 2 min, 213
49.413. Viacheslav Gotsulyak 2 min, 101
51.1610. Vladimir Gorshenenko 5 min, 504
51.413. Viacheslav Gotsulyak 10 min, 101
52.0215. Roman Druzhininskiy 2 min, 201

Saves:

HUN M
29. Martin Bagi : 6 + 7 + 4 = 17
RUS M
20. Sergey Pronyakov : 6 + 5 + 5 = 16

Rewards:

HUN M
16. Kapetz Christian : Best player
RUS M
20. Pronyakov Sergey : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

HUN M
Line: 1
12. Domokos Rácz13. Dennis Schmidt
5. Zoltan Németh
14. Gabor Sztrókay2. Oliver Schmidt
Line: 2
15. Norbert Duró11. Gergo Varga
4. Norbert Ressely
7. Philip Kapetz16. Christian Kapetz
Line: 3
10. Janos Müller18. Andras Dávid
20. Gyorgy Liebe
19. Áron Monszpart6. Gergely Kovács
Line: 4
9. Peter Kiss8. Balazs Kovacs
3. Richard Hollósi
Goalkeepers:
29. Martin Bagi
(55. Laszlo Vigh)
RUS M
Line: 1
7. Aleksandr Taldonov15. Roman Druzhininskiy
9. Konstantin Morev
5. Arman Karkumbaev11. Vladimir Garevskikh
Line: 2
8. Artem Olin14. Igor Kuchin
4. Sergei Yuryev
12. Anatolii Bykov3. Viacheslav Gotsulyak
Line: 3
19. Alexandr Latukhin18. Ilya Nikolaev
58. Valery Maslov
10. Vladimir Gorshenenko21. Alexsei Belyaevskov
Line: 4
Goalkeepers:
20. Sergey Pronyakov
(30. Ivan Ponomarev)

Team list:

HUN M
2. Schmidt Oliver (Forward)
3. Hollósi Richard (Forward)
4. Ressely Norbert (Forward)
5. Németh Zoltan (Forward)
6. Kovács Gergely (Defender)
7. Kapetz Philip (Defender)
8. Kovacs Balazs (Forward)
9. Kiss Peter (Forward)
10. Müller Janos (Forward)
11. Varga Gergo (Forward)
12. Rácz Domokos (Forward)
13. Schmidt Dennis (Forward)
14. Sztrókay Gabor (Defender)
15. Duró Norbert (Forward)
16. Kapetz Christian (Defender)
18. Dávid Andras (Forward)
19. Monszpart Áron (Defender)
20. Liebe Gyorgy (Forward)
29. Bagi Martin (Goalkeeper)
55. Vigh Laszlo (Goalkeeper)
101. Tuominen Petri (Head Coach)
102. Pafféri Andras (Head Coach)
104. Németh Miklós (Head of delegation)
106. Apostol Agnes (Physiotherapist)
107. Bartakovics Boglárka (Team Official)
RUS M
3. Gotsulyak Viacheslav (Defender)
4. Yuryev Sergei (Forward)
5. Karkumbaev Arman (Forward)
7. Taldonov Aleksandr (Forward)
8. Olin Artem (Forward)
9. Morev Konstantin (Forward)
10. Gorshenenko Vladimir (Defender)
11. Garevskikh Vladimir (Defender)
12. Bykov Anatolii (Defender)
14. Kuchin Igor (Forward)
15. Druzhininskiy Roman (Forward)
18. Nikolaev Ilya (Forward)
19. Latukhin Alexandr (Forward)
20. Pronyakov Sergey (Goalkeeper)
21. Belyaevskov Alexsei (Defender)
30. Ponomarev Ivan (Goalkeeper)
58. Maslov Valery (Forward)
101. Taldonov Sergei (Head Coach)
102. Bogdanyuk Andrey (Coach)
106. Zhukovskiy Konstantin (Head of delegation)

HUN M

vs.

RUS M