IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Switzerland Women Under 19-Czech Republic Women Under 19 3-2

Tournament: Women´s U19 Euro Floorball Tour
Tournament phase: Group A
Date: 08.11.2009
Place: Finland, Hyvinkää, Martinhalli
Match start local time: 09:30
Match ended local time: 11:16
Spectators: 54
Referees: Jennie Fahlberg, Caroline Gestrup
Match secretariat: Hanna Lehtimäki, Henna-Riikka Leppänen, Juho Kojima, Matti Kahila

Goals:

Periods Switzerland Women Under 19 Czech Republic Women Under 19
1. Periods 2 0
2. Periods 0 2
3. Periods 1 0
sudden death 0 0
Penaltyshot competition 0 1
Result 3 2

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
1 - 0 06.253. Simone Wyss12. Fabienne WaltherSUI WU19
2 - 0 pp.18.197. Nina Bärtschi15. Flurina MartiSUI WU19
2 - 1 32.4710. Gabriela Zurkova30. Pavla DvorakovaCZE WU19
2 - 2 33.5929. Martina Capková18. Tereza UrbánkováCZE WU19
3 - 2 48.2912. Fabienne Walther3. Simone WyssSUI WU19
3 - 2 mps.70.0015. Flurina Martino assistantSUI WU19
3 - 2 mps.70.007. Nina Bärtschino assistantSUI WU19
3 - 2 mps.70.003. Simone Wyssno assistantSUI WU19
3 - 3 ps.70.0027. Adela Bocanovano assistantCZE WU19
3 - 3 mps.70.0023. Aneta Smidovano assistantCZE WU19

Penalties:

SUI WU19
CZE WU19
16.4516. Petra Nemecková 2 min, 217
36.3518. Tereza Urbánková 2 min, 201
44.1918. Tereza Urbánková 2 min, 202

Saves:

SUI WU19
28. Jenny Lohrer : 3 + 8 + 4 + 0 + 0 = 15
CZE WU19
60. Kristyna Hornakova : 5 + 8 + 12 + 0 + 0 = 25

Rewards:

SUI WU19
7. Bärtschi Nina : Best player
CZE WU19
17. Korinkova Jana : Best player

Team list:

SUI WU19
3. Wyss Simone (Forward)
4. Hollenstein Ursina (Defender)
6. Kuoni Fabienne (Defender)
7. Bärtschi Nina (Forward)
8. Gamperli Marianne (Defender)
11. Burgi Laura (Defender)
12. Walther Fabienne (Forward)
13. Wuthrich Janine (Defender)
14. Beer Karin (Forward)
15. Marti Flurina (Forward)
16. Locher Larissa (Forward)
17. Ackermann Evelyne (Forward)
19. Huser Sandra (Forward)
20. Widmer Jennifer (Forward)
21. Fausch Isabelle (Forward)
22. Cina Lena (Defender)
24. Mischler Brigitte (Forward)
26. Buhler Tanja (Defender)
28. Lohrer Jenny (Forward)
29. Steffen Sandrine (Goalkeeper)
100. Nussbaum Bernhard (Head Coach)
101. Breitenstein Gabriela (Coach)
102. Thöni Beda (Material Keeper)
104. Bürgi Anna (Team Leader)
104. Dorizzi Stephanie (Physiotherapist)
CZE WU19
7. Sura Dagmar (Forward)
8. Burdova Barbora (Defender)
9. Leierova Klara (Forward)
10. Zurkova Gabriela (Forward)
11. Pliskova Dominika (Forward)
16. Nemecková Petra (Defender)
17. Korinkova Jana (Defender)
18. Urbánková Tereza (Forward)
19. Polenska Vendula (Defender)
23. Smidova Aneta (Forward)
24. Vrzalova Lucie (Forward)
25. Sladeckova Eva (Forward)
26. Lingova Michaela (Forward)
27. Bocanova Adela (Forward)
29. Capková Martina (Forward)
30. Dvorakova Pavla (Defender)
31. Polzerova Romana (Forward)
33. Merkova Monika (Goalkeeper)
39. Skopkova Veronika (Goalkeeper)
60. Hornakova Kristyna (Goalkeeper)
101. Marosek Michal (Head Coach)
102. Cepkova Michaela (Coach)
103. Stastny Petr (Physiotherapist)
104. Horký Jakub (Other)

SUI WU19

vs.

CZE WU19