IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Austria Women-Russia Women 4-13

Tournament: Women´s World Championships Qualifications
Match No./Category: EUR2
Local Date: 01.02.2019
Place: Slovakia, Trencin, M-Sport Centrum
Match start local time: 15:00
Match start CET: 15:00
Match ended local time: 16:46
Spectators: 95
Referees: Mona Franzon, Josefine Hedelind
Match secretariat: Jiri Matyas, Adam Tóth, Adrián Krovina, Matúš Micko
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Austria Women Russia Women
1. Periods 1 3
2. Periods 1 5
3. Periods 2 5
Result 4 13

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
1 - 0 pp.04.4751. Hannah Riedbert91. Alexandra KemptnerAUT W
1 - 1 14.3441. Kseniia Makkoveeva90. Mariia BasarginaRUS W
1 - 2 14.5710. Mayya Lytorova4. Alina ProkhorovaRUS W
1 - 3 19.0111. Elizaveta Nadeeva90. Mariia BasarginaRUS W
2 - 3 21.2428. Sandra Tonegatti98. Michaela WeinrichAUT W
2 - 4 30.478. Vera Pelevina6. Mariia KitaevaRUS W
2 - 5 31.4190. Mariia Basargina19. Viktoriia TrusevichRUS W
2 - 6 32.3114. Sofia Rumiantseva-Mishinano assistantRUS W
2 - 7 33.006. Mariia Kitaevano assistantRUS W
2 - 8 34.0641. Kseniia Makkoveeva90. Mariia BasarginaRUS W
2 - 9 41.5390. Mariia Basargina11. Elizaveta NadeevaRUS W
2 - 10 sh.44.556. Mariia Kitaeva8. Vera PelevinaRUS W
2 - 11 47.246. Mariia Kitaeva8. Vera PelevinaRUS W
2 - 12 47.4941. Kseniia Makkoveeva90. Mariia BasarginaRUS W
2 - 13 49.078. Vera Pelevina99. Anastasiia BulbashRUS W
3 - 13 51.1298. Michaela Weinrich21. Simone ReitstatterAUT W
4 - 13 55.0422. Julia Schlub32. Melanie BernertAUT W

Penalties:

AUT W
07.4151. Hannah Riedbert 2 min, 211
RUS W
04.448. Vera Pelevina 2 min, 201
43.3618. Armine Nersesian 2 min, 201

Saves:

AUT W
26. Victoria Weitgasser : 10 + 11 + 8 = 29
RUS W
98. Elena Savrasova : 7 + 2 + 1 = 10
61. Iana Beletskaya : 0 + 0 + 3 = 3

Rewards:

AUT W
51. Riedbert Hannah : Best player
RUS W
90. Basargina Mariia : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

AUT W
Line: 1
28. Sandra Tonegatti21. Simone Reitstatter
98. Michaela Weinrich
12. Elke Mayrhofer91. Alexandra Kemptner
Line: 2
27. Sandra Kral43. Livia Muggler
11. Julia Zembacher
7. Viktoria Fersterer22. Julia Schlub
Line: 3
32. Melanie Bernert36. Vera Gebert
51. Hannah Riedbert
23. Sabrina Friedberg14. Nicole Romstorfer
Line: 4
17. Kerstin Nageler2. Katharina Prinz
Goalkeepers:
26. Victoria Weitgasser
(1. Olga Ruffler)
RUS W
Line: 1
8. Vera Pelevina6. Mariia Kitaeva
99. Anastasiia Bulbash
18. Armine Nersesian25. Kseniia Rapakova
Line: 2
41. Kseniia Makkoveeva11. Elizaveta Nadeeva
90. Mariia Basargina
19. Viktoriia Trusevich7. Tatiana Kozlova
Line: 3
17. Alena Zhulina14. Sofia Rumiantseva-Mishina
10. Mayya Lytorova
92. Elena Kolodiazhnaia4. Alina Prokhorova
Line: 4
9. Anastasiia Skirdenko
21. Olga Krylova29. Ekaterina Panfilova
Goalkeepers:
98. Elena Savrasova
(61. Iana Beletskaya)

Team list:

AUT W
1. Ruffler Olga (Goalkeeper)
2. Prinz Katharina (Forward)
7. Fersterer Viktoria (Forward)
11. Zembacher Julia (Forward)
12. Mayrhofer Elke (Defender)
14. Romstorfer Nicole (Defender)
17. Nageler Kerstin (Forward)
21. Reitstatter Simone (Forward)
22. Schlub Julia (Defender)
23. Friedberg Sabrina (Defender)
26. Weitgasser Victoria (Goalkeeper)
27. Kral Sandra (Forward)
28. Tonegatti Sandra (Forward)
32. Bernert Melanie (Forward)
36. Gebert Vera (Forward)
43. Muggler Livia (Forward)
51. Riedbert Hannah (Forward)
91. Kemptner Alexandra (Defender)
98. Weinrich Michaela (Forward)
102. Tonegatti Daniel (Head Coach)
103. Weinrich Sabine (Coach)
104. Zweiacker Christian (Goalkeeper Coach)
105. Otti Kristin (Coach)
106. Piergalski Anja (Physiotherapist)
RUS W
4. Prokhorova Alina (Forward)
6. Kitaeva Mariia (Forward)
7. Kozlova Tatiana (Defender)
8. Pelevina Vera (Forward)
9. Skirdenko Anastasiia (Defender)
10. Lytorova Mayya (Forward)
11. Nadeeva Elizaveta (Forward)
14. Rumiantseva-Mishina Sofia (Forward)
17. Zhulina Alena (Forward)
18. Nersesian Armine (Defender)
19. Trusevich Viktoriia (Defender)
21. Krylova Olga (Defender)
25. Rapakova Kseniia (Forward)
29. Panfilova Ekaterina (Defender)
41. Makkoveeva Kseniia (Defender)
61. Beletskaya Iana (Goalkeeper)
90. Basargina Mariia (Forward)
92. Kolodiazhnaia Elena (Defender)
98. Savrasova Elena (Goalkeeper)
99. Bulbash Anastasiia (Forward)
101. Ustinov Alexander (Head of Delegation)
102. Galkina Iana (General Manager)
103. Maslov Valery (Head Coach)
104. Bykov Anatolii (Coach)

AUT W

vs.

RUS W