IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Czech Republic Men Under 19-Slovakia Men Under 19 7-3

Tournament: Men´s U19 World Championships
Match No./Category: Group B
Local Date: 10.05.2019
Place: Canada, Halifax, Dalplex
Match start local time: 13:00
Match start CET: 18:00
Match ended local time: 14:56
Spectators: 96
Referees: David Geiser, Henrik Nilsson
Match secretariat: Sonja Hotke, , ,
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Czech Republic Men Under 19 Slovakia Men Under 19
1. Periods 0 1
2. Periods 5 1
3. Periods 2 1
Result 7 3

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
0 - 1 16.3177. Tomas Kvasnica17. Samuel JancoSVK MU19
0 - 2 24.3079. Roman Faith20. Samuel VirgaSVK MU19
1 - 2 25.0921. Jakub Bursik2. Filip FormanCZE MU19
2 - 2 27.4718. Matyas Sindler2. Filip FormanCZE MU19
3 - 2 29.3518. Matyas Sindler16. Dominik BenesCZE MU19
4 - 2 pp.32.406. Jonas Kreysa2. Filip FormanCZE MU19
5 - 2 38.052. Filip Forman18. Matyas SindlerCZE MU19
6 - 2 55.0721. Jakub Bursik2. Filip FormanCZE MU19
7 - 2 55.5417. Dalibor Sveda13. Matej HavlasCZE MU19
7 - 3 58.2944. Peter Hrabcak79. Roman FaithSVK MU19

Penalties:

CZE MU19
50.2925. Petr Kolacny 2 min, 217
SVK MU19
06.2313. Matyas Nemec 2 min, 210
21.369. Ronald Gasparik 2 min, 210
31.1379. Roman Faith 2 min, 208
38.3379. Roman Faith 2 min, 201

Saves:

CZE MU19
1. Martin Hales : 5 + 3 + 8 = 16
SVK MU19
93. Adam Kohut : 13 + 12 + 12 = 37

Rewards:

CZE MU19
2. Forman Filip : Best player
SVK MU19
93. Kohut Adam : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

CZE MU19
Line: 1
12. Patrik Sebek6. Jonas Kreysa
10. Josef Juha
20. Pavel Sladecek26. Ondrej Sadlo
Line: 2
21. Jakub Bursik2. Filip Forman
18. Matyas Sindler
24. Krystof Malina16. Dominik Benes
Line: 3
13. Matej Havlas22. Jakub Bocek
17. Dalibor Sveda
25. Petr Kolacny11. Simon Doubek
Line: 4
27. Martin Rezac7. Daniel Eremias
29. Filip Langer
Goalkeepers:
1. Martin Hales
(45. Lukas Kriz)
SVK MU19
Line: 1
88. Ivan Tomco33. Jakub Grich
44. Peter Hrabcak
6. Simon Bucko38. Jakub Nota
Line: 2
79. Roman Faith34. Matus Gajdos
9. Ronald Gasparik
11. Roland Kazimir27. Peter Bezeg
Line: 3
13. Matyas Nemec77. Tomas Kvasnica
21. Samuel Kelemen47. Simon Hatala
Line: 4
20. Samuel Virga81. Marco Machovic
70. Simon Smajda
Goalkeepers:
93. Adam Kohut
(76. Timotej Dinka)

Team list:

CZE MU19
1. Hales Martin (Goalkeeper)
2. Forman Filip (Forward)
6. Kreysa Jonas (Forward)
7. Eremias Daniel (Forward)
10. Juha Josef (Forward)
11. Doubek Simon (Defender)
12. Sebek Patrik (Forward)
13. Havlas Matej (Forward)
16. Benes Dominik (Defender)
17. Sveda Dalibor (Forward)
18. Sindler Matyas (Forward)
20. Sladecek Pavel (Defender)
21. Bursik Jakub (Forward)
22. Bocek Jakub (Forward)
24. Malina Krystof (Defender)
25. Kolacny Petr (Defender)
26. Sadlo Ondrej (Defender)
27. Rezac Martin (Forward)
29. Langer Filip (Forward)
45. Kriz Lukas (Goalkeeper)
101. Mudra Jakub (Team Leader)
102. Jakoubek Jiri (Head Coach)
103. Berka Jaroslav (Coach)
104. Vojta Marek (Coach)
107. Nechvatalova Vendula (Physiotherapist)
SVK MU19
6. Bucko Simon (Defender)
9. Gasparik Ronald (Forward)
11. Kazimir Roland (Defender)
13. Nemec Matyas (Forward)
17. Janco Samuel (Forward)
20. Virga Samuel (Forward)
21. Kelemen Samuel (Defender)
27. Bezeg Peter (Defender)
33. Grich Jakub (Forward)
34. Gajdos Matus (Defender)
38. Nota Jakub (Defender)
44. Hrabcak Peter (Forward)
47. Hatala Simon (Defender)
70. Smajda Simon (Defender)
76. Dinka Timotej (Goalkeeper)
77. Kvasnica Tomas (Forward)
79. Faith Roman (Forward)
81. Machovic Marco (Forward)
88. Tomco Ivan (Forward)
93. Kohut Adam (Goalkeeper)
102. Onderko Marek (Head Coach)
103. Lehtinen Ilkka (Coach)
104. Karasek Michal (Doctor)
105. Lovisek Tibor (Physiotherapist)
106. Ticha Michaela (Physiotherapist)

CZE MU19

vs.

SVK MU19