IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Switzerland Men Under 19-Czech Republic Men Under 19 6-7 ot.

Tournament: Euro Floorball Tour
Match No./Category: Int´l match
Local Date: 10.11.2019
Place: Finland, Vantaa, Energia Areena
Match start local time: 09:16
Match start CET: 08:15
Match ended local time: 11:16
Spectators: 111
Referees: Jakub Furmanek, Vlastimil Solc
Match secretariat: Lotta Luukkainen, Vesa Engblom, Jaana Aarnio,
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Switzerland Men Under 19 Czech Republic Men Under 19
1. Periods 4 4
2. Periods 1 2
3. Periods 1 0
sudden death 0 1
Result 6 7

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
1 - 0 00.5426. Severin Ott15. Niklas GrafSUI MU19
1 - 1 03.3714. Matej Cermak17. Matous BurianCZE MU19
2 - 1 06.5329. Matteo Steinerno assistantSUI MU19
2 - 2 08.0114. Matej Cermak2. Filip FormanCZE MU19
2 - 3 09.415. Lukas Puncochar12. Petr MajerCZE MU19
2 - 4 14.2721. Vojtech Klapa29. Matyas BachmaierCZE MU19
3 - 4 17.197. Claudio Schmidno assistantSUI MU19
4 - 4 19.1629. Matteo Steiner2. Dylan HasenbohlerSUI MU19
5 - 4 ps.24.557. Claudio Schmidno assistantSUI MU19
5 - 5 34.4121. Vojtech Klapa28. Simon StranskyCZE MU19
5 - 6 37.5721. Vojtech Klapa18. Bohumil PiskacekCZE MU19
6 - 6 57.112. Dylan Hasenbohler17. Pablo MariottiSUI MU19
6 - 6 mps.60.002. Filip Formanno assistantCZE MU19
6 - 7 ps.60.0010. Ondrej Papousekno assistantCZE MU19
6 - 7 mps.60.0019. Silvester Owusuno assistantSUI MU19
6 - 7 mps.60.002. Dylan Hasenbohlerno assistantSUI MU19
6 - 7 mps.60.007. Claudio Schmidno assistantSUI MU19
6 - 7 mps.60.0012. Petr Majerno assistantCZE MU19

Penalties:

SUI MU19
40.567. Claudio Schmid 2 min, 210
44.598. Simon Beck 2 min, 209
CZE MU19

Saves:

SUI MU19
1. Gian-Andrea Scharmin : 3 + 0 + 0 + 0 = 3
30. Mateo Fiechter : 0 + 3 + 4 + 0 = 7
CZE MU19
71. Tomas Jurco : 4 + 3 + 6 + 0 = 13

Rewards:

SUI MU19
29. Steiner Matteo : Best player
CZE MU19
21. Klapa Vojtech : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

SUI MU19
Line: 1
29. Matteo Steiner17. Pablo Mariotti
2. Dylan Hasenbohler
23. Timon Merz20. Gian Thoni
Line: 2
7. Claudio Schmid15. Niklas Graf
26. Severin Ott
3. Luca Fankhauser16. Dario Kuenzi
Line: 3
27. Damian Rohner11. Leon Tringaniello
18. Gian Muhlemann
4. Livio Muhlemann12. Ramon Zenger
Line: 4
19. Silvester Owusu
6. Kimo Oesch
8. Simon Beck
Goalkeepers:
1. Gian-Andrea Scharmin
(30. Mateo Fiechter)
CZE MU19
Line: 1
12. Petr Majer10. Ondrej Papousek
9. Adam Hemerka
23. Martin Cermak5. Lukas Puncochar
Line: 2
17. Matous Burian14. Matej Cermak
2. Filip Forman
20. Michal Vojtisek4. Jan Malic
Line: 3
29. Matyas Bachmaier21. Vojtech Klapa
28. Simon Stransky
11. Ondrej Kawulok18. Bohumil Piskacek
Line: 4
26. Jakub Dufek
6. Adam Kuchynka
Goalkeepers:
71. Tomas Jurco
(30. Jakub Zavrel)

Team list:

SUI MU19
1. Scharmin Gian-Andrea (Goalkeeper)
2. Hasenbohler Dylan (Forward)
3. Fankhauser Luca (Defender)
4. Muhlemann Livio (Defender)
6. Oesch Kimo (Defender)
7. Schmid Claudio (Forward)
8. Beck Simon (Defender)
11. Tringaniello Leon (Forward)
12. Zenger Ramon (Defender)
15. Graf Niklas (Forward)
16. Kuenzi Dario (Defender)
17. Mariotti Pablo (Forward)
18. Muhlemann Gian (Forward)
19. Owusu Silvester (Forward)
20. Thoni Gian (Forward)
23. Merz Timon (Defender)
26. Ott Severin (Forward)
27. Rohner Damian (Forward)
29. Steiner Matteo (Forward)
30. Fiechter Mateo (Goalkeeper)
101. Oilinki Olli (Head Coach)
102. Dunkel Samuel (Coach)
103. Krebs Philipp (Coach)
104. Jakob Jessica (Physiotherapist)
105. Widmer Heinz (Material Keeper)
CZE MU19
2. Forman Filip (Forward)
4. Malic Jan (Defender)
5. Puncochar Lukas (Defender)
6. Kuchynka Adam (Defender)
9. Hemerka Adam (Forward)
10. Papousek Ondrej (Forward)
11. Kawulok Ondrej (Forward)
12. Majer Petr (Forward)
14. Cermak Matej (Forward)
17. Burian Matous (Forward)
18. Piskacek Bohumil (Defender)
20. Vojtisek Michal (Defender)
21. Klapa Vojtech (Forward)
23. Cermak Martin (Defender)
26. Dufek Jakub (Forward)
28. Stransky Simon (Forward)
29. Bachmaier Matyas (Forward)
30. Zavrel Jakub (Goalkeeper)
71. Jurco Tomas (Goalkeeper)
101. Berka Jaroslav (Coach)
102. Naava Joonas (Coach)
104. Vojta Marek (Coach)
105. Mudra Jakub (Team Leader)
107. Nechvatalova Vendula (Physiotherapist)

SUI MU19

vs.

CZE MU19