IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Sweden Men Under 19-Czech Republic Men Under 19 1-5

Tournament: Men´s U19 World Championships
Match No./Category: Group B
Local Date: 08.05.2019
Place: Canada, Halifax, Zatzman (Dartmouth) Sportsplex
Match start local time: 15:59
Match start CET: 21:00
Match ended local time: 17:50
Spectators: 170
Referees: Janne Sjogren, Thomas Ellis
Match secretariat: Simon Roethlisberger, , ,
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Sweden Men Under 19 Czech Republic Men Under 19
1. Periods 0 2
2. Periods 1 1
3. Periods 0 2
Result 1 5

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
0 - 1 02.2027. Martin Rezac10. Josef JuhaCZE MU19
0 - 2 04.006. Jonas Kreysa29. Filip LangerCZE MU19
0 - 3 pp.26.032. Filip Forman12. Patrik SebekCZE MU19
1 - 3 wg.34.3189. Malte Lundmark10. Albin HedstalSWE MU19
1 - 4 53.106. Jonas Kreysa29. Filip LangerCZE MU19
1 - 5 pp.59.5327. Martin Rezac16. Dominik BenesCZE MU19

Penalties:

SWE MU19
18.2417. Fredi Petersson 2 min, 210
25.368. Jesper Wallstrom 2 min, 210
39.3819. Victor Wettergren 2 min, 210
53.5587. Emil Kalentun 2 min, 210
56.3319. Victor Wettergren 5 min, 504
CZE MU19
47.1411. Simon Doubek 2 min, 201

Saves:

SWE MU19
31. Kalle Lundgren : 7 + 9 + 9 = 25
CZE MU19
1. Martin Hales : 7 + 11 + 8 = 26

Rewards:

SWE MU19
89. Lundmark Malte : Best player
CZE MU19
1. Hales Martin : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

SWE MU19
Line: 1
19. Victor Wettergren17. Fredi Petersson
20. Hampus Ahren
46. Fabian Lindback18. Philip Fox
Line: 2
89. Malte Lundmark88. Emil Ruud
10. Albin Hedstal
8. Jesper Wallstrom85. Filip Samuelsson
Line: 3
9. Filip Eriksson25. Patrik Gustavsson
37. Sebastian Thorberg
14. Gustav Wadell87. Emil Kalentun
Line: 4
63. Samuel Folkesson Algman
22. Jesper Andersson
23. Adam Nilbrink
Goalkeepers:
31. Kalle Lundgren
(97. Thomas Crona)
CZE MU19
Line: 1
27. Martin Rezac10. Josef Juha
7. Daniel Eremias
25. Petr Kolacny11. Simon Doubek
Line: 2
21. Jakub Bursik2. Filip Forman
18. Matyas Sindler
24. Krystof Malina16. Dominik Benes
Line: 3
12. Patrik Sebek6. Jonas Kreysa
29. Filip Langer
20. Pavel Sladecek26. Ondrej Sadlo
Line: 4
13. Matej Havlas22. Jakub Bocek
17. Dalibor Sveda
Goalkeepers:
1. Martin Hales
(45. Lukas Kriz)

Team list:

SWE MU19
8. Wallstrom Jesper (Defender)
9. Eriksson Filip (Forward)
10. Hedstal Albin (Forward)
14. Wadell Gustav (Defender)
17. Petersson Fredi (Forward)
18. Fox Philip (Defender)
19. Wettergren Victor (Forward)
20. Ahren Hampus (Forward)
22. Andersson Jesper (Forward)
23. Nilbrink Adam (Defender)
25. Gustavsson Patrik (Forward)
31. Lundgren Kalle (Goalkeeper)
37. Thorberg Sebastian (Forward)
46. Lindback Fabian (Defender)
63. Folkesson Algman Samuel (Forward)
85. Samuelsson Filip (Defender)
87. Kalentun Emil (Defender)
88. Ruud Emil (Forward)
89. Lundmark Malte (Forward)
97. Crona Thomas (Goalkeeper)
101. Wikstrom Victoria (Team Manager)
102. Puskala Markus (Head Coach)
103. Edgren Patrik (Coach)
105. Lundberg Felicia (Naprapath)
106. Karlsson Ulf (Equipment Manager)
CZE MU19
1. Hales Martin (Goalkeeper)
2. Forman Filip (Forward)
6. Kreysa Jonas (Forward)
7. Eremias Daniel (Forward)
10. Juha Josef (Forward)
11. Doubek Simon (Defender)
12. Sebek Patrik (Forward)
13. Havlas Matej (Forward)
16. Benes Dominik (Defender)
17. Sveda Dalibor (Forward)
18. Sindler Matyas (Forward)
20. Sladecek Pavel (Defender)
21. Bursik Jakub (Forward)
22. Bocek Jakub (Forward)
24. Malina Krystof (Defender)
25. Kolacny Petr (Defender)
26. Sadlo Ondrej (Defender)
27. Rezac Martin (Forward)
29. Langer Filip (Forward)
45. Kriz Lukas (Goalkeeper)
101. Mudra Jakub (Team Leader)
102. Jakoubek Jiri (Head Coach)
103. Berka Jaroslav (Coach)
104. Vojta Marek (Coach)
107. Nechvatalova Vendula (Physiotherapist)

SWE MU19

vs.

CZE MU19