IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Czech Republic Women-Switzerland Women 6-5 ps.

Tournament: Euro Floorball Tour
Match No./Category: Int´l match
Local Date: 19.10.2019
Place: Czech Republic, Prague, Sparta Arena
Match start local time: 16:35
Match start CET: 16:30
Match ended local time: 18:41
Spectators: 804
Referees: Mona Franzon, Josefine Hedelind
Match secretariat: Veronika Jelínková, Michaela Hanzesová, Tereza Nykodymová,
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Czech Republic Women Switzerland Women
1. Periods 2 1
2. Periods 1 3
3. Periods 2 1
sudden death 0 0
Penaltyshot competition 2 1
Result 6 5

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
1 - 0 pp.08.2224. Denisa Ratajova21. Martina RepkovaCZE W
1 - 1 pp.11.3321. Corin Ruttimann6. Michelle WikiSUI W
2 - 1 16.0715. Natalie Martinakova14. Daniela FrantikovaCZE W
2 - 2 25.0621. Corin Ruttimann6. Michelle WikiSUI W
2 - 3 pp.31.0721. Corin Ruttimann24. Flurina MartiSUI W
2 - 4 35.486. Michelle Wiki24. Flurina MartiSUI W
3 - 4 pp.37.455. Eliska Krupnova21. Martina RepkovaCZE W
3 - 5 43.1417. Isabelle Gerig15. Nadia ReinhardSUI W
4 - 5 43.499. Nela Jirakova24. Denisa RatajovaCZE W
5 - 5 53.4310. Vendula Berankova24. Denisa RatajovaCZE W
5 - 5 mps.60.0025. Denisa Kotzurovano assistantCZE W
5 - 5 mps.60.006. Michelle Wikino assistantSUI W
6 - 5 ps.60.0024. Denisa Ratajovano assistantCZE W
6 - 6 ps.60.0021. Corin Ruttimannno assistantSUI W
7 - 6 ps.60.005. Eliska Krupnovano assistantCZE W
7 - 6 mps.60.0017. Isabelle Gerigno assistantSUI W

Penalties:

CZE W
11.0625. Denisa Kotzurova 2 min, 208
29.589. Nela Jirakova 2 min, 209
44.455. Eliska Krupnova 2 min, 201
47.1418. Magdalena Plaskova 2 min, 201
SUI W
07.4526. Nathalie Spichiger 2 min, 201
13.2717. Isabelle Gerig 2 min, 202
37.2012. Tanja Stella 2 min, 207

Saves:

CZE W
37. Jana Christianova : 13 + 10 + 6 + 0 + 0 = 29
SUI W
29. Monika Schmid : 13 + 12 + 17 + 0 + 0 = 42
0. : 0 + 0 + 0 + 0 + 0 = 0
29. Monika Schmid : 13 + 12 + 17 + 0 + 0 = 42

Rewards:

CZE W
9. Jirakova Nela : Best player
SUI W
6. Wiki Michelle : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

CZE W
Line: 1
24. Denisa Ratajova16. Tereza Urbankova
5. Eliska Krupnova
10. Vendula Berankova9. Nela Jirakova
Line: 2
18. Magdalena Plaskova21. Martina Repkova
17. Gabriela Tozickova
22. Ivana Supakova20. Kamila Paloncyova
Line: 3
13. Michaela Mlejnkova7. Tereza Hanzlikova
15. Natalie Martinakova
25. Denisa Kotzurova14. Daniela Frantikova
Line: 4
23. Adela Bocanova
28. Nikol Pekarkova
Goalkeepers:
37. Jana Christianova
(71. Nikola Prileska)
SUI W
Line: 1
18. Margrit Scheidegger26. Nathalie Spichiger
5. Andrea Gamperli
12. Tanja Stella19. Chiara Gredig
Line: 2
6. Michelle Wiki17. Isabelle Gerig
21. Corin Ruttimann
24. Flurina Marti15. Nadia Reinhard
Line: 3
14. Mirjam Hintermann31. Katrin Zwinggi
20. Alexandra Frick
8. Nadia Cattaneo7. Brigitte Mischler
Line: 4
9. Julia Suter
33. Geraldine Rossier
32. Lisa Liechti
Goalkeepers:
29. Monika Schmid
(94. Lara Heini)

Team list:

CZE W
5. Krupnova Eliska (Forward)
7. Hanzlikova Tereza (Forward)
9. Jirakova Nela (Defender)
10. Berankova Vendula (Defender)
13. Mlejnkova Michaela (Forward)
14. Frantikova Daniela (Defender)
15. Martinakova Natalie (Forward)
16. Urbankova Tereza (Forward)
17. Tozickova Gabriela (Defender)
18. Plaskova Magdalena (Forward)
20. Paloncyova Kamila (Defender)
21. Repkova Martina (Forward)
22. Supakova Ivana (Defender)
23. Bocanova Adela (Forward)
24. Ratajova Denisa (Forward)
25. Kotzurova Denisa (Defender)
28. Pekarkova Nikol (Forward)
37. Christianova Jana (Goalkeeper)
71. Prileska Nikola (Goalkeeper)
101. Rhyner Sascha (Head Coach)
102. Robenek Jakub (Coach)
103. Vitek Roman (Goalkeeper Coach)
104. Simon Jan (Physiotherapist)
105. Emmerova Ivana (Physiotherapist)
SUI W
5. Gamperli Andrea (Forward)
6. Wiki Michelle (Forward)
7. Mischler Brigitte (Defender)
8. Cattaneo Nadia (Forward)
9. Suter Julia (Forward)
12. Stella Tanja (Defender)
14. Hintermann Mirjam (Forward)
15. Reinhard Nadia (Defender)
17. Gerig Isabelle (Forward)
18. Scheidegger Margrit (Forward)
19. Gredig Chiara (Defender)
20. Frick Alexandra (Forward)
21. Ruttimann Corin (Forward)
24. Marti Flurina (Defender)
26. Spichiger Nathalie (Forward)
29. Schmid Monika (Goalkeeper)
31. Zwinggi Katrin (Forward)
32. Liechti Lisa (Defender)
33. Rossier Geraldine (Forward)
94. Heini Lara (Goalkeeper)
101. Kern Rolf (Head Coach)
102. Koskelainen Kari (Coach)
103. Lieske Jakob (Goalkeeper Coach)
104. Niederer Michael (Physiotherapist)
105. Brunner Romana (Material Keeper)

CZE W

vs.

SUI W