IFF
 
     

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Australia Women-Germany Women 5-6

Tournament: Women´s World Championships B Division
Tournament phase: Group C
Date: 02.06.2005
Place: Singapore, Woodlands Sports Hall
Match start local time: 16:00
Match ended local time: 18:00
Spectators: 50
Referees: Mikko Alakare, JP Koskela
Match secretariat: Muhammad Hafidz, , ,

Goals:

Periods Australia Women Germany Women
1. Periods 3 3
2. Periods 0 3
3. Periods 2 0
Result 5 6

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
0 - 1 02.5311. Sandra Dirksen4. Fanny GatzkeGER W
1 - 1 03.2510. Sarah Mitchell6. Meaghan MacfarlaneAUS W
1 - 2 12.1411. Sandra Dirksen19. Antje SchmidtGER W
2 - 2 12.434. Susannah Jarmanno assistantAUS W
2 - 3 15.105. Juliane Laws8. Doreen SchubertGER W
3 - 3 pp.18.1929. Melanie Cathie10. Sarah MitchellAUS W
3 - 4 21.1410. Jana Lorenz21. Manuela SpröwitzGER W
3 - 5 22.2011. Sandra Dirksen9. Ira FochtmannGER W
3 - 6 23.524. Fanny Gatzkeno assistantGER W
4 - 6 pp.41.4324. Tash Glass29. Melanie CathieAUS W
5 - 6 42.4924. Tash Glassno assistantAUS W

Penalties:

AUS W
24.2710. Sarah Mitchell 2 min, 210
GER W
16.4813. Hilke Grosse 2 min, 217
18.1119. Antje Schmidt 2 min, 217
32.4610. Jana Lorenz 2 min, 202
41.2224. Claudia Weddeler 2 min, 202
44.5517. Claudia Hirsig 2 min, 201

Saves:

AUS W
GER W

Rewards:

AUS W
GER W

Team list:

AUS W
1. Summers Kate (Goalkeeper)
2. Galbally Seona (Forward)
4. Jarman Susannah (Forward)
5. Vass Nicolette (Forward)
6. Macfarlane Meaghan (Defender)
9. Parker Amanda (Defender)
10. Mitchell Sarah (Forward)
11. Smith Angela (Defender)
12. Burdon Maria (Forward)
14. Laybutt Katie (Forward)
15. Floyd Emily (Defender)
16. Wallace Gillian (Forward)
17. Rist Sarah (Defender)
22. Snowden Kim (Defender)
24. Glass Tash (Forward)
25. Tweddle Jayne (Forward)
29. Cathie Melanie (Forward)
48. Osgood Lisa (Goalkeeper)
71. Staubli Andrea (Forward)
77. Webb Louisa (Forward)
100. Kihm Juerg (Head Coach)
101. Mazurek Warren (Coach)
102. Mead Grant (Coach)
103. Lyons Kevan (Team Manager)
105. Cantore Guiseppe (Physiotherapist)
GER W
2. Minnermann Melanie (Defender)
3. Timmel Katja (Defender)
4. Gatzke Fanny (Defender)
5. Laws Juliane (Forward)
6. Makovits Kathi (Forward)
7. Schmidt Antje (Forward)
8. Schubert Doreen (Forward)
9. Fochtmann Ira (Defender)
10. Lorenz Jana (Forward)
11. Dirksen Sandra (Forward)
13. Grosse Hilke (Defender)
17. Hirsig Claudia (Defender)
19. Schmidt Antje (Defender)
20. Sprenger Petra (Forward)
21. Spröwitz Manuela (Defender)
23. Czerny Ulrike (Defender)
24. Weddeler Claudia (Forward)
33. Mende Claudia (Goalkeeper)
39. Künzel Juliane (Goalkeeper)
77. Langlotz Antje (Goalkeeper)
101. Wenger Annina (Coach)
101. Unger Silke (Head Coach)
102. Röhrs Katja (Team Manager)
103. Schnapka Kai (Physiotherapist)
104. Wildner Phillip (Physiotherapist)

AUS W

vs.

GER W