IFF
 
     

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Great Britain Men Under 19-Germany Men Under 19 0-19

Tournament: Men´s U19 World Championships Qualifications
Match No./Category: EUR2
Local Date: 30.08.2018
Place: Italy, Bolzano, PalaResia
Match start local time: 16:00
Match start CET: 16:00
Match ended local time: 17:56
Spectators: 108
Referees: Volodar Ilyk, Artem Zolotar
Match secretariat: Elia Osti, Leonardo Lanzoni, Martina Falchi, Ivan Gostner
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Great Britain Men Under 19 Germany Men Under 19
1. Periods 0 3
2. Periods 0 14
3. Periods 0 2
Result 0 19

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
0 - 0 mps.02.4068. Gustav Petersno assistantGER MU19
0 - 1 09.5616. Nils Hofferbert10. Maximilian SpohleGER MU19
0 - 2 14.4815. Christopher Wilbrand24. Moritz KnaakGER MU19
0 - 3 18.2410. Maximilian Spohle16. Nils HofferbertGER MU19
0 - 4 pp.20.1668. Gustav Peters18. Leon SchweigerGER MU19
0 - 5 20.5114. Leo Hafner16. Nils HofferbertGER MU19
0 - 6 20.5998. Johannes Eckebrecht18. Leon SchweigerGER MU19
0 - 7 sh.23.1116. Nils Hofferbertno assistantGER MU19
0 - 8 25.5514. Leo Hafner16. Nils HofferbertGER MU19
0 - 9 27.5268. Gustav Peters10. Maximilian SpohleGER MU19
0 - 10 28.4768. Gustav Peters10. Maximilian SpohleGER MU19
0 - 11 30.4016. Nils Hofferbert10. Maximilian SpohleGER MU19
0 - 12 32.4121. Sebastian Mennigke12. Gabriel BonifacioGER MU19
0 - 13 33.0724. Moritz Knaak15. Christopher WilbrandGER MU19
0 - 14 33.5010. Maximilian Spohle16. Nils HofferbertGER MU19
0 - 15 36.1424. Moritz Knaak15. Christopher WilbrandGER MU19
0 - 16 36.4310. Maximilian Spohle16. Nils HofferbertGER MU19
0 - 17 39.0915. Christopher Wilbrandno assistantGER MU19
0 - 18 46.5268. Gustav Peters7. Ricardo WipflerGER MU19
0 - 19 58.5618. Leon Schweiger15. Christopher WilbrandGER MU19

Penalties:

GBR MU19
20.0015. Archie Goodman 2 min, 218
GER MU19
22.1414. Leo Hafner 2 min, 215

Saves:

GBR MU19
71. Rian McDonald : 19 + 17 + 24 = 60
GER MU19
1. David Winzinger : 0 + 8 + 4 = 12

Rewards:

GBR MU19
71. McDonald Rian : Best player
GER MU19
10. Spohle Maximilian : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

GBR MU19
Line: 1
77. Adam Fleming14. Stephen Ward
18. Connor Swales
12. Liam Paul11. Harry Honour
Line: 2
61. Alex Smith9. Kenneth Gray
10. Tom Jeffrey
27. Kye Beveridge8. Fraser Clyne
Line: 3
19. Lewis Hubbard17. William Palmer
20. Jody Swift
6. Harry Harrison36. Jake Hyslop
Line: 4
15. Archie Goodman5. Harry Floyd
Goalkeepers:
71. Rian McDonald
GER MU19
Line: 1
21. Sebastian Mennigke18. Leon Schweiger
12. Gabriel Bonifacio
98. Johannes Eckebrecht19. Tjorven Dethlefsen
Line: 2
15. Christopher Wilbrand24. Moritz Knaak
17. Jannik Heinen
32. Felix Kinder9. Paul Dall
Line: 3
10. Maximilian Spohle14. Leo Hafner
16. Nils Hofferbert
68. Gustav Peters2. Jan Berbig
Line: 4
97. Jakob Bohls
7. Ricardo Wipfler70. Magnus-Ernst Scholz
Goalkeepers:
1. David Winzinger
(33. Jussi Kursula)

Team list:

GBR MU19
5. Floyd Harry (Defender)
6. Harrison Harry (Forward)
8. Clyne Fraser (Forward)
9. Gray Kenneth (Forward)
10. Jeffrey Tom (Forward)
11. Honour Harry (Defender)
12. Paul Liam (Defender)
14. Ward Stephen (Forward)
15. Goodman Archie (Defender)
17. Palmer William (Forward)
18. Swales Connor (Forward)
19. Hubbard Lewis (Forward)
20. Swift Jody (Forward)
27. Beveridge Kye (Defender)
36. Hyslop Jake (Defender)
61. Smith Alex (Forward)
71. McDonald Rian (Goalkeeper)
77. Fleming Adam (Forward)
101. Smith Dean (Team Manager)
102. Maksimovs Kaspars (Head Coach)
103. Preiss Ivo (Coach)
GER MU19
1. Winzinger David (Goalkeeper)
2. Berbig Jan (Defender)
7. Wipfler Ricardo (Forward)
9. Dall Paul (Defender)
10. Spohle Maximilian (Forward)
12. Bonifacio Gabriel (Forward)
14. Hafner Leo (Forward)
15. Wilbrand Christopher (Forward)
16. Hofferbert Nils (Forward)
17. Heinen Jannik (Forward)
18. Schweiger Leon (Forward)
19. Dethlefsen Tjorven (Defender)
21. Mennigke Sebastian (Forward)
24. Knaak Moritz (Forward)
32. Kinder Felix (Defender)
33. Kursula Jussi (Goalkeeper)
68. Peters Gustav (Defender)
70. Scholz Magnus-Ernst (Forward)
97. Bohls Jakob (Defender)
98. Eckebrecht Johannes (Defender)
102. Berger Thomas (Head Coach)
103. Ambuhl Urs (Coach)
104. Wittneben Mathis (Coach)
105. Rothgeber Michael (Physiotherapist)
106. Heydenreich Tom (Physiotherapist)

GBR MU19

vs.

GER MU19