IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

1. SC TEMPISH Vitkovice (CZE)-IKSU (SWE) 3-8

Tournament: Women´s Champions Cup
Match No./Category: Final Women
Local Date: 04.01.2019
Place: Sweden, Gävle, Gavlehovshallen
Match start local time: 16:00
Match start CET: 16:00
Match ended local time: 17:48
Spectators: 1114
Referees: Timo Järvi, Pertti Kirsilä
Match secretariat: Jonas Tidsjö, Benny Grönblad, Mats Björklund, Christoffer Bellander
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods 1. SC TEMPISH Vitkovice (CZE) IKSU (SWE)
1. Periods 1 2
2. Periods 2 4
3. Periods 0 2
Result 3 8

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
0 - 1 05.4727. Oona Kauppi28. Veera KauppiIKSU
0 - 2 06.3039. Sofia Joelsson26. Emelie WibronIKSU
1 - 2 10.113. Sarka Bolova13. Jana TroskovaVitkovice
1 - 3 21.493. Amanda Delgado Johansson12. Louisa TurtonIKSU
2 - 3 pp.24.1419. Veronika Enenkelova26. Barbora HuskovaVitkovice
2 - 4 24.5339. Sofia Joelsson26. Emelie WibronIKSU
3 - 4 32.5648. Eliska Plankova26. Barbora HuskovaVitkovice
3 - 5 36.4328. Veera Kauppi8. Sandra Boric SvardIKSU
3 - 6 39.1628. Veera Kauppi88. Malgorzata KulczyckaIKSU
3 - 7 48.3226. Emelie Wibron39. Sofia JoelssonIKSU
3 - 8 sh.50.5128. Veera Kauppi3. Amanda Delgado JohanssonIKSU

Penalties:

Vitkovice
12.069. Lenka Novotna 2 min, 210
45.4525. Ivana Supakova 2 min, 210
53.1348. Eliska Plankova 2 min, 210
IKSU
22.5539. Sofia Joelsson 2 min, 210
50.114. Ellinor Berling 2 min, 206

Saves:

Vitkovice
37. Nikola Prileska : 7 + 11 + 13 = 31
IKSU
95. Emelie Fallman : 3 + 2 + 2 = 7
0. EI PELAAJAA : 0 + 0 + 0 = 0
95. Emelie Fallman : 3 + 2 + 2 = 7

Rewards:

Vitkovice
26. Huskova Barbora : Best player
IKSU
28. Kauppi Veera : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

Vitkovice
Line: 1
16. Zuzana Sponiarova50. Dominika Buczek
19. Veronika Enenkelova
2. Alzbeta Durikova5. Marketa Kolarova
Line: 2
13. Jana Troskova3. Sarka Bolova
69. Justyna Krzywak
9. Lenka Novotna44. Lucie Theimerova
Line: 3
4. Michaela Kubeckova26. Barbora Huskova
48. Eliska Plankova
68. Lucie Suchankova25. Ivana Supakova
Line: 4
22. Sara Seevaldova
17. Katerina Peterkova
71. Tereza Mikulova
Goalkeepers:
37. Nikola Prileska
(73. Petra Kleckova)
IKSU
Line: 1
39. Sofia Joelsson26. Emelie Wibron
98. Myra Aggestal
4. Ellinor Berling16. Jonna Stenvall
Line: 2
3. Amanda Delgado Johansson11. Maja Vistrom
21. Alice Granstedt
12. Louisa Turton17. Cornelia Fjellstedt
Line: 3
28. Veera Kauppi27. Oona Kauppi
6. Tova Eriksson
8. Sandra Boric Svard88. Malgorzata Kulczycka
Line: 4
77. Emelie Engstrom
19. Isa Jonsson
Goalkeepers:
95. Emelie Fallman
(1. Linnea Jonsson)
(86. Lovisa Hedin)

Team list:

Vitkovice
2. Durikova Alzbeta (Defender)
3. Bolova Sarka (Forward)
4. Kubeckova Michaela (Forward)
5. Kolarova Marketa (Defender)
9. Novotna Lenka (Defender)
13. Troskova Jana (Forward)
16. Sponiarova Zuzana (Defender)
17. Peterkova Katerina (Forward)
19. Enenkelova Veronika (Forward)
22. Seevaldova Sara (Forward)
25. Supakova Ivana (Forward)
26. Huskova Barbora (Forward)
37. Prileska Nikola (Goalkeeper)
44. Theimerova Lucie (Defender)
48. Plankova Eliska (Forward)
50. Buczek Dominika (Forward)
68. Suchankova Lucie (Defender)
69. Krzywak Justyna (Forward)
71. Mikulova Tereza (Defender)
73. Kleckova Petra (Goalkeeper)
102. Martinik Tomas (Head Coach)
103. Dudesek Dusan (Coach)
105. Nebelova Katerina (Physiotherapist)
106. Peconka Josef (Physiotherapist)
107. Vesely Jaromir (Team Leader)
IKSU
1. Jonsson Linnea (Goalkeeper)
3. Delgado Johansson Amanda (Forward)
4. Berling Ellinor (Defender)
6. Eriksson Tova (Forward)
8. Boric Svard Sandra (Defender)
11. Vistrom Maja (Forward)
12. Turton Louisa (Defender)
16. Stenvall Jonna (Defender)
17. Fjellstedt Cornelia (Defender)
19. Jonsson Isa (Defender)
21. Granstedt Alice (Forward)
26. Wibron Emelie (Forward)
27. Kauppi Oona (Forward)
28. Kauppi Veera (Forward)
39. Joelsson Sofia (Forward)
77. Engstrom Emelie (Forward)
86. Hedin Lovisa (Goalkeeper)
88. Kulczycka Malgorzata (Defender)
95. Fallman Emelie (Goalkeeper)
98. Aggestal Myra (Forward)
101. Thomsen Patric (Team Manager)
102. Bergstrom Lars (Head Coach)
103. Lindgren Johan (Coach)
104. Holmberg Jan (Coach)
106. Bentzer Ida (Physiotherapist)

Vitkovice

vs.

IKSU