IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Finland Men Under 19-Switzerland Men Under 19 9-3

Tournament: Men´s U19 International Tournament
Match No./Category: Int´l match
Local Date: 22.04.2005
Place: Latvia, Cesis
Match start local time: 16:00
Match start CET: 15:00
Match ended local time: 17:50
Spectators: 166
Referees: Arsenijs Mihejevs, Janis Kivkulis
Match secretariat: Inga Poriete, , ,
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Finland Men Under 19 Switzerland Men Under 19
1. Periods 3 0
2. Periods 5 3
3. Periods 1 0
Result 9 3

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
1 - 0 05.0110. Jori Lehtera8. Pekka AhonenFIN MU19
2 - 0 08.2416. Juha Seppa11. Markus VuorinenFIN MU19
3 - 0 13.5123. Mikko Jolma18. Ville ForsmanFIN MU19
3 - 1 23.0514. Nico Scalvinoni11. Simon GyselSUI MU19
4 - 1 24.2223. Mikko Jolma18. Ville ForsmanFIN MU19
5 - 1 25.2614. Aapo Kakkola16. Juha SeppaFIN MU19
6 - 1 31.5718. Ville Forsman23. Mikko JolmaFIN MU19
7 - 1 pp.35.1016. Juha Seppa4. Aleksi RuohomakiFIN MU19
7 - 2 36.0217. Simon Liechtino assistantSUI MU19
8 - 2 37.5123. Mikko Jolma18. Ville ForsmanFIN MU19
8 - 3 39.2910. Sandro Lienhard7. Patrick MendelinSUI MU19
9 - 3 46.435. Miika Kujansivu10. Jori LehteraFIN MU19

Penalties:

FIN MU19
32.5610. Jori Lehtera 2 min, 207
SUI MU19
16.184. Yannick Wany 2 min, 210
34.0914. Nico Scalvinoni 2 min, 217

Saves:

FIN MU19
1. Ildar Bedretdin : 5 + 6 + 11 = 22
SUI MU19
30. Samuel Thut : 2 + 3 + 6 = 11

Rewards:

FIN MU19
SUI MU19

Team list:

FIN MU19
1. Bedretdin Ildar (Goalkeeper)
2. Hovav Tomer (Defender)
3. Dammert Joonas (Defender)
4. Ruohomaki Aleksi (Defender)
5. Kujansivu Miika (Forward)
6. Kormi Iiro (Defender)
7. Yau Kaho (Defender)
8. Ahonen Pekka (Defender)
9. Merto Tommi ()
10. Lehtera Jori ()
11. Vuorinen Markus (Forward)
12. Westerberg Lauri ()
14. Kakkola Aapo ()
15. Kotilainen Paul (Forward)
16. Seppa Juha ()
18. Forsman Ville (Forward)
21. Wardi Oliver (Defender)
22. Nurminen Antti ()
23. Jolma Mikko (Forward)
33. Luukkonen Pyry (Goalkeeper)
101. Eriksson Lars (Head Coach)
101. Hosiaisluoma Petri (Team Manager)
102. Hokka Jukka (Coach)
104. Haapalainen Ari (Material Keeper)
105. Granfelt Niclas (Physiotherapist)
SUI MU19
3. Helfenstein Pascal (Defender)
4. Wany Yannick (Defender)
5. Kuchen Florian (Defender)
6. Gruter Thomas (Forward)
7. Mendelin Patrick (Forward)
8. Schmocker Kaspar (Defender)
10. Lienhard Sandro (Forward)
11. Gysel Simon (Forward)
13. Antener Emanuel (Forward)
14. Scalvinoni Nico (Forward)
15. Bernhard Thomas (Defender)
16. Parli Linard (Forward)
17. Liechti Simon (Forward)
18. Hirschi Joel (Forward)
20. Berger Beat (Defender)
22. Gaido Livio (Forward)
23. Geiser Pascal (Defender)
26. Wittwer Dave (Defender)
29. Nidecker Johannes (Goalkeeper)
30. Thut Samuel (Goalkeeper)
101. Berger Thomas (Head Coach)
102. Brunner Daniel (Coach)
103. Schmuki Mario (Material Keeper)
104. Ramholt Lisa (Physiotherapist)

FIN MU19

vs.

SUI MU19