IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Germany Women Under 19-Norway Women Under 19 2-7

Tournament: Polish Cup
Match No./Category: Int´l match
Local Date: 03.02.2018
Place: Poland, Rakoniewice, Rakoniewice Arena
Match start local time: 10:00
Match start CET: 10:00
Match ended local time: 11:40
Spectators: 272
Referees: Alejandro Santisteban, Juan Marin Esponera
Match secretariat: Mateusz Radajewski, Kacper Inda, Bartosz Kazmierczak, Oliwia Kaczmarek
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Germany Women Under 19 Norway Women Under 19
1. Periods 0 4
2. Periods 1 0
3. Periods 1 3
sudden death 0 0
Penaltyshot competition 1 2
Result 2 7

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
0 - 1 06.2418. Emely Thorsen20. Eline DagestadNOR WU19
0 - 2 06.4328. Ingrid Gudmestad Andreassen4. Ida JorgensenNOR WU19
0 - 3 07.4311. Stina Sorensen10. Sofie Durban AndreassenNOR WU19
0 - 4 19.4423. Nora Benedicte Norheim2. Rikke Ingebrigtsli HansenNOR WU19
1 - 4 32.2010. Anna-Lena Best14. Riana Mena KonigGER WU19
1 - 5 44.2423. Nora Benedicte Norheim3. Emilie SundnesNOR WU19
2 - 5 pp.48.285. Leonie Vogt24. Jana BaccusGER WU19
2 - 6 49.2811. Stina Sorensen18. Emely ThorsenNOR WU19
2 - 7 59.0824. Hedda Unhammer2. Rikke Ingebrigtsli HansenNOR WU19
1 - 0 ps.70.006. Marie-Michelle Suskeno assistantGER WU19
1 - 1 ps.70.002. Rikke Ingebrigtsli Hansenno assistantNOR WU19
1 - 1 mps.70.0014. Riana Mena Konigno assistantGER WU19
1 - 1 mps.70.0020. Eline Dagestadno assistantNOR WU19
1 - 1 mps.70.0011. Anna Spangenbergno assistantGER WU19
1 - 1 mps.70.006. Frida Hermansenno assistantNOR WU19
1 - 1 mps.70.0010. Anna-Lena Bestno assistantGER WU19
1 - 1 mps.70.0018. Emely Thorsenno assistantNOR WU19
1 - 1 mps.70.0020. Annika Drewsno assistantGER WU19
1 - 1 mps.70.0017. Tiril Braathen Oyvikno assistantNOR WU19
1 - 1 mps.70.006. Marie-Michelle Suskeno assistantGER WU19
1 - 2 ps.70.002. Rikke Ingebrigtsli Hansenno assistantNOR WU19

Penalties:

GER WU19
NOR WU19
48.039. Bertine Aas Hansen 2 min, 207
57.0511. Stina Sorensen 2 min, 207

Saves:

GER WU19
95. Julia Bran : 10 + 7 + 6 + 0 + 0 = 23
NOR WU19
1. Christine Mejbo : 6 + 5 + 7 + 0 + 0 = 18

Rewards:

GER WU19
43. Bottrich Elena : Best player
NOR WU19
11. Sorensen Stina : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

GER WU19
Line: 1
24. Jana Baccus5. Leonie Vogt
10. Anna-Lena Best
14. Riana Mena Konig7. Madelyn Castillo-Lantigua
Line: 2
20. Annika Drews15. Elena Broker
22. Lara Schaub
19. Jana Bornemann35. Imke Frederike Gittek
Line: 3
43. Elena Bottrich11. Anna Spangenberg
21. Julia Diesner
9. Wiebke Richter23. Hanna Petersen
Line: 4
8. Anouk Wolf
6. Marie-Michelle Suske
3. Sina Bothe
Goalkeepers:
(97. Emely-Alice Leu)
NOR WU19
Line: 1
2. Rikke Ingebrigtsli Hansen23. Nora Benedicte Norheim
3. Emilie Sundnes
14. Sandra Craig8. Marie Wolf
Line: 2
18. Emely Thorsen11. Stina Sorensen
10. Sofie Durban Andreassen
17. Tiril Braathen Oyvik20. Eline Dagestad
Line: 3
9. Bertine Aas Hansen28. Ingrid Gudmestad Andreassen
21. Sofie Kristiansen
24. Hedda Unhammer4. Ida Jorgensen
Line: 4
7. Celine Ripel12. Maren Kristoffersen
6. Frida Hermansen
Goalkeepers:
1. Christine Mejbo
(30. Silje Karlsen)

Team list:

GER WU19
3. Bothe Sina (Forward)
5. Vogt Leonie (Forward)
6. Suske Marie-Michelle (Forward)
7. Castillo-Lantigua Madelyn (Forward)
8. Wolf Anouk (Forward)
9. Richter Wiebke (Forward)
10. Best Anna-Lena (Forward)
11. Spangenberg Anna (Forward)
14. Mena Konig Riana (Defender)
15. Broker Elena (Forward)
19. Bornemann Jana (Defender)
20. Drews Annika (Forward)
21. Diesner Julia (Forward)
22. Schaub Lara (Forward)
23. Petersen Hanna (Defender)
24. Baccus Jana (Forward)
35. Gittek Imke Frederike (Defender)
43. Bottrich Elena (Forward)
95. Bran Julia (Goalkeeper)
97. Leu Emely-Alice (Goalkeeper)
101. Skazko Pavel (Head Coach)
102. Buckermann Kevin (Coach)
103. Oelke Antonia (Coach)
104. Drbalova Eliska (Coach)
105. Valkova Anna (Physiotherapist)
NOR WU19
1. Mejbo Christine (Goalkeeper)
2. Hansen Rikke Ingebrigtsli (Forward)
3. Sundnes Emilie (Forward)
4. Jorgensen Ida (Defender)
6. Hermansen Frida (Forward)
7. Ripel Celine (Forward)
8. Wolf Marie (Defender)
9. Hansen Bertine Aas (Forward)
10. Andreassen Sofie Durban (Defender)
11. Sorensen Stina (Forward)
12. Kristoffersen Maren (Defender)
14. Craig Sandra (Defender)
17. Oyvik Tiril Braathen (Defender)
18. Thorsen Emely (Forward)
20. Dagestad Eline (Defender)
21. Kristiansen Sofie (Defender)
23. Norheim Nora Benedicte (Forward)
24. Unhammer Hedda (Defender)
28. Andreassen Ingrid Gudmestad (Forward)
30. Karlsen Silje (Goalkeeper)
101. Lunde Bergersen Oyvind (Head Coach)
102. Borresen Bard (Coach)
103. Bekkevold Lydia (Physiotherapist)
104. Wangen Erik (Equipment Manager)

GER WU19

vs.

NOR WU19