IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Czech Republic Women-Switzerland Women 3-2

Tournament: Women´s International Tournament
Match No./Category: Int´l match
Local Date: 10.02.2004
Place: Czech Republic, Jicin, Sportovni Arena
Match start local time: 19:00
Match start CET: 19:00
Match ended local time: 20:50
Spectators: 153
Referees: Erik Bilde, Brian Toftelund
Match secretariat: Jaroslav Marks, , ,
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Czech Republic Women Switzerland Women
1. Periods 0 1
2. Periods 2 1
3. Periods 1 0
Result 3 2

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
0 - 1 02.5525. Marion Rittmeyer7. Sabrina ArpagausSUI W
1 - 1 26.0822. Dana Bursova21. Diana BrennerovaCZE W
1 - 2 32.4315. Stephanie Andrey7. Sabrina ArpagausSUI W
2 - 2 36.174. Zuzana Macurova21. Diana BrennerovaCZE W
3 - 2 45.4522. Dana Bursova9. Lenka BartosovaCZE W

Penalties:

CZE W
14.239. Lenka Bartosova 2 min, 217
20.3823. Ilona Novotna 2 min, 211
58.3212. Zuzana Svobodova 2 min, 208
SUI W
37.407. Sabrina Arpagaus 2 min, 210

Saves:

CZE W
SUI W

Rewards:

CZE W
SUI W

Team list:

CZE W
2. Theodosisova Pavla (Forward)
3. Parysova Terezie (Defender)
4. Macurova Zuzana (Forward)
7. Maresova Michaela (Defender)
9. Bartosova Lenka (Defender)
10. Fajtlova Vendula (Defender)
11. Leblova Monika (Forward)
12. Svobodova Zuzana (Defender)
13. Pacakova Jana ()
14. Chybova Petra (Forward)
15. Kotikova Magdalena (Defender)
17. Cmakalova Katerina (Forward)
18. Bocanova Kamila (Forward)
21. Brennerova Diana (Forward)
22. Bursova Dana (Forward)
23. Novotna Ilona (Forward)
31. Lacnakova Lenka (Goalkeeper)
39. Chybova Zdenka (Goalkeeper)
83. Vanova Hana (Goalkeeper)
101. Chyba Zdenek (Head Coach)
102. Musil Martin (Team Manager)
103. Frank Tomas (Team Leader)
104. Pavel Robert (Physiotherapist)
105. Peconka Josef (Physiotherapist)
SUI W
3. Stettler Daniela (Forward)
4. Brunner Sara ()
6. Jud Carmen (Defender)
7. Arpagaus Sabrina (Defender)
8. Schafer Sarah (Forward)
9. Schmidlin Elvira (Forward)
10. Walder Martina (Defender)
11. Giger Jenny ()
12. Siegenthaler Andrea (Defender)
13. Hofstetter Andrea (Defender)
14. Anderegg Mirca (Forward)
15. Andrey Stephanie ()
17. Eberle Andrea (Defender)
18. Stadelmann Natalie (Forward)
19. Morf Daniela (Forward)
21. Kundert Petra (Forward)
25. Rittmeyer Marion (Defender)
27. Berner Simone (Defender)
29. Giezendanner Nicole (Goalkeeper)
33. Forster Sabine (Goalkeeper)
101. Coray Felix (Head Coach)
102. van Rooden Mark (Coach)
103. Vital Gabriela (Physiotherapist)
104. Widmer Michele (Material Keeper)
105. Gilardi Thomas (Head of delegation)

CZE W

vs.

SUI W