IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Ukraine Men-Great Britain Men 8-7

Tournament: Men´s World Championships Qualifications
Match No./Category: 7th place
Local Date: 02.02.2020
Place: Denmark, Frederikshavn, Arena Nord
Match start local time: 19:00
Match start CET: 19:00
Match ended local time: 20:49
Spectators: 56
Referees: Roman Cibik, Michal Michal
Match secretariat: Pernille Larsen, Tina Torp, Gitte Fuglsang, Tina Jensen
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Ukraine Men Great Britain Men
1. Periods 2 2
2. Periods 5 2
3. Periods 1 3
Result 8 7

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
0 - 1 pp.05.2120. John Cook34. Connor SwalesGBR M
0 - 2 sh.10.2434. Connor Swales20. John CookGBR M
1 - 2 pp.10.5321. Rostyslav Kulynych10. Ihor HrabovykUKR M
2 - 2 12.149. Marian Koretskiy6. Oleh RubaiUKR M
3 - 2 23.539. Marian Koretskiy22. Vitalii ChernousovUKR M
4 - 2 26.3024. Oleksandr Nikulin27. Stanislav ShcherbakovUKR M
5 - 2 26.5221. Rostyslav Kulynych4. Ruslan PriymaUKR M
6 - 2 27.2630. Mykhailo Semeniuk7. Sevastian BeshtaUKR M
7 - 2 35.4510. Ihor Hrabovyk30. Mykhailo SemeniukUKR M
7 - 3 36.0619. Mark Jones5. Sam LeedsGBR M
7 - 4 37.3361. Jake Frei3. Andrew FieldGBR M
7 - 5 41.3110. Martin Dahlin20. John CookGBR M
7 - 6 pp.47.4020. John Cook34. Connor SwalesGBR M
8 - 6 49.2510. Ihor Hrabovyk25. Artem RepaloUKR M
8 - 7 wg.59.103. Andrew Field61. Jake FreiGBR M

Penalties:

UKR M
03.4125. Artem Repalo 2 min, 201
14.0423. Svyatoslav Sabadash 2 min, 202
45.5625. Artem Repalo 2 min, 210
GBR M
09.3221. Christopher Holmes 2 min, 212

Saves:

UKR M
1. Oleksandr Semeniuk : 2 + 0 + 7 = 9
0. : 0 + 0 + 0 = 0
1. Oleksandr Semeniuk : 2 + 0 + 7 = 9
33. Anton Kononenko : 0 + 4 + 0 = 4
1. Oleksandr Semeniuk : 2 + 0 + 7 = 9
GBR M
93. Matthew Sellars : 13 + 8 + 10 = 31
0. : 0 + 0 + 0 = 0
93. Matthew Sellars : 13 + 8 + 10 = 31
0. : 0 + 0 + 0 = 0
93. Matthew Sellars : 13 + 8 + 10 = 31
0. : 0 + 0 + 0 = 0

Rewards:

UKR M
10. Hrabovyk Ihor : Best player
GBR M
20. Cook John : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

UKR M
Line: 1
20. Taras Melko21. Rostyslav Kulynych
29. Andrii Semeniuk
8. Mykhailo Pryyma6. Oleh Rubai
Line: 2
25. Artem Repalo23. Svyatoslav Sabadash
10. Ihor Hrabovyk
30. Mykhailo Semeniuk3. Oleksandr Roshchyn
Line: 3
9. Marian Koretskiy27. Stanislav Shcherbakov
24. Oleksandr Nikulin
22. Vitalii Chernousov7. Sevastian Beshta
Line: 4
4. Ruslan Priyma5. Marian Hrabovyk
28. Bohdan Lasiichuk
Goalkeepers:
1. Oleksandr Semeniuk
(33. Anton Kononenko)
GBR M
Line: 1
61. Jake Frei14. Gregory Moore
19. Mark Jones
9. Jamie Black21. Christopher Holmes
Line: 2
20. John Cook7. William Palmer
34. Connor Swales
99. Peter Halket24. Marcus Pegg
Line: 3
12. Mats Carlsson10. Martin Dahlin
3. Andrew Field
5. Sam Leeds16. Kaj Jones
Line: 4
23. Alexander Munge
4. James Robinson
13. Jonathan Daines
Goalkeepers:
93. Matthew Sellars
(1. Michael Andersson)

Team list:

UKR M
1. Semeniuk Oleksandr (Goalkeeper)
3. Roshchyn Oleksandr (Forward)
4. Priyma Ruslan (Forward)
5. Hrabovyk Marian (Forward)
6. Rubai Oleh (Defender)
7. Beshta Sevastian (Defender)
8. Pryyma Mykhailo (Defender)
9. Koretskiy Marian (Forward)
10. Hrabovyk Ihor (Forward)
20. Melko Taras (Defender)
21. Kulynych Rostyslav (Forward)
22. Chernousov Vitalii (Defender)
23. Sabadash Svyatoslav (Forward)
24. Nikulin Oleksandr (Forward)
25. Repalo Artem (Forward)
27. Shcherbakov Stanislav (Forward)
28. Lasiichuk Bohdan (Defender)
29. Semeniuk Andrii (Forward)
30. Semeniuk Mykhailo (Defender)
33. Kononenko Anton (Goalkeeper)
101. Mamus Taras (Head Coach)
102. Ohman Micke (Coach)
103. Fedorkov Fedir (Coach)
104. Pavlyshyn Oleh (Coach)
105. Nikolchuk Olha (Team Manager)
106. Vorobets Vasyl (Team Official)
107. Lozynsky Roman (Team Official)
GBR M
1. Andersson Michael (Goalkeeper)
3. Field Andrew (Forward)
4. Robinson James (Forward)
5. Leeds Sam (Defender)
7. Palmer William (Forward)
9. Black Jamie (Defender)
10. Dahlin Martin (Forward)
12. Carlsson Mats (Forward)
13. Daines Jonathan (Defender)
14. Moore Gregory (Forward)
16. Jones Kaj (Defender)
19. Jones Mark (Forward)
20. Cook John (Forward)
21. Holmes Christopher (Forward)
23. Munge Alexander (Defender)
24. Pegg Marcus (Defender)
34. Swales Connor (Forward)
61. Frei Jake (Forward)
93. Sellars Matthew (Goalkeeper)
99. Halket Peter (Defender)
101. Hidskes Tim (Head Coach)
102. Saunders Simon (Team Manager)

UKR M

vs.

GBR M