IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Czech Republic Women-Switzerland Women 1-5

Tournament: Women´s International Tournament
Match No./Category: Int´l match
Local Date: 12.09.2004
Place: Czech Republic, Jicin, Sportovni Arena
Match start local time: 10:00
Match start CET: 10:00
Match ended local time: 11:50
Spectators: 122
Referees: Erik Bilde, Brian Toftelund
Match secretariat: Jaroslav Marks, , ,
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Czech Republic Women Switzerland Women
1. Periods 0 0
2. Periods 1 2
3. Periods 0 3
Result 1 5

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
1 - 0 28.338. Eva Klusackova15. Magdalena KotikovaCZE W
1 - 1 37.0121. Petra Kundert19. Daniela MorfSUI W
1 - 2 38.2421. Petra Kundertno assistantSUI W
1 - 3 51.2325. Marion Rittmeyer27. Simone BernerSUI W
1 - 4 51.5425. Marion Rittmeyer13. Andrea HofstetterSUI W
1 - 5 56.0813. Andrea Hofstetter25. Marion RittmeyerSUI W

Penalties:

CZE W
12.3223. Ilona Novotna 2 min, 210
43.092. Pavla Theodosisova 2 min, 208
49.0510. Vendula Fajtlova 2 min, 209
SUI W
21.1118. Natalie Stadelmann 2 min, 207

Saves:

CZE W
SUI W

Rewards:

CZE W
SUI W

Team list:

CZE W
2. Theodosisova Pavla (Forward)
3. Parysova Terezie (Defender)
4. Macurova Zuzana (Forward)
7. Maresova Michaela (Defender)
8. Klusackova Eva (Forward)
9. Bartosova Lenka (Defender)
10. Fajtlova Vendula (Defender)
11. Leblova Monika (Forward)
12. Svobodova Zuzana (Defender)
13. Pacakova Jana ()
14. Chybova Petra (Forward)
15. Kotikova Magdalena (Defender)
16. Petrzelkova Lucie (Defender)
17. Cmakalova Katerina (Forward)
18. Bocanova Kamila (Forward)
21. Brennerova Diana (Forward)
22. Bursova Dana (Forward)
23. Novotna Ilona (Forward)
39. Chybova Zdenka (Goalkeeper)
83. Vanova Hana (Goalkeeper)
101. Chyba Zdenek (Head Coach)
102. Musil Martin (Team Manager)
103. Frank Tomas (Team Leader)
104. Pavel Robert (Physiotherapist)
105. Skruzny Zdenek (Coach)
SUI W
3. Stettler Daniela (Forward)
4. Brunner Sara ()
6. Jud Carmen (Defender)
7. Arpagaus Sabrina (Defender)
8. Schafer Sarah (Forward)
9. Schmidlin Elvira (Forward)
10. Walder Martina (Defender)
11. Giger Jenny ()
12. Siegenthaler Andrea (Defender)
13. Hofstetter Andrea (Defender)
15. Andrey Stephanie ()
17. Eberle Andrea (Defender)
18. Stadelmann Natalie (Forward)
19. Morf Daniela (Forward)
21. Kundert Petra (Forward)
25. Rittmeyer Marion (Defender)
27. Berner Simone (Defender)
29. Giezendanner Nicole (Goalkeeper)
33. Forster Sabine (Goalkeeper)
101. Coray Felix (Head Coach)
102. van Rooden Mark (Coach)
103. Vital Gabriela (Physiotherapist)
104. Widmer Michele (Material Keeper)
105. Gilardi Thomas (Head of delegation)

CZE W

vs.

SUI W