IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

France Men-Latvia Men 0-17

Tournament: Men´s World Championships Qualifications
Match No./Category: Group F
Local Date: 29.01.2020
Place: Latvia, Liepaja, Olympic Centre
Match start local time: 19:02
Match start CET: 18:00
Match ended local time: 20:47
Spectators: 704
Referees: Janick Buhler, Yvan Buhler
Match secretariat: Renars Eglitis, Anete Kaminska, Matiss Klavinš, Zane Libeka
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods France Men Latvia Men
1. Periods 0 7
2. Periods 0 8
3. Periods 0 2
Result 0 17

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
0 - 1 01.526. Edzus Cerins20. Aivis KusinsLAT M
0 - 2 03.1616. Klavs Jansons19. Toms AkmenlauksLAT M
0 - 3 05.3716. Klavs Jansons19. Toms AkmenlauksLAT M
0 - 4 pp.08.4119. Toms Akmenlauks4. Morics KruminsLAT M
0 - 5 12.2888. Rolands Kovalevskis4. Morics KruminsLAT M
0 - 6 15.4921. Artis Raitums8. Janis RajeckisLAT M
0 - 7 18.157. Janis Ragovskis19. Toms AkmenlauksLAT M
0 - 8 21.528. Janis Rajeckis16. Klavs JansonsLAT M
0 - 8 mps.24.3616. Klavs Jansonsno assistantLAT M
0 - 9 26.366. Edzus Cerins12. Armands SavinsLAT M
0 - 10 28.0716. Klavs Jansons7. Janis RagovskisLAT M
0 - 11 29.2722. Peteris Trekse23. Andris RajeckisLAT M
0 - 12 34.1977. Mihails Kostusevs11. Niks BlumfeldsLAT M
0 - 13 34.3323. Andris Rajeckisno assistantLAT M
0 - 14 36.4088. Rolands Kovalevskis41. Arturs JursevskisLAT M
0 - 15 37.3216. Klavs Jansonsno assistantLAT M
0 - 16 42.0977. Mihails Kostusevs11. Niks BlumfeldsLAT M
0 - 17 58.5419. Toms Akmenlauks8. Janis RajeckisLAT M

Penalties:

FRA M
07.0419. Claudio Henry 2 min, 209
54.1719. Claudio Henry 2 min, 201
LAT M

Saves:

FRA M
1. Thibault Le Goff : 10 + 4 + 0 = 14
31. Emile Bot : 0 + 4 + 13 = 17
LAT M
69. Janis Salcevics : 8 + 4 + 0 = 12
0. : 0 + 0 + 0 = 0
69. Janis Salcevics : 8 + 4 + 0 = 12
33. Valters Kasjanenko : 0 + 0 + 3 = 3
0. : 0 + 0 + 0 = 0
33. Valters Kasjanenko : 0 + 0 + 3 = 3

Rewards:

FRA M
31. Bot Emile : Best player
LAT M
19. Akmenlauks Toms : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

FRA M
Line: 1
28. Thomas Courtet6. Hugo Botton
10. Arthur Anderson
16. Martin Bondue26. Simon Garnache
Line: 2
15. Thibault Chedecal30. Thomas Basset
19. Claudio Henry
88. Tim Matencio11. Paul Detroyat
Line: 3
29. Adrian Inigo Tastet23. Florent Rivoire
7. Manaure Russo-Mendoza
14. Quentin Hincker81. Ludovic Mayran
Line: 4
9. Leo Vallar
24. Benjamin Bourgois
Goalkeepers:
1. Thibault Le Goff
(31. Emile Bot)
LAT M
Line: 1
22. Peteris Trekse88. Rolands Kovalevskis
23. Andris Rajeckis
41. Arturs Jursevskis4. Morics Krumins
Line: 2
16. Klavs Jansons19. Toms Akmenlauks
21. Artis Raitums
8. Janis Rajeckis7. Janis Ragovskis
Line: 3
6. Edzus Cerins9. Kevins Smits
20. Aivis Kusins
12. Armands Savins10. Karlis Janis Petrovskis
Line: 4
77. Mihails Kostusevs
14. Toms Bitmanis11. Niks Blumfelds
Goalkeepers:
69. Janis Salcevics
(33. Valters Kasjanenko)

Team list:

FRA M
1. Le Goff Thibault (Goalkeeper)
6. Botton Hugo (Forward)
7. Russo-Mendoza Manaure (Forward)
9. Vallar Leo (Forward)
10. Anderson Arthur (Forward)
11. Detroyat Paul (Defender)
14. Hincker Quentin (Defender)
15. Chedecal Thibault (Forward)
16. Bondue Martin (Defender)
19. Henry Claudio (Forward)
23. Rivoire Florent (Defender)
24. Bourgois Benjamin (Defender)
26. Garnache Simon (Defender)
28. Courtet Thomas (Forward)
29. Inigo Tastet Adrian (Forward)
30. Basset Thomas (Forward)
31. Bot Emile (Goalkeeper)
81. Mayran Ludovic (Defender)
88. Matencio Tim (Defender)
101. Kaipio Matti (Head Coach)
102. Korhonen Tuomas (Coach)
104. Bouvier Virgile (Coach)
105. Moitrier Marine (Team Manager)
107. Frank Daniel (Physiotherapist)
LAT M
4. Krumins Morics (Defender)
6. Cerins Edzus (Forward)
7. Ragovskis Janis (Defender)
8. Rajeckis Janis (Defender)
9. Smits Kevins (Forward)
10. Petrovskis Karlis Janis (Defender)
11. Blumfelds Niks (Forward)
12. Savins Armands (Defender)
14. Bitmanis Toms (Forward)
16. Jansons Klavs (Forward)
19. Akmenlauks Toms (Forward)
20. Kusins Aivis (Forward)
21. Raitums Artis (Forward)
22. Trekse Peteris (Forward)
23. Rajeckis Andris (Forward)
33. Kasjanenko Valters (Goalkeeper)
41. Jursevskis Arturs (Defender)
69. Salcevics Janis (Goalkeeper)
77. Kostusevs Mihails (Defender)
88. Kovalevskis Rolands (Forward)
101. Riihimaki Arto (Head Coach)
102. Varis Teemu (Coach)
103. Laivins Ingus (Coach)
105. Cibule Ruta (Physiotherapist)
106. Vitkovskis Karlis (Physiotherapist)

FRA M

vs.

LAT M