IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Australia Men Under 19-Russia Men Under 19 2-11

Tournament: Men´s U19 World Championships B Division
Tournament phase: Group C
Date: 04.05.2011
Place: Germany, Weissenfels-West, Sporthalle
Match start local time: 12:31
Match start CET: 12:30
Match ended local time: 14:26
Spectators: 206
Referees: Andrew Lewis, Anssi Silvo
Match secretariat: Daniel Kunze, René Potthoff, Jan Wieckhorst, Michael Boysen

Goals:

Periods Australia Men Under 19 Russia Men Under 19
1. Periods 1 5
2. Periods 0 4
3. Periods 1 2
Result 2 11

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
0 - 1 01.1914. Sergey Kobtsev6. Maxim LisinRUS MU19
0 - 2 07.379. Alexander Latuhin15. Vladislav PodshivalovRUS MU19
0 - 3 11.303. Ilia Veshnyakovno assistantRUS MU19
0 - 4 13.565. Kirill Sheptalovno assistantRUS MU19
0 - 5 18.409. Alexander Latuhin2. Andrey AnufrievRUS MU19
1 - 5 19.5531. Jeremy Monckton26. Mathew TreloarAUS MU19
1 - 6 23.037. Sergey Chistyakovno assistantRUS MU19
1 - 7 29.0317. Alexander Bashkirov8. Ruslan TurabaevRUS MU19
1 - 8 39.385. Kirill Sheptalov3. Ilia VeshnyakovRUS MU19
1 - 9 39.597. Sergey Chistyakov11. Andrei NikiforovRUS MU19
2 - 9 pp.53.034. Andrew Woods26. Mathew TreloarAUS MU19
2 - 10 pp.57.089. Alexander Latuhin5. Kirill SheptalovRUS MU19
2 - 11 pp.59.073. Ilia Veshnyakov8. Ruslan TurabaevRUS MU19

Penalties:

AUS MU19
37.2226. Mathew Treloar 2 min, 217
54.5525. Oliver Diffen 5 min, 504
RUS MU19
51.0512. Alexander Sadovskiy 2 min, 217
52.582. Andrey Anufriev 2 min, 217
59.559. Alexander Latuhin 2 min, 201

Saves:

AUS MU19
1. Sebastian Moran : 7 + 10 + 11 = 28
RUS MU19
68. Alexei Seleznev : 3 + 5 + 4 = 12

Rewards:

AUS MU19
4. Woods Andrew : Best player
RUS MU19
7. Chistyakov Sergey : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

AUS MU19
Line: 1
29. Samuel Clairs17. Joel Rieck
24. Luke Deacon
77. Cameron Van Kuyl4. Andrew Woods
Line: 2
20. Jordan Edmunds28. Matthew Smith
16. Cameron Creagh
14. Maxwell Bowen23. Michael Lasorella
Line: 3
31. Jeremy Monckton33. Ash Johnson
26. Mathew Treloar
15. Morgan Emms25. Oliver Diffen
Line: 4
19. Lachlan Boteler
Goalkeepers:
1. Sebastian Moran
RUS MU19
Line: 1
17. Alexander Bashkirov16. Ilya Bashkatov
10. Evgeny Bogdanyuk
18. Andrey Yurkov8. Ruslan Turabaev
Line: 2
3. Ilia Veshnyakov9. Alexander Latuhin
15. Vladislav Podshivalov
13. Ivan Firsanov2. Andrey Anufriev
Line: 3
5. Kirill Sheptalov7. Sergey Chistyakov
11. Andrei Nikiforov
14. Sergey Kobtsev6. Maxim Lisin
Line: 4
19. Eduard Ivanov12. Alexander Sadovskiy
4. Alexander Sharapov
Goalkeepers:
68. Alexei Seleznev
(40. Alexander Kupriyanov)

Team list:

AUS MU19
1. Moran Sebastian (Goalkeeper)
4. Woods Andrew (Defender)
14. Bowen Maxwell (Forward)
15. Emms Morgan (Forward)
16. Creagh Cameron (Forward)
17. Rieck Joel (Forward)
19. Boteler Lachlan (Forward)
20. Edmunds Jordan (Forward)
23. Lasorella Michael (Forward)
24. Deacon Luke (Forward)
25. Diffen Oliver (Defender)
26. Treloar Mathew (Forward)
28. Smith Matthew (Forward)
29. Clairs Samuel (Forward)
31. Monckton Jeremy (Defender)
33. Johnson Ash (Forward)
77. Van Kuyl Cameron (Defender)
101. Harris Peter (Head Coach)
102. Hamer Michael (Team Manager)
RUS MU19
2. Anufriev Andrey (Defender)
3. Veshnyakov Ilia (Forward)
4. Sharapov Alexander (Defender)
5. Sheptalov Kirill (Forward)
6. Lisin Maxim (Defender)
7. Chistyakov Sergey (Forward)
8. Turabaev Ruslan (Defender)
9. Latuhin Alexander (Forward)
10. Bogdanyuk Evgeny (Forward)
11. Nikiforov Andrei (Forward)
12. Sadovskiy Alexander (Forward)
13. Firsanov Ivan (Forward)
14. Kobtsev Sergey (Defender)
15. Podshivalov Vladislav (Forward)
16. Bashkatov Ilya (Defender)
17. Bashkirov Alexander (Forward)
18. Yurkov Andrey (Defender)
19. Ivanov Eduard (Defender)
40. Kupriyanov Alexander (Goalkeeper)
68. Seleznev Alexei (Goalkeeper)
101. Bogdanyuk Andrey (Coach)
102. Podoynikov Alexey (Coach)
105. Shchukin Leonid (Coach)
107. Pilipenko Vadim (Coach)
109. Bogdanyuk Yulia (Doctor)

AUS MU19

vs.

RUS MU19