IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Latvia Women-Norway Women 6-4

Tournament: Women´s World Championships
Match No./Category: Play-off 4
Local Date: 11.12.2019
Place: Switzerland, Neuchatel, Halle de La Riveraine
Match start local time: 12:00
Match start CET: 12:00
Match ended local time: 13:45
Spectators: 105
Referees: Bin Bin Lin, Carmen Teo
Match secretariat: Studer, Barbara, Schmocker, Peter, Grüter, Pascal, Rappo, Christian
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Latvia Women Norway Women
1. Periods 1 2
2. Periods 3 1
3. Periods 2 1
Result 6 4

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
1 - 0 13.3016. Julija Rozite55. Laura GaugereLAT W
1 - 1 17.0111. Hildegun Holm2. Rikke Ingebrigtsli HansenNOR W
1 - 2 18.262. Rikke Ingebrigtsli Hansen21. Emma LundeNOR W
2 - 2 28.4241. Simona Grapena23. Elizabete PavlovskaLAT W
2 - 3 og.31.40no scorerno assistantNOR W
3 - 3 32.3541. Simona Grapena8. Liba Daija MikovaLAT W
4 - 3 34.1523. Elizabete Pavlovska55. Laura GaugereLAT W
5 - 3 40.1941. Simona Grapena16. Julija RoziteLAT W
6 - 3 41.4255. Laura Gaugere41. Simona GrapenaLAT W
6 - 4 48.392. Rikke Ingebrigtsli Hansenno assistantNOR W

Penalties:

LAT W
17.5213. Paula Matisone 2 min, 201
20.0012. Kristiana Gravite 2 min, 201
30.0723. Elizabete Pavlovska 2 min, 202
NOR W
46.045. Martine Simonsen 2 min, 201

Saves:

LAT W
99. Lauma Visnevska : 5 + 5 + 5 = 15
NOR W
35. Thea Ekholt : 5 + 10 + 5 = 20
0. : 0 + 0 + 0 = 0
35. Thea Ekholt : 5 + 10 + 5 = 20
0. : 0 + 0 + 0 = 0
35. Thea Ekholt : 5 + 10 + 5 = 20
0. : 0 + 0 + 0 = 0
35. Thea Ekholt : 5 + 10 + 5 = 20
0. : 0 + 0 + 0 = 0
35. Thea Ekholt : 5 + 10 + 5 = 20
0. : 0 + 0 + 0 = 0
35. Thea Ekholt : 5 + 10 + 5 = 20
0. : 0 + 0 + 0 = 0

Rewards:

LAT W
16. Rozite Julija : Best player
NOR W
11. Holm Hildegun : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

LAT W
Line: 1
7. Dzeina Eglite13. Paula Matisone
5. Eliza Elizabete Berzina
21. Madara Adamane8. Liba Daija Mikova
Line: 2
41. Simona Grapena16. Julija Rozite
55. Laura Gaugere
23. Elizabete Pavlovska6. Samanta Berzina
Line: 3
22. Inga Ametere95. Anna Ankudinova
15. Liga Vancane
12. Kristiana Gravite59. Evelina Garbare
Line: 4
88. Paula Metala11. Klinta Martinjekaba
20. Mara Stapkevica
Goalkeepers:
99. Lauma Visnevska
(96. Kristine Kirilova)
NOR W
Line: 1
2. Rikke Ingebrigtsli Hansen28. Heidi Rod
25. Sofie Kristiansen
14. Hanne Winther20. Eline Dagestad
Line: 2
19. Marie Gundersen7. Martina Hall
21. Emma Lunde
15. Julianne Tempelen Bakka10. Marie Wolf
Line: 3
11. Hildegun Holm4. Kine Hedlund Eriksen
18. Anette Marie Berg
24. Sandra Craig8. Lene Benko
Line: 4
5. Martine Simonsen12. Kamilla Blekkan
17. Mari Kristiansen
Goalkeepers:
35. Thea Ekholt
(30. Maiken Ellis)

Team list:

LAT W
5. Berzina Eliza Elizabete (Forward)
6. Berzina Samanta (Defender)
7. Eglite Dzeina (Forward)
8. Mikova Liba Daija (Forward)
11. Martinjekaba Klinta (Forward)
12. Gravite Kristiana (Defender)
13. Matisone Paula (Forward)
15. Vancane Liga (Forward)
16. Rozite Julija (Forward)
20. Stapkevica Mara (Forward)
21. Adamane Madara (Defender)
22. Ametere Inga (Forward)
23. Pavlovska Elizabete (Defender)
41. Grapena Simona (Forward)
55. Gaugere Laura (Defender)
59. Garbare Evelina (Forward)
88. Metala Paula (Forward)
95. Ankudinova Anna (Forward)
96. Kirilova Kristine (Goalkeeper)
99. Visnevska Lauma (Goalkeeper)
101. Fedulovs Jurijs (Head Coach)
102. Ingists Janis (Coach)
104. Immere Gundega (Trainer)
105. Lazdina Lilita (Doctor)
106. Cibule Ruta (Physiotherapist)
NOR W
2. Hansen Rikke Ingebrigtsli (Forward)
4. Eriksen Kine Hedlund (Forward)
5. Simonsen Martine (Forward)
7. Hall Martina (Forward)
8. Benko Lene (Defender)
10. Wolf Marie (Defender)
11. Holm Hildegun (Forward)
12. Blekkan Kamilla (Forward)
14. Winther Hanne (Defender)
15. Bakka Julianne Tempelen (Defender)
17. Kristiansen Mari (Forward)
18. Berg Anette Marie (Defender)
19. Gundersen Marie (Forward)
20. Dagestad Eline (Defender)
21. Lunde Emma (Forward)
24. Craig Sandra (Defender)
25. Kristiansen Sofie (Forward)
28. Rod Heidi (Forward)
30. Ellis Maiken (Goalkeeper)
35. Ekholt Thea (Goalkeeper)
101. Lunde-Bergersen Oyvind (Head Coach)
102. Hoff Espen (Coach)
103. Naevestad Bettina (Physiotherapist)
104. Bjerkelund Erik (Material Keeper)
105. Bunaes Lars (General Manager)

LAT W

vs.

NOR W