IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Sweden Men Under 19-Czech Republic Men Under 19 8-7

Tournament: Men´s U19 International Tournament
Tournament phase: Group A
Date: 06.11.2010
Place: Finland, Espoo, Barona Arena
Match start local time: 10:00
Match start CET: 09:00
Match ended local time: 11:59
Spectators: 88
Referees: Andrew Lewis, Anssi Silvo
Match secretariat: Kirsi Erkko, Anni Neuvonen, Milla Hakanen, Karri Kosonen

Goals:

Periods Sweden Men Under 19 Czech Republic Men Under 19
1. Periods 2 3
2. Periods 1 4
3. Periods 5 0
Result 8 7

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
1 - 0 02.367. Adam Lomstad4. Kevin Lieback-AspSWE MU19
1 - 1 09.379. Lukas Hájek25. Tom OndrušekCZE MU19
1 - 2 10.0110. Michal Strachotano assistantCZE MU19
2 - 2 12.3218. Simon Jirebeck24. Alex KjellbrisSWE MU19
2 - 3 17.138. David Sutko25. Tom OndrušekCZE MU19
2 - 4 27.1113. Miroslav Mayer15. Jan NatovCZE MU19
2 - 5 28.067. Jirí Koutný10. Michal StrachotaCZE MU19
2 - 6 32.419. Lukas Hájek25. Tom OndrušekCZE MU19
2 - 7 esh.35.4114. Jakub Hubálek13. Miroslav MayerCZE MU19
3 - 7 38.573. Joakim Pettersson23. Kasper HedlundSWE MU19
4 - 7 42.5618. Simon Jirebeck16. Alexander RuddSWE MU19
5 - 7 49.2626. Oliver Borgqvist6. Filip StenmarkSWE MU19
6 - 7 51.1622. Albin Sjögren24. Alex KjellbrisSWE MU19
7 - 7 54.564. Kevin Lieback-Aspno assistantSWE MU19
8 - 7 57.5019. Kasper Hydén22. Albin SjögrenSWE MU19

Penalties:

SWE MU19
04.5723. Kasper Hedlund 2 min, 213
33.506. Filip Stenmark 2 min, 209
CZE MU19
04.329. Lukas Hájek 2 min, 213
12.508. David Sutko 2 min, 201
23.153. David Ježek 2 min, 210
33.5015. Jan Natov 2 min, 207
40.0014. Jakub Hubálek 2 min, 217

Saves:

SWE MU19
30. Viktor Svendsen : 7 + 4 + 0 = 11
1. Tobias Steineck : 0 + 3 + 4 = 7
CZE MU19
0. Filip Kejík : 8 + 6 + 11 = 25
0. Karel Mrkos : 0 + 0 + 0 = 0
0. EI PELAAJAA : 0 + 0 + 0 = 0
0. Karel Mrkos : 0 + 0 + 0 = 0
0. EI PELAAJAA : 0 + 0 + 0 = 0

Rewards:

SWE MU19
4. Lieback-Asp Kevin : Best player
CZE MU19
25. Ondrušek Tom : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

SWE MU19
Line: 1
22. Albin Sjögren27. Emil Johansson
16. Alexander Rudd
5. Viktor Wibring6. Filip Stenmark
Line: 2
23. Kasper Hedlund10. Adam Colling
17. Robin Crantz
9. Adam Fredriksson3. Joakim Pettersson
Line: 3
18. Simon Jirebeck19. Kasper Hydén
24. Alex Kjellbris
4. Kevin Lieback-Asp7. Adam Lomstad
Line: 4
20. Alex Olausson26. Oliver Borgqvist
25. Johan Glad
Goalkeepers:
30. Viktor Svendsen
(1. Tobias Steineck)
CZE MU19
Line: 1
15. Jan Natov6. Patrik Dóza
13. Miroslav Mayer
2. Pavel Cihák14. Jakub Hubálek
Line: 2
25. Tom Ondrušek17. David Zïárský
9. Lukas Hájek
8. David Sutko16. Lukas Veltsmíd
Line: 3
12. Zbynek Stuchlík7. Jirí Koutný
10. Michal Strachota
3. David Ježek5. Ondrej Svatos
Line: 4
8. Martin Poláèek
11. David Matús
4. Jan Marvanek
Goalkeepers:
0. Filip Kejík
(0. Karel Mrkos)

Team list:

SWE MU19
1. Steineck Tobias (Goalkeeper)
3. Pettersson Joakim (Defender)
4. Lieback-Asp Kevin (Defender)
5. Wibring Viktor (Defender)
6. Stenmark Filip (Defender)
7. Lomstad Adam (Defender)
9. Fredriksson Adam (Defender)
10. Colling Adam (Forward)
16. Rudd Alexander (Forward)
17. Crantz Robin (Forward)
18. Jirebeck Simon (Forward)
19. Hydén Kasper (Forward)
20. Olausson Alex (Forward)
22. Sjögren Albin (Forward)
23. Hedlund Kasper (Forward)
24. Kjellbris Alex (Forward)
25. Glad Johan (Forward)
26. Borgqvist Oliver (Forward)
27. Johansson Emil (Forward)
30. Svendsen Viktor (Goalkeeper)
102. Gustafsson Jan (Head Coach)
103. Liljedahl Lennart (Team Manager)
104. Tunér Henrik (Chiropractor)
105. Bergman Lars (Material Keeper)
CZE MU19
0. Mrkos Karel (Goalkeeper)
0. Kejík Filip (Goalkeeper)
2. Cihák Pavel (Defender)
3. Ježek David (Defender)
4. Marvanek Jan (Defender)
5. Svatos Ondrej (Defender)
6. Dóza Patrik (Forward)
7. Koutný Jirí (Forward)
8. Sutko David (Defender)
8. Poláèek Martin (Forward)
9. Hájek Lukas (Forward)
10. Strachota Michal (Forward)
11. Matús David (Forward)
12. Stuchlík Zbynek (Forward)
13. Mayer Miroslav (Forward)
14. Hubálek Jakub (Defender)
15. Natov Jan (Forward)
16. Veltsmíd Lukas (Defender)
17. Zïárský David (Forward)
25. Ondrušek Tom (Forward)
101. Škubal Rudolf (Head Coach)
102. Pecha Tomás (Team Leader)
104. Douda Jindrich (Physiotherapist)
106. Svoboda Vilem (Team Official)

SWE MU19

vs.

CZE MU19