IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Czech Republic Men-Russia Men 10-2

Tournament: Men´s World Championships
Match No./Category:
Local Date: 25.05.2006
Place: Sweden, Stockholm, Solna
Match start local time: 16:00
Match ended local time: 18:00
Spectators: 473
Referees: Ulf Rehnfeldt, Magnus Nordahl
Match secretariat: Marie Nygren, , ,
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Czech Republic Men Russia Men
1. Periods 5 0
2. Periods 3 1
3. Periods 2 1
Result 10 2

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
1 - 0 04.3121. Jan Freund17. Martin RichterCZE M
2 - 0 10.203. Pavel Brus21. Jan FreundCZE M
3 - 0 11.157. Daniel Folta21. Jan FreundCZE M
4 - 0 13.0817. Martin Richter7. Daniel FoltaCZE M
5 - 0 16.2922. Tomas Sladky6. Martin VladarCZE M
6 - 0 21.0824. Vojtech Skalík21. Jan FreundCZE M
7 - 0 24.1722. Tomas Sladky25. Petr NovotnyCZE M
8 - 0 29.4424. Vojtech Skalík21. Jan FreundCZE M
8 - 1 sh.38.3616. Alexander Tyapkov4. Anatolii BykovRUS M
8 - 2 42.3911. Alexander Zavertyaev9. Pavel SemenovRUS M
9 - 2 46.1017. Martin Richterno assistantCZE M
10 - 2 54.3411. Petr Kadlec22. Tomas SladkyCZE M

Penalties:

CZE M
27.1621. Jan Freund 2 min, 201
43.4922. Tomas Sladky 2 min, 208
58.083. Pavel Brus 2 min, 202
RUS M
18.1614. Alexander Sorokin 2 min, 209
35.2519. Arman Karkumbaev 2 min, 210
49.1618. Roman Druzhininskiy 2 min, 211
51.5618. Roman Druzhininskiy 2 min, 201

Saves:

CZE M
RUS M

Rewards:

CZE M
RUS M

Team list:

CZE M
3. Brus Pavel (Defender)
4. Jakubek Ales (Defender)
5. Machala Pavel (Defender)
6. Vladar Martin (Forward)
7. Folta Daniel (Defender)
9. Sikora Radek (Forward)
10. Kozusnik Pavel (Forward)
11. Kadlec Petr (Forward)
12. Cepek Radim (Forward)
16. Garcar Milan (Defender)
17. Richter Martin (Forward)
18. Ostransky Martin (Forward)
19. Zalesny Ales (Forward)
20. Kotlas Michal (Defender)
21. Freund Jan ()
22. Sladky Tomas (Forward)
24. Skalík Vojtech (Forward)
25. Novotny Petr (Forward)
69. Kafka Tomas (Goalkeeper)
78. Rytych David (Goalkeeper)
102. Zlatnik David (Coach)
102. Skruzny Zdenek (Head Coach)
103. Tilander Pasi (Coach)
104. Lisy Petr (Doctor)
105. Sezemsky Bohdan (Team Leader)
RUS M
3. Gorshenenko Vladimir (Defender)
4. Bykov Anatolii (Defender)
5. Rudnyy Konstantin (Defender)
6. Kharitonov Andrey ()
7. Beliaevskov Aleksei (Defender)
8. Kharkov Alexander (Forward)
9. Semenov Pavel (Forward)
10. Bukin Mikhail (Forward)
11. Zavertyaev Alexander (Forward)
12. Maslov Valery (Forward)
14. Sorokin Alexander ()
15. Kutishev Nikolay ()
16. Tyapkov Alexander (Forward)
17. Erofeev Yuriy (Forward)
18. Druzhininskiy Roman (Forward)
19. Karkumbaev Arman (Forward)
21. Taldonov Aleksandr (Forward)
22. Pukenis Maxim (Defender)
30. Zabuga Evgeny (Goalkeeper)
38. Pronyakov Sergey (Goalkeeper)
102. Taldonov Sergei (Coach)
102. Ragulin Mikhail (Team Manager)
103. Shchukin Leonid (Head Coach)
105. Kostiaev Vladimir (Coach)

CZE M

vs.

RUS M