IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Switzerland Women Under 19-Czech Republic Women Under 19 0-2

Tournament: Women´s U19 International Tournament
Match No./Category: Int´l match
Local Date: 03.02.2019
Place: Switzerland, Schaffhausen, BBC Arena 1
Match start local time: 12:00
Match start CET: 12:00
Match ended local time: 13:55
Spectators: 171
Referees: Jörgen Andersson, Daniel Dufvenberg
Match secretariat: Monique Steffen, Anna Walti, Antti Uimonen, Jonathan Kissling
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Switzerland Women Under 19 Czech Republic Women Under 19
1. Periods 0 0
2. Periods 0 1
3. Periods 0 1
sudden death 0 0
Penaltyshot competition 3 2
Result 0 2

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
0 - 1 26.5319. Katerina Seemannova11. Vanessa Rebecca KeprtovaCZE WU19
0 - 2 49.4319. Katerina Seemannova23. Pavlina BacovaCZE WU19
1 - 0 ps.70.0024. Nina Gerberno assistantSUI WU19
1 - 0 mps.70.0019. Katerina Seemannovano assistantCZE WU19
2 - 0 ps.70.002. Leonie Wielandno assistantSUI WU19
2 - 0 mps.70.007. Vladka Maderovano assistantCZE WU19
2 - 0 mps.70.0019. Linn Larssonno assistantSUI WU19
2 - 1 ps.70.009. Eliska Chudano assistantCZE WU19
3 - 1 ps.70.004. Jessica Smedsno assistantSUI WU19
3 - 1 mps.70.0011. Vanessa Rebecca Keprtovano assistantCZE WU19
3 - 1 mps.70.0026. Julia Kradolferno assistantSUI WU19
3 - 2 ps.70.003. Kristyna Lechnerovano assistantCZE WU19

Penalties:

SUI WU19
09.1313. Marcia Wick 2 min, 201
33.0911. Selma Bergmann 2 min, 213
59.269. Vanessa Schmuki 2 min, 216
CZE WU19
12.2810. Lucie Zelizkova 2 min, 201

Saves:

SUI WU19
1. Anja Von Allmen : 3 + 5 + 5 + 0 + 0 = 13
CZE WU19
46. Kristyna Janglova : 3 + 1 + 0 + 0 + 0 = 4
55. Tereza Chladkova : 0 + 0 + 3 + 0 + 0 = 3

Rewards:

SUI WU19
10. Stettler Celine : Best player
CZE WU19
13. Trojankova Eliska : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

SUI WU19
Line: 1
19. Linn Larsson2. Leonie Wieland
11. Selma Bergmann
22. Dina Koch10. Celine Stettler
Line: 2
26. Julia Kradolfer12. Seraina Fitzi
13. Marcia Wick
9. Vanessa Schmuki20. Sara Christen
Line: 3
21. Nicole Siegenthaler25. Gentiana Behluli
24. Nina Gerber
4. Jessica Smeds5. Naja Ritter
Line: 4
15. Rahel Wyss8. Arina Loher
14. Chiara Bertini
Goalkeepers:
1. Anja Von Allmen
(40. Svenja Schoni)
CZE WU19
Line: 1
9. Eliska Chuda5. Katerina Kovarikova
13. Eliska Trojankova
2. Barbora Paletarova20. Marketa Lenfeldova
Line: 2
19. Katerina Seemannova18. Veronika Kopecka
10. Lucie Zelizkova
15. Marie Havlickova11. Vanessa Rebecca Keprtova
Line: 3
12. Lucie Rezacova17. Marketa Prontekerova
7. Vladka Maderova
14. Nela Havlinova24. Adela Kosvancova
Line: 4
23. Pavlina Bacova
4. Michaela Kubeckova
3. Kristyna Lechnerova
Goalkeepers:
46. Kristyna Janglova
(55. Tereza Chladkova)

Team list:

SUI WU19
1. Von Allmen Anja (Goalkeeper)
2. Wieland Leonie (Forward)
4. Smeds Jessica (Defender)
5. Ritter Naja (Defender)
8. Loher Arina (Forward)
9. Schmuki Vanessa (Defender)
10. Stettler Celine (Defender)
11. Bergmann Selma (Forward)
12. Fitzi Seraina (Forward)
13. Wick Marcia (Forward)
14. Bertini Chiara (Defender)
15. Wyss Rahel (Forward)
19. Larsson Linn (Forward)
20. Christen Sara (Defender)
21. Siegenthaler Nicole (Forward)
22. Koch Dina (Defender)
24. Gerber Nina (Forward)
25. Behluli Gentiana (Forward)
26. Kradolfer Julia (Forward)
40. Schoni Svenja (Goalkeeper)
102. Casanova Aldo (Head Coach)
103. Zimmerman Christine (Coach)
105. Coppe Amos (Coach)
105. Kneubuhler Stefan (Trainer)
106. Parli Niculin (Goalkeeper Coach)
CZE WU19
2. Paletarova Barbora (Defender)
3. Lechnerova Kristyna (Defender)
4. Kubeckova Michaela (Forward)
5. Kovarikova Katerina (Forward)
7. Maderova Vladka (Forward)
9. Chuda Eliska (Forward)
10. Zelizkova Lucie (Forward)
11. Keprtova Vanessa Rebecca (Defender)
12. Rezacova Lucie (Forward)
13. Trojankova Eliska (Forward)
14. Havlinova Nela (Defender)
15. Havlickova Marie (Defender)
17. Prontekerova Marketa (Forward)
18. Kopecka Veronika (Forward)
19. Seemannova Katerina (Forward)
20. Lenfeldova Marketa (Defender)
23. Bacova Pavlina (Forward)
24. Kosvancova Adela (Defender)
46. Janglova Kristyna (Goalkeeper)
55. Chladkova Tereza (Goalkeeper)
101. Hlozanka Petr (Team Leader)
102. Martinik Tomas (Head Coach)
103. Jelinkova Zuzana (Coach)
104. Kubickova Lenka (Coach)
107. Bruza Miroslav (Physiotherapist)

SUI WU19

vs.

CZE WU19