IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Switzerland Women Under 19-Sweden Women Under 19 1-13

Tournament: Women´s U19 Euro Floorball Tour
Match No./Category: Int´l match
Local Date: 10.11.2018
Place: Switzerland, Neuchatel, Halle de La Riveraine
Match start local time: 12:59
Match start CET: 13:00
Match ended local time: 14:52
Spectators: 740
Referees: Martin Petrik, Tomas Podlesny
Match secretariat: Monique Steffen, Grégory Brodard, Elie Brun, Pascal Sutter
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Switzerland Women Under 19 Sweden Women Under 19
1. Periods 0 5
2. Periods 1 5
3. Periods 0 3
Result 1 13

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
0 - 1 08.2018. Wilma Johansson3. Alicia SvenssonSWE WU19
0 - 2 09.3117. Clara Hellgren8. Vendela SvarenSWE WU19
0 - 3 12.483. Alicia Svensson18. Wilma JohanssonSWE WU19
0 - 4 17.258. Vendela Svaren7. Frida HellgrenSWE WU19
0 - 5 19.0018. Wilma Johansson3. Alicia SvenssonSWE WU19
0 - 6 26.513. Alicia Svensson18. Wilma JohanssonSWE WU19
0 - 7 31.119. Erica Klevbo3. Alicia SvenssonSWE WU19
0 - 8 31.3417. Clara Hellgren7. Frida HellgrenSWE WU19
0 - 9 33.2920. Hanna Berg15. Elina HirviSWE WU19
0 - 10 33.499. Erica Klevbo18. Wilma JohanssonSWE WU19
1 - 10 pp.38.2226. Julia Kradolfer19. Linn LarssonSUI WU19
1 - 11 pp.46.519. Erica Klevbo18. Wilma JohanssonSWE WU19
1 - 12 54.277. Frida Hellgren17. Clara HellgrenSWE WU19
1 - 13 59.018. Vendela Svaren7. Frida HellgrenSWE WU19

Penalties:

SUI WU19
04.575. Naja Ritter 2 min, 210
46.2714. Chiara Bertini 2 min, 208
SWE WU19
36.5111. Mathilda Nilsson 2 min, 201

Saves:

SUI WU19
44. Sara Tschudin : 3 + 4 + 0 = 7
40. Svenja Schoni : 0 + 3 + 8 = 11
SWE WU19
30. Lovisa Nilsson : 4 + 3 + 2 = 9

Rewards:

SUI WU19
26. Kradolfer Julia : Best player
SWE WU19
3. Svensson Alicia : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

SUI WU19
Line: 1
26. Julia Kradolfer2. Leonie Wieland
24. Nina Gerber
20. Sara Christen4. Jessica Smeds
Line: 2
19. Linn Larsson17. Jasmin Bieri
11. Selma Bergmann
14. Chiara Bertini10. Celine Stettler
Line: 3
18. Vanessa Koch15. Rahel Wyss
13. Marcia Wick
31. Vanessa Schmuki5. Naja Ritter
Line: 4
16. Lisa Willener12. Seraina Fitzi
21. Nicole Siegenthaler
Goalkeepers:
44. Sara Tschudin
(40. Svenja Schoni)
SWE WU19
Line: 1
15. Elina Hirvi20. Hanna Berg
5. Lisa Ehlin
4. Julia Naslund13. Clara Olofsson
Line: 2
18. Wilma Johansson3. Alicia Svensson
9. Erica Klevbo
11. Mathilda Nilsson22. Moa Andersson
Line: 3
17. Clara Hellgren2. Ellen Gunnarsson
7. Frida Hellgren
8. Vendela Svaren6. Jonna Jonsson
Line: 4
24. Jennifer Wiren12. Rebecka Jansson
14. Maja Sund
Goalkeepers:
30. Lovisa Nilsson
(31. Jennifer Strandberg)

Team list:

SUI WU19
2. Wieland Leonie (Forward)
4. Smeds Jessica (Defender)
5. Ritter Naja (Defender)
10. Stettler Celine (Defender)
11. Bergmann Selma (Forward)
12. Fitzi Seraina (Forward)
13. Wick Marcia (Forward)
14. Bertini Chiara (Defender)
15. Wyss Rahel (Forward)
16. Willener Lisa (Forward)
17. Bieri Jasmin (Forward)
18. Koch Vanessa (Forward)
19. Larsson Linn (Forward)
20. Christen Sara (Defender)
21. Siegenthaler Nicole (Forward)
24. Gerber Nina (Forward)
26. Kradolfer Julia (Forward)
31. Schmuki Vanessa (Defender)
40. Schoni Svenja (Goalkeeper)
44. Tschudin Sara (Goalkeeper)
101. Kobel Sascha (Team Manager)
102. Casanova Aldo (Head Coach)
103. Zimmerman Christine (Coach)
104. Schuepp Lukas (Coach)
106. Schoof Tina (Physiotherapist)
SWE WU19
2. Gunnarsson Ellen (Defender)
3. Svensson Alicia (Forward)
4. Naslund Julia (Defender)
5. Ehlin Lisa (Forward)
6. Jonsson Jonna (Defender)
7. Hellgren Frida (Forward)
8. Svaren Vendela (Defender)
9. Klevbo Erica (Defender)
11. Nilsson Mathilda (Defender)
12. Jansson Rebecka (Forward)
13. Olofsson Clara (Defender)
14. Sund Maja (Forward)
15. Hirvi Elina (Forward)
17. Hellgren Clara (Forward)
18. Johansson Wilma (Forward)
20. Berg Hanna (Forward)
22. Andersson Moa (Defender)
24. Wiren Jennifer (Defender)
30. Nilsson Lovisa (Goalkeeper)
31. Strandberg Jennifer (Goalkeeper)
101. Sjogren Torbjorn (Team Manager)
102. Granelid Camilla (Head Coach)
103. Hydling Johan (Coach)
105. Karlgren Malin (Physiotherapist)
106. Friden Annelie (Material Keeper)

SUI WU19

vs.

SWE WU19