IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Czech Republic Women Under 19-Finland Women Under 19 5-2

Tournament: Euro Floorball Tour
Match No./Category: Int´l match
Local Date: 19.10.2019
Place: Czech Republic, Prague, Sparta Arena
Match start local time: 13:00
Match start CET: 13:00
Match ended local time: 14:49
Spectators: 432
Referees: Christian Crivelli, Davide Rampoldi
Match secretariat: Veronika Jelínková, Petr Havlík, Michal Kolár,
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Czech Republic Women Under 19 Finland Women Under 19
1. Periods 3 0
2. Periods 1 2
3. Periods 1 0
sudden death 0 0
Penaltyshot competition 0 0
Result 5 2

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
1 - 0 02.3323. Pavlina Bacova10. Lucie ZelizkovaCZE WU19
2 - 0 07.1910. Lucie Zelizkova15. Marie HavlickovaCZE WU19
3 - 0 08.3013. Eliska Trojankova9. Eliska ChudaCZE WU19
3 - 1 24.2822. Elli Kylmaluoma12. Cira VirtaFIN WU19
4 - 1 25.039. Eliska Chuda13. Eliska TrojankovaCZE WU19
4 - 2 pp.31.0614. Anni Raisanen9. Emilia PietilaFIN WU19
5 - 2 ps.55.1714. Nela Havlinovano assistantCZE WU19

Penalties:

CZE WU19
18.2511. Vanessa Rebecca Keprtova 2 min, 201
30.1822. Katerina Vachudova 2 min, 201
53.2422. Katerina Vachudova 2 min, 210
FIN WU19
56.358. Tuulia Lahti 2 min, 216

Saves:

CZE WU19
46. Kristyna Janglova : 6 + 8 + 9 + 0 + 0 = 23
0. : 0 + 0 + 0 + 0 + 0 = 0
46. Kristyna Janglova : 6 + 8 + 9 + 0 + 0 = 23
FIN WU19
1. Juulia Kataja : 8 + 14 + 8 + 0 + 0 = 30
0. : 0 + 0 + 0 + 0 + 0 = 0
1. Juulia Kataja : 8 + 14 + 8 + 0 + 0 = 30
0. : 0 + 0 + 0 + 0 + 0 = 0
1. Juulia Kataja : 8 + 14 + 8 + 0 + 0 = 30
0. : 0 + 0 + 0 + 0 + 0 = 0

Rewards:

CZE WU19
13. Trojankova Eliska : Best player
FIN WU19
14. Raisanen Anni : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

CZE WU19
Line: 1
9. Eliska Chuda5. Katerina Kovarikova
13. Eliska Trojankova
22. Katerina Vachudova20. Marketa Lenfeldova
Line: 2
27. Mariana Byckova23. Pavlina Bacova
10. Lucie Zelizkova
15. Marie Havlickova11. Vanessa Rebecca Keprtova
Line: 3
19. Katerina Seemannova17. Marketa Prontekerova
7. Vladka Maderova
16. Natalie Houzvickova3. Kristyna Lechnerova
Line: 4
12. Lucie Rezacova28. Vendula Maroszova
14. Nela Havlinova
Goalkeepers:
46. Kristyna Janglova
(73. Viktorie Karasova)
FIN WU19
Line: 1
8. Tuulia Lahti2. Jemina Ruostila
3. Kaie Sinor
9. Emilia Pietila16. Milla Ylikojola
Line: 2
7. Taimi Mikkola21. Maija Vaataja
5. Alisa Kettunen
14. Anni Raisanen12. Cira Virta
Line: 3
11. Pinja Myllymaki18. Inka Lippojoki
19. Iida Mettala
6. Julia Kaan4. Jasmiina Jarvinen
Line: 4
15. Sini Niinikoski10. Olivia Pietila
22. Elli Kylmaluoma
Goalkeepers:
1. Juulia Kataja
(30. Emma Mannila)

Team list:

CZE WU19
3. Lechnerova Kristyna (Defender)
5. Kovarikova Katerina (Forward)
7. Maderova Vladka (Forward)
9. Chuda Eliska (Forward)
10. Zelizkova Lucie (Forward)
11. Keprtova Vanessa Rebecca (Defender)
12. Rezacova Lucie (Forward)
13. Trojankova Eliska (Forward)
14. Havlinova Nela (Defender)
15. Havlickova Marie (Defender)
16. Houzvickova Natalie (Defender)
17. Prontekerova Marketa (Forward)
19. Seemannova Katerina (Forward)
20. Lenfeldova Marketa (Defender)
22. Vachudova Katerina (Defender)
23. Bacova Pavlina (Forward)
27. Byckova Mariana (Forward)
28. Maroszova Vendula (Forward)
46. Janglova Kristyna (Goalkeeper)
73. Karasova Viktorie (Goalkeeper)
101. Martinik Tomas (Head Coach)
102. Jelinkova Zuzana (Coach)
103. Kubickova Lenka (Coach)
105. Saidl Filip (Trainer)
106. Brozova Eva (Physiotherapist)
FIN WU19
1. Kataja Juulia (Goalkeeper)
2. Ruostila Jemina (Forward)
3. Sinor Kaie (Defender)
4. Jarvinen Jasmiina (Defender)
5. Kettunen Alisa (Forward)
6. Kaan Julia (Defender)
7. Mikkola Taimi (Forward)
8. Lahti Tuulia (Forward)
9. Pietila Emilia (Defender)
10. Pietila Olivia (Forward)
11. Myllymaki Pinja (Forward)
12. Virta Cira (Defender)
14. Raisanen Anni (Defender)
15. Niinikoski Sini (Forward)
16. Ylikojola Milla (Defender)
18. Lippojoki Inka (Forward)
19. Mettala Iida (Defender)
21. Vaataja Maija (Forward)
22. Kylmaluoma Elli (Forward)
30. Mannila Emma (Goalkeeper)
101. Santanen Hannu (Head Coach)
103. Turunen Ville (Coach)
104. Kokkonen Liisa (Coach)
105. Lahti Niina (Material Keeper)
106. Hukkanen Henna (Material Keeper)

CZE WU19

vs.

FIN WU19