IFF
 
     

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Slovenia Men Under 19-Russia Men Under 19 6-2

Tournament: Men´s U19 World Championships Qualifications
Match No./Category: EUR1
Local Date: 08.09.2018
Place: Russia, Moscow, Arena Sodruzhestvo
Match start local time: 18:00
Match start CET: 17:00
Match ended local time: 19:50
Spectators: 251
Referees: Libor Gavlas, Lukas Mikula
Match secretariat: Denis Mager, Pavel Vinogradov, Maya Lytorova, Sergey Chikharev
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Slovenia Men Under 19 Russia Men Under 19
1. Periods 1 1
2. Periods 3 0
3. Periods 2 1
Result 6 2

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
0 - 1 07.3820. Nikita Belyanin58. Vsevolod IvanovRUS MU19
1 - 1 pp.12.4116. Martin Zupancic21. Lovro OblakSLO MU19
2 - 1 sh.22.4231. Blaz Tomc21. Lovro OblakSLO MU19
3 - 1 pp.29.1031. Blaz Tomc17. Luka PeklajSLO MU19
4 - 1 pp.32.154. Maj Oman17. Luka PeklajSLO MU19
4 - 2 45.4358. Vsevolod Ivanov20. Nikita BelyaninRUS MU19
5 - 2 pp.49.1317. Luka Peklaj21. Lovro OblakSLO MU19
6 - 2 54.224. Maj Oman31. Blaz TomcSLO MU19

Penalties:

SLO MU19
22.1612. Blaz Ferlan 2 min, 208
56.544. Maj Oman 2 min, 213
RUS MU19
10.4158. Vsevolod Ivanov 2 min, 202
27.4619. Roman Epishkin 2 min, 201
31.2118. Ilia Shitov 2 min, 209
47.249. Aleksander Moshkin 2 min, 209
59.4099. Daniil Pelekhov 2 min, 208

Saves:

SLO MU19
14. Jaka Bernik : 3 + 4 + 2 = 9
RUS MU19
1. Maxsim Kuznetsov : 2 + 2 + 0 = 4
99. Daniil Pelekhov : 0 + 0 + 6 = 6

Rewards:

SLO MU19
21. Oblak Lovro : Best player
RUS MU19
20. Belyanin Nikita : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

SLO MU19
Line: 1
31. Blaz Tomc21. Lovro Oblak
17. Luka Peklaj
20. Luka Podobnik23. Tevz Kopac
Line: 2
5. Matevz Kohne28. Blaz Kohne
16. Martin Zupancic
69. Urban Dolenc33. Urban Buh
Line: 3
34. Nejc Abram12. Blaz Ferlan
4. Maj Oman
11. Jaka Engelman3. Matic Reven
Line: 4
36. Anze Bohinc
Goalkeepers:
14. Jaka Bernik
(30. David Milijasevic)
RUS MU19
Line: 1
15. Andrei Borodkin10. Iaroslav Iastrebov
28. Vladimir Churkin
9. Aleksander Moshkin11. Ilya Karelskiy
Line: 2
58. Vsevolod Ivanov20. Nikita Belyanin
29. Nikita Gromov
19. Roman Epishkin18. Ilia Shitov
Line: 3
17. Pavel Vorotnikov77. Jenis Kamenov
25. Oleg Kiselev
4. Georgii Minkov3. Andrei Shavykin
Line: 4
8. Robert Khalilov
96. Kirill Makarov79. Eduard Privalov
Goalkeepers:
1. Maxsim Kuznetsov
(99. Daniil Pelekhov)

Team list:

SLO MU19
3. Reven Matic (Forward)
4. Oman Maj (Forward)
5. Kohne Matevz (Forward)
11. Engelman Jaka (Defender)
12. Ferlan Blaz (Forward)
14. Bernik Jaka (Goalkeeper)
16. Zupancic Martin (Forward)
17. Peklaj Luka (Forward)
20. Podobnik Luka (Defender)
21. Oblak Lovro (Forward)
23. Kopac Tevz (Defender)
28. Kohne Blaz (Forward)
30. Milijasevic David (Goalkeeper)
31. Tomc Blaz (Forward)
33. Buh Urban (Defender)
34. Abram Nejc (Defender)
36. Bohinc Anze (Defender)
69. Dolenc Urban (Defender)
101. Tomc Gorazd (Head Coach)
102. Sega Nejc (Coach)
103. Subic Janez (Coach)
RUS MU19
1. Kuznetsov Maxsim (Goalkeeper)
3. Shavykin Andrei (Defender)
4. Minkov Georgii (Defender)
8. Khalilov Robert (Forward)
9. Moshkin Aleksander (Defender)
10. Iastrebov Iaroslav (Forward)
11. Karelskiy Ilya (Defender)
15. Borodkin Andrei (Forward)
17. Vorotnikov Pavel (Defender)
18. Shitov Ilia (Forward)
19. Epishkin Roman (Forward)
20. Belyanin Nikita (Forward)
25. Kiselev Oleg (Forward)
28. Churkin Vladimir (Forward)
29. Gromov Nikita (Forward)
58. Ivanov Vsevolod (Forward)
77. Kamenov Jenis (Forward)
79. Privalov Eduard (Defender)
96. Makarov Kirill (Defender)
99. Pelekhov Daniil (Goalkeeper)
101. Ustinov Alexander (Head of Delegation)
102. Osin Evgeny (Head Coach)
103. Vostriakov Roman (Coach)
104. Minkov Andrei (Coach)
105. Shipitcyn Sergei (General Manager)

SLO MU19

vs.

RUS MU19