IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Czech Republic Women-Switzerland Women 3-4 ps.

Tournament: Euro Floorball Tour
Match No./Category: Int´l match
Local Date: 29.04.2018
Place: Finland, Nurmijärvi, Arkadia-halli
Match start local time: 11:00
Match start CET: 10:00
Match ended local time: 13:00
Spectators: 124
Referees: Tom Kirjonen, Jyrki Sirkka
Match secretariat: Erika Svahn, Kari Hautamäki, Asko Kettunen,
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Czech Republic Women Switzerland Women
1. Periods 1 0
2. Periods 2 3
3. Periods 0 0
sudden death 0 0
Penaltyshot competition 0 1
Result 3 4

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
1 - 0 09.0021. Martina Repkova5. Eliska KrupnovaCZE W
1 - 1 21.4817. Isabelle Gerig6. Michelle WikiSUI W
2 - 1 26.137. Tereza Hanzlikova12. Hana KonickovaCZE W
2 - 2 31.076. Michelle Wikino assistantSUI W
3 - 2 32.0115. Natalie Martinakova19. Veronika EnenkelovaCZE W
3 - 3 sh.35.5621. Corin Ruttimann12. Tanja StellaSUI W
3 - 3 mps.56.4421. Corin Ruttimannno assistantSUI W
3 - 3 mps.70.0015. Natalie Martinakovano assistantCZE W
3 - 3 mps.70.0024. Flurina Martino assistantSUI W
3 - 3 mps.70.005. Eliska Krupnovano assistantCZE W
3 - 4 ps.70.006. Michelle Wikino assistantSUI W
3 - 4 mps.70.003. Nela Jirakovano assistantCZE W

Penalties:

CZE W
56.4417. Gabriela Tozickova 2 min, 212
SUI W
04.5124. Flurina Marti 2 min, 101
34.335. Andrea Gamperli 2 min, 210

Saves:

CZE W
67. Kristyna Hornakova : 9 + 6 + 8 + 0 + 0 = 23
SUI W
29. Monika Schmid : 5 + 3 + 0 + 0 + 0 = 8
94. Lara Heini : 0 + 2 + 2 + 0 + 0 = 4

Rewards:

CZE W
19. Enenkelova Veronika : Best player
SUI W
6. Wiki Michelle : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

CZE W
Line: 1
21. Martina Repkova23. Dominika Kubisova
5. Eliska Krupnova
11. Eliska Machkova3. Nela Jirakova
Line: 2
13. Michaela Mlejnkova29. Eva Preisslerova
16. Tereza Urbankova
26. Nikola Hermannova17. Gabriela Tozickova
Line: 3
19. Veronika Enenkelova7. Tereza Hanzlikova
15. Natalie Martinakova
12. Hana Konickova25. Denisa Kotzurova
Line: 4
28. Johana Vrbova27. Nela Kapcova
18. Magdalena Plaskova
Goalkeepers:
67. Kristyna Hornakova
(37. Jana Christianova)
SUI W
Line: 1
10. Simone Wyss26. Nathalie Spichiger
21. Corin Ruttimann
24. Flurina Marti3. Kassandra Luck
Line: 2
31. Nadine Krahenbuhl18. Margrit Scheidegger
88. Geraldine Rossier
8. Brigitte Mischler12. Tanja Stella
Line: 3
17. Isabelle Gerig6. Michelle Wiki
5. Andrea Gamperli
14. Romina Rudin23. Jael Koller
Line: 4
9. Mirjam Hintermann19. Anja Dellagiovanna
25. Katrin Zwinggi
Goalkeepers:
29. Monika Schmid
(94. Lara Heini)

Team list:

CZE W
3. Jirakova Nela (Defender)
5. Krupnova Eliska (Forward)
7. Hanzlikova Tereza (Forward)
11. Machkova Eliska (Defender)
12. Konickova Hana (Defender)
13. Mlejnkova Michaela (Forward)
15. Martinakova Natalie (Forward)
16. Urbankova Tereza (Forward)
17. Tozickova Gabriela (Defender)
18. Plaskova Magdalena (Forward)
19. Enenkelova Veronika (Forward)
21. Repkova Martina (Forward)
23. Kubisova Dominika (Forward)
25. Kotzurova Denisa (Defender)
26. Hermannova Nikola (Defender)
27. Kapcova Nela (Forward)
28. Vrbova Johana (Defender)
29. Preisslerova Eva (Forward)
37. Christianova Jana (Goalkeeper)
67. Hornakova Kristyna (Goalkeeper)
101. Sipl Milan (Team Leader)
102. Rhyner Sascha (Head Coach)
103. Robenek Jakub (Coach)
104. Vitek Roman (Goalkeeper Coach)
105. Simon Jan (Physiotherapist)
SUI W
3. Luck Kassandra (Defender)
5. Gamperli Andrea (Forward)
6. Wiki Michelle (Forward)
8. Mischler Brigitte (Defender)
9. Hintermann Mirjam (Forward)
10. Wyss Simone (Forward)
12. Stella Tanja (Defender)
14. Rudin Romina (Defender)
17. Gerig Isabelle (Forward)
18. Scheidegger Margrit (Forward)
19. Dellagiovanna Anja (Forward)
21. Ruttimann Corin (Forward)
23. Koller Jael (Defender)
24. Marti Flurina (Defender)
25. Zwinggi Katrin (Forward)
26. Spichiger Nathalie (Forward)
29. Schmid Monika (Goalkeeper)
31. Krahenbuhl Nadine (Forward)
88. Rossier Geraldine (Forward)
94. Heini Lara (Goalkeeper)
102. Kern Rolf (Head Coach)
103. Koskelainen Kari (Coach)
104. Lieske Jakob (Goalkeeper Coach)
105. Purkert Philipp (Physiotherapist)
106. Brunner Romana (Material Keeper)

CZE W

vs.

SUI W