IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Czech Republic Men Under 19-Finland Men Under 19 6-4

Tournament: Euro Floorball Tour
Match No./Category: Int´l match
Local Date: 11.11.2006
Place: Finland, Espoo, Länsiauto Areena
Match start local time: 13:00
Match start CET: 12:00
Match ended local time: 14:50
Spectators: 127
Referees: Rune Ali Zouhar, Kim Alexander Jorstad
Match secretariat: Pia Myllymäki, , ,
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Czech Republic Men Under 19 Finland Men Under 19
1. Periods 2 2
2. Periods 1 0
3. Periods 3 2
Result 6 4

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
1 - 0 02.349. Jiri Krecmerno assistantCZE MU19
1 - 1 pp.07.1417. Rene Andersson11. Mikko LeikkanenFIN MU19
2 - 1 08.1121. Radim Polasekno assistantCZE MU19
2 - 2 pp.19.4423. Mikael Lax19. Lasse PajuFIN MU19
3 - 2 pp.28.379. Jiri Krecmer13. Jan JelinekCZE MU19
4 - 2 41.326. Ondrej Mikes10. Ondrej MatulaCZE MU19
4 - 3 47.5512. Petteri Rapo23. Mikael LaxFIN MU19
5 - 3 53.1221. Radim Polasek7. Adam SteglCZE MU19
6 - 3 55.3918. Jakub Peskano assistantCZE MU19
6 - 4 58.4422. Eetu Aalto10. Juhana SarkelaFIN MU19

Penalties:

CZE MU19
06.134. Michal Podhrasky 2 min, 202
19.4123. Marek Havlicek 2 min, 208
23.487. Adam Stegl 2 min, 208
FIN MU19
26.575. Tapio Salomaa 2 min, 208

Saves:

CZE MU19
FIN MU19

Rewards:

CZE MU19
FIN MU19

Team list:

CZE MU19
3. Sebek Daniel (Forward)
4. Podhrasky Michal (Defender)
5. Kohut Tomas ()
6. Mikes Ondrej (Forward)
7. Stegl Adam (Defender)
8. Jendrisak Matej (Forward)
9. Krecmer Jiri (Forward)
10. Matula Ondrej (Forward)
12. Heczko Filip (Defender)
13. Jelinek Jan (Defender)
14. Curney Jiri (Forward)
16. Rob Daniel (Defender)
17. Kiprov Tomas (Defender)
18. Peska Jakub (Forward)
21. Polasek Radim (Forward)
22. Suchanek Patrik (Defender)
23. Havlicek Marek (Defender)
24. Tusek Jan (Forward)
82. Ogrocki Jan (Goalkeeper)
90. Barak Jan (Goalkeeper)
101. Skubal Rudolf (Head Coach)
102. Mrazek Radomir (Coach)
103. Pecha Tomas (Team Leader)
FIN MU19
1. Nordstrom Niko (Goalkeeper)
5. Salomaa Tapio ()
6. Otronen Markus ()
7. Jalanko Petri (Forward)
8. Reunamaki Riku (Forward)
9. Lajunen Markus ()
10. Sarkela Juhana (Defender)
11. Leikkanen Mikko (Defender)
12. Rapo Petteri (Forward)
14. Puranen Eero (Forward)
15. Riska Jens (Forward)
16. Ahonen Pekka (Defender)
17. Andersson Rene (Defender)
18. Heikkinen Juuso (Forward)
19. Paju Lasse (Forward)
21. Makela Teppo (Forward)
22. Aalto Eetu ()
23. Lax Mikael (Defender)
26. Porkka Panu ()
30. Makkonen Eero (Goalkeeper)
101. Linden Kristian (Team Leader)
102. Eriksson Lars (Coach)
103. Sipila Tero (Coach)
104. Ohman Aleksi (Physiotherapist)
105. Nurmi Jukka-Pekka (Physiotherapist)

CZE MU19

vs.

FIN MU19