IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Australia Men-Austria Men 1-4

Tournament: Men´s World Championships B Division
Match No./Category:
Local Date: 29.05.1998
Place: Czech Republic, Prague, Sparta Arena
Match start local time: 09:00
Match ended local time: 11:00
Spectators: 43
Referees: Kim Falgren, Tommy Jacobsen
Match secretariat: Marcela Postulkova, , ,
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Australia Men Austria Men
1. Periods 0 1
2. Periods 0 2
3. Periods 1 1
Result 1 4

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
0 - 1 04.054. Dietmar Leitlmeierno assistantAUT M
0 - 2 pp.32.5021. Kenneth Schreiner17. Edwin PrivcheckAUT M
0 - 3 pp.39.4617. Edwin Privcheck18. Gerd ReisnerAUT M
0 - 4 46.4413. Oliver Raidl17. Edwin PrivcheckAUT M
1 - 4 pp.58.077. Tung Le Tung28. John HowchinAUS M

Penalties:

AUS M
08.542. David McKinsley 2 min, 207
25.574. Peter McKinsley 2 min, 210
31.3133. Michael Cannon 2 min, 207
37.4933. Michael Cannon 2 min, 207
50.512. David McKinsley 2 min, 211
56.4718. Artur Mensdorff 2 min, 215
59.592. David McKinsley 2 min, 209
AUT M
44.0118. Gerd Reisner 2 min, 214
52.1614. Johann Kropfitsch 2 min, 207
53.395. Peter Preiss 2 min, 217
57.2112. Stefan Achering 2 min, 223
57.272. Hannes Dolzer 2 min, 207

Saves:

AUS M
AUT M

Rewards:

AUS M
AUT M

Team list:

AUS M
2. McKinsley David ()
3. Smith Jarrod (Goalkeeper)
4. McKinsley Peter ()
5. Simes Ben ()
7. Le Tung Tung ()
8. Philpott Warren ()
9. Martiskin Leif ()
10. Ollerton Timothy (Defender)
11. Harris Peter (Forward)
12. Mitchell Brad ()
13. Williamson Alan ()
14. Ambrose Shane ()
18. Mensdorff Artur ()
23. Hora Phil ()
25. Benfield Mathew ()
28. Howchin John ()
33. Cannon Michael ()
43. Cathie Andrew (Goalkeeper)
61. O´Brien Scott ()
101. Kilpikoski Marko (Coach)
102. Granholm Harri (Coach)
103. Martiskin Rainer (Team Leader)
104. Osgood Lisa (Doctor)
AUT M
2. Dolzer Hannes ()
4. Leitlmeier Dietmar ()
5. Preiss Peter ()
7. Pucher Oliver (Forward)
8. Gamweger Klaus ()
9. Daves Werner (Head of Delegation)
10. Hameder Stefan ()
11. Lutter Torsten ()
12. Achering Stefan ()
13. Raidl Oliver ()
14. Kropfitsch Johann ()
15. Kobler Richard (Athletic Therapist)
16. Knes Bernhard ()
17. Privcheck Edwin ()
18. Reisner Gerd ()
19. Antretter Thomas ()
20. Tronegger Wolfgang ()
21. Schreiner Kenneth (Team Official)
31. Troppenauer Thomas (Goalkeeper)
33. Langhold Norbert (Goalkeeper)
101. Jaunin Andre (Team Official)
102. Zohmann Caro (Team Official)
103. Guttinger Nikolaus (Team Official)

AUS M

vs.

AUT M