IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Czech Republic Men-Finland Men 3-6

Tournament: Men´s World Championships
Match No./Category:
Local Date: 22.05.2006
Place: Sweden, Stockholm, Solna
Match start local time: 19:00
Match ended local time: 21:00
Spectators: 804
Referees: Ulf Rehnfeldt, Magnus Nordahl
Match secretariat: Marie Nygren, , ,
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Czech Republic Men Finland Men
1. Periods 2 2
2. Periods 1 3
3. Periods 0 1
Result 3 6

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
0 - 1 05.599. Peik Salminen21. Raine LaineFIN M
0 - 2 11.4021. Raine Laine16. Jari-Pekka LehtonenFIN M
1 - 2 13.352. Miroslav Hanzlik10. Pavel KozusnikCZE M
2 - 2 pp.16.1310. Pavel Kozusnik18. Martin OstranskyCZE M
3 - 2 sh.32.4410. Pavel Kozusnik12. Radim CepekCZE M
3 - 3 pp.33.0429. Mika Kohonen27. Jaakko HintikkaFIN M
3 - 4 38.179. Peik Salminen20. Tatu VaananenFIN M
3 - 5 pp.39.4050. Tero Tiitu29. Mika KohonenFIN M
3 - 5 mps.54.0512. Radim Cepekno assistantCZE M
3 - 6 esh.55.2950. Tero Tiitu32. Jori IsomäkiFIN M

Penalties:

CZE M
32.197. Daniel Folta 2 min, 217
32.4821. Jan Freund 2 min, 212
39.3113. Petr Kozusnik 2 min, 208
54.3519. Ales Zalesny 2 min, 206
58.302. Miroslav Hanzlik 2 min, 208
FIN M
14.5920. Tatu Vaananen 2 min, 215
26.5850. Tero Tiitu 2 min, 201
49.0524. Lassi Vanttinen 2 min, 208
54.057. Jouni Vehkaoja 2 min, 208
56.1629. Mika Kohonen 2 min, 210

Saves:

CZE M
FIN M

Rewards:

CZE M
FIN M

Team list:

CZE M
2. Hanzlik Miroslav (Defender)
3. Brus Pavel (Defender)
4. Jakubek Ales (Defender)
5. Machala Pavel (Defender)
6. Vladar Martin (Forward)
7. Folta Daniel (Defender)
9. Sikora Radek (Forward)
10. Kozusnik Pavel (Forward)
11. Kadlec Petr (Forward)
12. Cepek Radim (Forward)
13. Kozusnik Petr (Forward)
16. Garcar Milan (Defender)
17. Richter Martin (Forward)
18. Ostransky Martin (Forward)
19. Zalesny Ales (Forward)
21. Freund Jan ()
22. Sladky Tomas (Forward)
24. Skalík Vojtech (Forward)
69. Kafka Tomas (Goalkeeper)
78. Rytych David (Goalkeeper)
102. Skruzny Zdenek (Coach)
102. Zlatnik David (Coach)
103. Tilander Pasi (Coach)
104. Lisy Petr (Doctor)
105. Sezemsky Bohdan (Team Leader)
FIN M
3. Kavekari Mika (Defender)
7. Vehkaoja Jouni (Defender)
8. Kivilehto Juha (Defender)
9. Salminen Peik (Forward)
10. Manner Santtu (Forward)
12. Bollstrom Markus (Forward)
15. Jussila Esa (Forward)
16. Lehtonen Jari-Pekka (Forward)
17. Kohonen Mikko (Forward)
19. Punkari Vesa (Defender)
20. Vaananen Tatu (Defender)
21. Laine Raine (Forward)
23. Jarvi Mikael (Forward)
24. Vanttinen Lassi (Forward)
27. Hintikka Jaakko (Forward)
29. Kohonen Mika (Forward)
31. Toivoniemi Henri (Goalkeeper)
32. Isomäki Jori (Defender)
33. Nieminen Pekka (Goalkeeper)
50. Tiitu Tero (Forward)
101. Arteva Hexi (Team Manager)
102. Nykky Petteri (Head Coach)
103. Ahonen Mika (Coach)
104. Luhta Antti (Physiotherapist)
105. Kanter Petri (Masseur)

CZE M

vs.

FIN M