IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Switzerland Men Under 19-Czech Republic Men Under 19 5-7

Tournament: Men´s U19 International Tournament
Match No./Category: Int´l match
Local Date: 06.09.2003
Place: Switzerland, St. Gallen
Match start local time: 16:00
Match start CET: 16:00
Match ended local time: 17:50
Spectators: 200
Referees: Thomas Schach, Govind Estermann
Match secretariat: Niklaus Güpfert, , ,
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Switzerland Men Under 19 Czech Republic Men Under 19
1. Periods 1 2
2. Periods 0 2
3. Periods 4 3
Result 5 7

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
0 - 1 11.329. Ladislav Mlynarno assistantCZE MU19
1 - 1 pp.18.397. David Kaufmann12. Stefan KisslingSUI MU19
1 - 2 19.5211. Tomas Sladkyno assistantCZE MU19
1 - 3 22.3012. Vojtech Skalík11. Tomas SladkyCZE MU19
1 - 4 37.2416. Martin Hosek2. Petr KadlecCZE MU19
2 - 4 40.2912. Stefan Kissling18. Thomas BieberSUI MU19
3 - 4 43.2222. Simon Eggenbergerno assistantSUI MU19
3 - 5 48.5324. Michal Soukupno assistantCZE MU19
4 - 5 51.3225. Philipp Wannerno assistantSUI MU19
5 - 5 55.1723. Pascal Huber22. Simon EggenbergerSUI MU19
5 - 6 57.2915. Tomas Dolezal3. Marek DeutschCZE MU19
5 - 7 59.5711. Tomas Sladkyno assistantCZE MU19

Penalties:

SUI MU19
25.1210. Renato Schneider 2 min, 201
CZE MU19
17.1515. Tomas Dolezal 2 min, 201

Saves:

SUI MU19
CZE MU19

Rewards:

SUI MU19
CZE MU19

Team list:

SUI MU19
2. Vanzella Gabriel (Defender)
3. Gerber Christoph (Defender)
5. Bernhard Thomas (Defender)
7. Kaufmann David (Forward)
8. Disch Fabian (Defender)
10. Schneider Renato (Defender)
11. Graf Curdin (Forward)
12. Kissling Stefan (Forward)
14. Adank Andri (Defender)
15. Neyer Swen (Forward)
16. Albrecht Dominik (Defender)
18. Bieber Thomas (Defender)
19. Kneer Christoph (Forward)
20. Schneiter Samuel ()
22. Eggenberger Simon (Forward)
23. Huber Pascal (Forward)
25. Wanner Philipp (Forward)
26. Geiser Pascal (Defender)
28. Leisi Remo (Goalkeeper)
29. Gerber Philipp (Goalkeeper)
101. Berger Thomas (Head Coach)
102. Camenisch Reto (Coach)
103. Schmuki Mario (Material Keeper)
104. Regli Ursula (Physiotherapist)
105. Lienhard Sandro (Team Official)
CZE MU19
2. Kadlec Petr (Forward)
3. Deutsch Marek (Defender)
4. Jantos Radek (Defender)
5. Vaculík Ondrej (Forward)
6. Vladar Martin (Defender)
7. Marafko Patrik (Forward)
9. Mlynar Ladislav ()
10. Kysely Jakub (Forward)
11. Sladky Tomas (Forward)
12. Skalík Vojtech (Forward)
14. Nevrkla Vladimir (Defender)
15. Dolezal Tomas (Forward)
16. Hosek Martin (Defender)
18. Vicher Radim (Defender)
19. Cepica Jakub ()
21. Placek Michal (Forward)
23. Trunkat Michal (Forward)
24. Soukup Michal (Forward)
86. Korab Jakub (Goalkeeper)
96. Vochozka Jirí (Goalkeeper)
101. Marks Jaroslav (Head Coach)
102. Skubal Rudolf (Coach)
103. Peconka Josef (Physiotherapist)
104. Skruzny Zdenek (Sports Director)
105. Eriksson Martin (Team Leader)

SUI MU19

vs.

CZE MU19