IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Latvia Women Under 19-Finland Women Under 16 6-3

Tournament: International Tournaments
Match No./Category: Int´l match
Local Date: 25.05.2019
Place: Latvia, Koceni, Koceni Sports Hall
Match start local time: 17:30
Match start CET: 16:30
Match ended local time: 19:19
Spectators: 41
Referees: Martins Larinovs, Aivars Malins
Match secretariat: Nora Zvirbule, Zane Ziedone, Megija Jurgaite,
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Latvia Women Under 19 Finland Women Under 16
1. Periods 1 1
2. Periods 3 0
3. Periods 2 2
Result 6 3

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
0 - 1 04.2120. Henrika Maikolano assistantFIN WU16
1 - 1 08.5425. Julija Rozite11. Simona GrapenaLAT WU19
2 - 1 29.1011. Simona Grapena95. Anna AnkudinovaLAT WU19
3 - 1 37.3395. Anna Ankudinova25. Julija RoziteLAT WU19
4 - 1 38.1577. Liene Leite10. Aurelija ZarinaLAT WU19
4 - 1 mps.39.3622. Lotta Purhonenno assistantFIN WU16
5 - 1 40.0595. Anna Ankudinova25. Julija RoziteLAT WU19
5 - 2 41.3615. Ella Varis10. Saara SuomelaFIN WU16
5 - 3 42.5320. Henrika Maikola18. Annajulia JarvelaFIN WU16
6 - 3 shen.56.3295. Anna Ankudinova11. Simona GrapenaLAT WU19

Penalties:

LAT WU19
05.3415. Linda Zunda 2 min, 201
11.4923. Samanta Berzina 2 min, 210
56.0923. Samanta Berzina 2 min, 210
FIN WU16

Saves:

LAT WU19
96. Jolanta Backure : 9 + 7 + 17 = 33
FIN WU16
30. Maria Viitala : 5 + 8 + 11 = 24
31. Pihla Iso-Oja : 1 + 0 + 0 = 1
0. : 0 + 0 + 0 = 0
30. Maria Viitala : 5 + 8 + 11 = 24
0. : 0 + 0 + 0 = 0
30. Maria Viitala : 5 + 8 + 11 = 24
0. : 0 + 0 + 0 = 0
30. Maria Viitala : 5 + 8 + 11 = 24
0. : 0 + 0 + 0 = 0

Rewards:

LAT WU19
96. Backure Jolanta : Best player
FIN WU16
20. Maikola Henrika : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

LAT WU19
Line: 1
11. Simona Grapena25. Julija Rozite
95. Anna Ankudinova
17. Lasma Evele23. Samanta Berzina
Line: 2
10. Aurelija Zarina12. Darta Derupa
77. Liene Leite
88. Kristiana Kupla21. Egija Katrine Briede
Line: 3
22. Danute Tinkuse79. Emilija Salaciete
59. Marta Liba Zameca
15. Linda Zunda27. Mariamija Gudra
Line: 4
4. Kristiana Elizabete Krumina5. Luize Raseiceva
19. Kate Meldere
Goalkeepers:
96. Jolanta Backure
(99. Krista Ruicena)
FIN WU16
Line: 1
22. Lotta Purhonen7. Ella Jolkkonen
15. Ella Varis
4. Sandra Fredman10. Saara Suomela
Line: 2
9. Tiia Romppanen3. Venla Airaksinen
2. Sofia Pykalainen
21. Emma Parta11. Trista Sallstrom
Line: 3
16. Noora Arikkala18. Annajulia Jarvela
13. Emilia Tiihonen
12. Tove Tantere20. Henrika Maikola
Line: 4
23. Siiri Syrjanen
6. Eeva Heininen
14. Sara Tikkanen
Goalkeepers:
30. Maria Viitala
(31. Pihla Iso-Oja)

Team list:

LAT WU19
4. Krumina Kristiana Elizabete (Defender)
5. Raseiceva Luize (Forward)
10. Zarina Aurelija (Forward)
11. Grapena Simona (Forward)
12. Derupa Darta (Forward)
15. Zunda Linda (Forward)
17. Evele Lasma (Defender)
19. Meldere Kate (Defender)
21. Briede Egija Katrine (Defender)
22. Tinkuse Danute (Forward)
23. Berzina Samanta (Defender)
25. Rozite Julija (Forward)
27. Gudra Mariamija (Defender)
59. Zameca Marta Liba (Forward)
77. Leite Liene (Forward)
79. Salaciete Emilija (Forward)
88. Kupla Kristiana (Defender)
95. Ankudinova Anna (Forward)
96. Backure Jolanta (Goalkeeper)
99. Ruicena Krista (Goalkeeper)
103. Stepitis Peteris (Coach)
104. Bodnieks Valerijs (Goalkeeper Coach)
104. Lazdina Lilita (Doctor)
106. Immere Gundega (Trainer)
FIN WU16
2. Pykalainen Sofia (Forward)
3. Airaksinen Venla (Forward)
4. Fredman Sandra (Defender)
6. Heininen Eeva (Forward)
7. Jolkkonen Ella (Forward)
9. Romppanen Tiia (Forward)
10. Suomela Saara (Defender)
11. Sallstrom Trista (Defender)
12. Tantere Tove (Defender)
13. Tiihonen Emilia (Forward)
14. Tikkanen Sara (Defender)
15. Varis Ella (Forward)
16. Arikkala Noora (Forward)
18. Jarvela Annajulia (Forward)
20. Maikola Henrika (Defender)
21. Parta Emma (Defender)
22. Purhonen Lotta (Forward)
23. Syrjanen Siiri (Forward)
30. Viitala Maria (Goalkeeper)
31. Iso-Oja Pihla (Goalkeeper)
102. Santanen Hannu (Head Coach)
103. Nummelin Mikko (Coach)
104. Tillander Tessy (Coach)
105. Silen-Toivonen Kirsi (Material Keeper)
106. Hukkanen Henna (Material Keeper)

LAT WU19

vs.

FIN WU16