IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Switzerland Women Under 19-Latvia Women Under 19 3-5

Tournament: Women´s U19 International Tournament
Match No./Category: Int´l match
Local Date: 27.04.2019
Place: Czech Republic, Chomutov, City Sports Hall
Match start local time: 12:30
Match start CET: 12:30
Match ended local time: 14:13
Spectators: 123
Referees: Lucie Hejnova, Barbora Beranova
Match secretariat: Marcel Zelenka, Jakub Gaier, Libor Sýkora, Matej Somol
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Switzerland Women Under 19 Latvia Women Under 19
1. Periods 0 0
2. Periods 0 1
3. Periods 3 4
Result 3 5

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
0 - 1 25.3195. Anna Ankudinovano assistantLAT WU19
0 - 2 41.1777. Liene Leite95. Anna AnkudinovaLAT WU19
0 - 3 48.2055. Laura Gaugere25. Julija RoziteLAT WU19
1 - 3 49.3215. Rahel Wyssno assistantSUI WU19
1 - 4 pp.51.0255. Laura Gaugere25. Julija RoziteLAT WU19
2 - 4 53.1411. Selma Bergmann22. Dina KochSUI WU19
3 - 4 55.5911. Selma Bergmann22. Dina KochSUI WU19
3 - 5 en.59.5911. Simona Grapena55. Laura GaugereLAT WU19

Penalties:

SUI WU19
50.2624. Nina Gerber 2 min, 209
LAT WU19
17.3117. Lasma Evele 2 min, 222
26.3027. Danute Tinkuse 2 min, 220
36.5710. Aurelija Zarina 2 min, 225
41.4159. Marta Liba Zameca 2 min, 203

Saves:

SUI WU19
40. Svenja Schoni : 5 + 4 + 4 = 13
LAT WU19
29. Barbara Rabcevska : 10 + 18 + 9 = 37

Rewards:

SUI WU19
22. Koch Dina : Best player
LAT WU19
29. Rabcevska Barbara : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

SUI WU19
Line: 1
19. Linn Larsson2. Leonie Wieland
11. Selma Bergmann
10. Celine Stettler22. Dina Koch
Line: 2
12. Seraina Fitzi26. Julia Kradolfer
21. Nicole Siegenthaler
31. Vanessa Schmuki20. Sara Christen
Line: 3
25. Gentiana Behluli15. Rahel Wyss
13. Marcia Wick
4. Jessica Smeds24. Nina Gerber
Line: 4
17. Jasmin Bieri8. Arina Loher
14. Chiara Bertini
Goalkeepers:
40. Svenja Schoni
(44. Corina Bluzet)
LAT WU19
Line: 1
11. Simona Grapena25. Julija Rozite
55. Laura Gaugere
17. Lasma Evele23. Samanta Berzina
Line: 2
10. Aurelija Zarina95. Anna Ankudinova
77. Liene Leite
88. Kristiana Kupla21. Egija Katrine Briede
Line: 3
59. Marta Liba Zameca12. Darta Derupa
19. Kate Meldere
15. Linda Zunda20. Katrina Kate Fibiga
Line: 4
27. Danute Tinkuse79. Kristiana Elizabete Krumina
5. Luize Raseiceva
Goalkeepers:
29. Barbara Rabcevska
(99. Krista Ruicena)

Team list:

SUI WU19
2. Wieland Leonie (Forward)
4. Smeds Jessica (Defender)
8. Loher Arina (Forward)
10. Stettler Celine (Defender)
11. Bergmann Selma (Forward)
12. Fitzi Seraina (Forward)
13. Wick Marcia (Forward)
14. Bertini Chiara (Defender)
15. Wyss Rahel (Forward)
17. Bieri Jasmin (Forward)
19. Larsson Linn (Forward)
20. Christen Sara (Defender)
21. Siegenthaler Nicole (Forward)
22. Koch Dina (Defender)
24. Gerber Nina (Forward)
25. Behluli Gentiana (Forward)
26. Kradolfer Julia (Forward)
31. Schmuki Vanessa (Defender)
40. Schoni Svenja (Goalkeeper)
44. Bluzet Corina (Goalkeeper)
101. Casanova Aldo (Head Coach)
102. Zimmerman Christine (Coach)
103. Krahenbuhl Myrtha (Physiotherapist)
104. Coppe Amos (Coach)
105. Parli Niculin (Goalkeeper Coach)
LAT WU19
5. Raseiceva Luize (Forward)
10. Zarina Aurelija (Forward)
11. Grapena Simona (Forward)
12. Derupa Darta (Forward)
15. Zunda Linda (Forward)
17. Evele Lasma (Defender)
19. Meldere Kate (Defender)
20. Fibiga Katrina Kate (Defender)
21. Briede Egija Katrine (Defender)
23. Berzina Samanta (Defender)
25. Rozite Julija (Forward)
27. Tinkuse Danute (Forward)
29. Rabcevska Barbara (Goalkeeper)
55. Gaugere Laura (Forward)
59. Zameca Marta Liba (Forward)
77. Leite Liene (Forward)
79. Krumina Kristiana Elizabete (Defender)
88. Kupla Kristiana (Defender)
95. Ankudinova Anna (Forward)
99. Ruicena Krista (Goalkeeper)
101. Fedulovs Jurijs (Head Coach)
102. Stepitis Peteris (Coach)
103. Lazdina Lilita (Doctor)
104. Immere Gundega (Trainer)

SUI WU19

vs.

LAT WU19