IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Switzerland Men Under 23-Estonia Men 13-3

Tournament: International Tournaments
Match No./Category: Int´l match
Local Date: 08.09.2019
Place: Latvia, Valmiera, Vidzemes OC
Match start local time: 09:00
Match start CET: 08:00
Match ended local time: 10:46
Spectators: 76
Referees: Martins Larinovs, Aivars Malins
Match secretariat: Laura Gaugere, Kristine Eglite, Una Eglite,
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Switzerland Men Under 23 Estonia Men
1. Periods 1 0
2. Periods 3 1
3. Periods 9 2
Result 13 3

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
1 - 0 11.4833. Jan Ziehli8. Moritz MockSUI MU23
2 - 0 23.2519. Dominik Alder26. Marco RentschSUI MU23
3 - 0 25.1626. Marco Rentsch33. Jan ZiehliSUI MU23
3 - 1 35.0177. Ken Pahn87. Tanel KasenurmEST M
4 - 1 35.279. Micha Strohl22. Thomas GfellerSUI MU23
5 - 1 pp.40.4024. Nico Mutter8. Moritz MockSUI MU23
6 - 1 41.297. Harry Braillard20. Tim MockSUI MU23
7 - 1 41.5919. Dominik Alder33. Jan ZiehliSUI MU23
8 - 1 43.0721. Levin Conrad22. Thomas GfellerSUI MU23
8 - 1 mps.43.329. Micha Strohlno assistantSUI MU23
9 - 1 45.4919. Dominik Alder22. Thomas GfellerSUI MU23
10 - 1 47.463. Simon Steiner26. Marco RentschSUI MU23
10 - 2 53.0726. Egert Unga77. Ken PahnEST M
11 - 2 ps.54.3819. Dominik Alderno assistantSUI MU23
12 - 2 55.077. Harry Braillard15. Marco KlauenboschSUI MU23
13 - 2 55.5026. Marco Rentsch19. Dominik AlderSUI MU23
13 - 3 58.5187. Tanel Kasenurmno assistantEST M

Penalties:

SUI MU23
43.4319. Dominik Alder 2 min, 201
EST M
19.386. Rasmus Talviste 2 min, 210
38.475. Stenver Savi 2 min, 216

Saves:

SUI MU23
30. Martin Menetrey : 3 + 8 + 0 = 11
1. Cyril Haldemann : 0 + 2 + 5 = 7
EST M
31. Siim Stokkeby : 12 + 9 + 0 = 21
12. Remo Merimaa : 0 + 0 + 9 = 9

Rewards:

SUI MU23
19. Alder Dominik : Best player
EST M
77. Pahn Ken : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

SUI MU23
Line: 1
20. Tim Mock32. Florian Wenk
18. Simon Laubscher
8. Moritz Mock33. Jan Ziehli
Line: 2
24. Nico Mutter22. Thomas Gfeller
9. Micha Strohl
6. Mario Jung21. Levin Conrad
Line: 3
12. Noah Jonathan Puntener28. Yann Ruh
7. Harry Braillard
13. Marco Hurni15. Marco Klauenbosch
Line: 4
3. Simon Steiner26. Marco Rentsch
19. Dominik Alder
Goalkeepers:
30. Martin Menetrey
(1. Cyril Haldemann)
EST M
Line: 1
77. Ken Pahn87. Tanel Kasenurm
26. Egert Unga
4. Andrei Polovnikov64. Kaspar Kallion
Line: 2
18. Paul Theodor Oja24. Kristo Lehiste
25. Adam Widercrantz
6. Rasmus Talviste7. Roman Pass
Line: 3
14. Simon Georg Mahla5. Stenver Savi
44. Oliver Savi
3. Jaanus Kase98. Mathias Einamann
Line: 4
51. Rickard Rydell11. Mattias Proos
9. Artur Okruzko
Goalkeepers:
31. Siim Stokkeby
(12. Remo Merimaa)

Team list:

SUI MU23
1. Haldemann Cyril (Goalkeeper)
3. Steiner Simon (Forward)
6. Jung Mario (Defender)
7. Braillard Harry (Defender)
8. Mock Moritz (Defender)
9. Strohl Micha (Forward)
12. Puntener Noah Jonathan (Forward)
13. Hurni Marco (Forward)
15. Klauenbosch Marco (Defender)
18. Laubscher Simon (Forward)
19. Alder Dominik (Defender)
20. Mock Tim (Defender)
21. Conrad Levin (Defender)
22. Gfeller Thomas (Forward)
24. Mutter Nico (Forward)
26. Rentsch Marco (Forward)
28. Ruh Yann (Forward)
30. Menetrey Martin (Goalkeeper)
32. Wenk Florian (Forward)
33. Ziehli Jan (Defender)
101. Linder Simon (Head Coach)
102. Reinmann Michael (Coach)
103. Jungo Yvan (Coach)
104. Kaufmann Katharina (Physiotherapist)
105. Keller Benjamin (Team Leader)
EST M
3. Kase Jaanus (Defender)
4. Polovnikov Andrei (Defender)
5. Savi Stenver (Forward)
6. Talviste Rasmus (Defender)
7. Pass Roman (Defender)
9. Okruzko Artur (Forward)
11. Proos Mattias (Forward)
12. Merimaa Remo (Goalkeeper)
14. Mahla Simon Georg (Forward)
18. Oja Paul Theodor (Forward)
24. Lehiste Kristo (Forward)
25. Widercrantz Adam (Forward)
26. Unga Egert (Forward)
31. Stokkeby Siim (Goalkeeper)
44. Savi Oliver (Forward)
51. Rydell Rickard (Forward)
64. Kallion Kaspar (Forward)
77. Pahn Ken (Forward)
87. Kasenurm Tanel (Forward)
98. Einamann Mathias (Defender)
101. Lall Risto (Head Coach)
102. Lennermark Henrik (Statistics)
103. Juhanson Toomas (Masseur)
104. Tammus Annika (Team Leader)
106. Paas Piret (Team Leader)

SUI MU23

vs.

EST M