IFF
 
     

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Poland Men-Latvia Men 5-6

Tournament: 6 Nations Floorball Challenge
Match No./Category: Int´l match
Local Date: 19.10.2018
Place: Slovakia, Presov, Sporthall Bastova
Match start local time: 10:00
Match start CET: 10:00
Match ended local time: 11:50
Spectators: 138
Referees: Tomas Beno, Roman Sklenica
Match secretariat: Peter Vrba, Michael Jenca, Matúš Hrabovský, Michal Terez
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Poland Men Latvia Men
1. Periods 1 0
2. Periods 2 2
3. Periods 2 4
Result 5 6

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
1 - 0 00.4117. Maciej Sienko13. Karol PelczarskiPOL M
2 - 0 pp.22.3133. Aleksander Hamrol15. Mateusz AntoniakPOL M
2 - 1 26.3017. Juris Gribusts77. Mihails KostusevsLAT M
2 - 2 pp.32.3077. Mihails Kostusevs88. Rolands KovalevskisLAT M
3 - 2 36.3015. Mateusz Antoniak52. Lukasz ChlebdaPOL M
3 - 3 43.3888. Rolands Kovalevskis6. Edzus CerinsLAT M
3 - 4 44.0823. Andris Rajeckis41. Arturs JursevskisLAT M
4 - 4 47.0143. Michal Skura88. Mateusz TurwonPOL M
4 - 5 ps.48.4688. Rolands Kovalevskisno assistantLAT M
4 - 6 51.376. Edzus Cerins88. Rolands KovalevskisLAT M
5 - 6 57.1933. Aleksander Hamrol69. Pawel HeynePOL M

Penalties:

POL M
08.5211. Michal Sienko 2 min, 201
30.5952. Lukasz Chlebda 2 min, 216
LAT M
18.3810. Atis Blinds 2 min, 201
21.5416. Klavs Jansons 2 min, 201

Saves:

POL M
94. Maciej Bogdanski : 7 + 9 + 2 = 18
LAT M
69. Janis Salcevics : 1 + 1 + 8 = 10

Rewards:

POL M
94. Bogdanski Maciej : Best player
LAT M
88. Kovalevskis Rolands : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

POL M
Line: 1
52. Lukasz Chlebda15. Mateusz Antoniak
17. Maciej Sienko
11. Michal Sienko13. Karol Pelczarski
Line: 2
33. Aleksander Hamrol14. Piotr Kostela
99. Alexander Dahlstrom
69. Pawel Heyne44. Sebastian Sternicki
Line: 3
20. Jakub Sujkowski43. Michal Skura
16. Daniel Widurski
7. Dawid Korpan88. Mateusz Turwon
Line: 4
45. Michal Kozubal
84. Daniel Chochowski
68. Nicholas Nurmi
Goalkeepers:
94. Maciej Bogdanski
(28. Jakub Pawlik)
LAT M
Line: 1
19. Toms Akmenlauks88. Rolands Kovalevskis
21. Artis Raitums
8. Janis Rajeckis14. Toms Bitmanis
Line: 2
16. Klavs Jansons13. Gvido Lauga
23. Andris Rajeckis
41. Arturs Jursevskis4. Morics Krumins
Line: 3
77. Mihails Kostusevs18. Atis Stepans
10. Atis Blinds
22. Peteris Trekse17. Juris Gribusts
Line: 4
3. Ingars Matisons12. Aleksandrs Abramovs
6. Edzus Cerins
Goalkeepers:
69. Janis Salcevics
(91. Ivars Disereits)

Team list:

POL M
7. Korpan Dawid (Defender)
11. Sienko Michal (Defender)
13. Pelczarski Karol (Defender)
14. Kostela Piotr (Forward)
15. Antoniak Mateusz (Forward)
16. Widurski Daniel (Forward)
17. Sienko Maciej (Forward)
20. Sujkowski Jakub (Forward)
28. Pawlik Jakub (Goalkeeper)
33. Hamrol Aleksander (Forward)
43. Skura Michal (Forward)
44. Sternicki Sebastian (Defender)
45. Kozubal Michal (Forward)
52. Chlebda Lukasz (Forward)
68. Nurmi Nicholas (Defender)
69. Heyne Pawel (Forward)
84. Chochowski Daniel (Forward)
88. Turwon Mateusz (Defender)
94. Bogdanski Maciej (Goalkeeper)
99. Dahlstrom Alexander (Forward)
101. Karski Michal (Team Manager)
102. Holovka Jan (Head Coach)
103. Hrcek Libor (Coach)
104. Iwanicki Mateusz (Physiotherapist)
LAT M
3. Matisons Ingars (Forward)
4. Krumins Morics (Defender)
6. Cerins Edzus (Forward)
8. Rajeckis Janis (Defender)
10. Blinds Atis (Forward)
12. Abramovs Aleksandrs (Forward)
13. Lauga Gvido (Forward)
14. Bitmanis Toms (Forward)
16. Jansons Klavs (Forward)
17. Gribusts Juris (Forward)
18. Stepans Atis (Forward)
19. Akmenlauks Toms (Forward)
21. Raitums Artis (Forward)
22. Trekse Peteris (Forward)
23. Rajeckis Andris (Forward)
41. Jursevskis Arturs (Defender)
69. Salcevics Janis (Goalkeeper)
77. Kostusevs Mihails (Forward)
88. Kovalevskis Rolands (Forward)
91. Disereits Ivars (Goalkeeper)
102. Riihimäki Arto (Head Coach)
103. Kytohonka Perttu (Coach)
104. Laivins Ingus (Coach)
107. Lazdina Lilita (Doctor)
108. Cibule Ruta (Physiotherapist)

POL M

vs.

LAT M