IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Germany Women Under 19-Czech Republic Women Under 19 2-9

Tournament: Polish Cup
Match No./Category: Int´l match
Local Date: 02.02.2018
Place: Poland, Nowy Tomysl, OSiR Arena
Match start local time: 10:01
Match start CET: 10:00
Match ended local time: 11:55
Spectators: 280
Referees: Marcin Rozmiarek, Krzysztof Mielewczyk
Match secretariat: Kaczmarek Marcin, Malgorzata Handzewniak, Piotr Witczak, Tomasz Grzeskowiak
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Germany Women Under 19 Czech Republic Women Under 19
1. Periods 0 3
2. Periods 1 4
3. Periods 1 2
sudden death 0 0
Penaltyshot competition 2 0
Result 2 9

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
0 - 0 mps.03.124. Michaela Kubeckovano assistantCZE WU19
0 - 1 pp.04.0920. Barbora Huskova5. Marketa VrlikovaCZE WU19
0 - 2 06.2020. Barbora Huskova9. Petra MaleckaCZE WU19
0 - 3 11.3420. Barbora Huskovano assistantCZE WU19
0 - 4 28.352. Vendula Berankovano assistantCZE WU19
1 - 4 29.0521. Julia Diesnerno assistantGER WU19
1 - 5 29.344. Michaela Kubeckova20. Barbora HuskovaCZE WU19
1 - 6 32.334. Michaela Kubeckova20. Barbora HuskovaCZE WU19
1 - 7 35.444. Michaela Kubeckova9. Petra MaleckaCZE WU19
2 - 7 40.0910. Anna-Lena Best24. Jana BaccusGER WU19
2 - 8 42.4615. Lenka Novotna11. Lucie CholinskaCZE WU19
2 - 9 43.134. Michaela Kubeckovano assistantCZE WU19
1 - 0 ps.70.0015. Elena Brokerno assistantGER WU19
1 - 0 mps.70.002. Vendula Berankovano assistantCZE WU19
2 - 0 ps.70.0014. Riana Mena Konigno assistantGER WU19
2 - 0 mps.70.0020. Barbora Huskovano assistantCZE WU19
2 - 0 mps.70.0021. Julia Diesnerno assistantGER WU19
2 - 0 mps.70.009. Petra Maleckano assistantCZE WU19
2 - 0 mps.70.0010. Anna-Lena Bestno assistantGER WU19
2 - 0 mps.70.0021. Eliska Chudano assistantCZE WU19

Penalties:

GER WU19
03.1235. Imke Frederike Gittek 2 min, 206
26.1421. Julia Diesner 2 min, 201
CZE WU19

Saves:

GER WU19
95. Julia Bran : 12 + 9 + 9 + 0 + 0 = 30
CZE WU19
83. Petra Kleckova : 1 + 1 + 3 + 0 + 0 = 5

Rewards:

GER WU19
95. Bran Julia : Best player
CZE WU19
9. Malecka Petra : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

GER WU19
Line: 1
24. Jana Baccus18. Winona Jurgens
10. Anna-Lena Best
14. Riana Mena Konig7. Madelyn Castillo-Lantigua
Line: 2
20. Annika Drews15. Elena Broker
11. Anna Spangenberg
19. Jana Bornemann35. Imke Frederike Gittek
Line: 3
21. Julia Diesner22. Lara Schaub
6. Marie-Michelle Suske
9. Wiebke Richter23. Hanna Petersen
Line: 4
3. Sina Bothe8. Anouk Wolf
Goalkeepers:
95. Julia Bran
(97. Emely-Alice Leu)
CZE WU19
Line: 1
12. Lucie Rezacova22. Kristyna Otcovska
11. Lucie Cholinska
2. Vendula Berankova15. Lenka Novotna
Line: 2
5. Marketa Vrlikova7. Andrea Kadidlova
17. Barbora Sedlackova
3. Eliska Jureckova16. Petra Sebestova
Line: 3
21. Eliska Chuda20. Barbora Huskova
4. Michaela Kubeckova
9. Petra Malecka18. Marketa Svacinova
Line: 4
10. Karolina Kellovska
13. Nela Havlinova14. Sabrina Moravcova
Goalkeepers:
83. Petra Kleckova
(93. Pavla Liskova)

Team list:

GER WU19
3. Bothe Sina (Forward)
6. Suske Marie-Michelle (Forward)
7. Castillo-Lantigua Madelyn (Forward)
8. Wolf Anouk (Forward)
9. Richter Wiebke (Forward)
10. Best Anna-Lena (Forward)
11. Spangenberg Anna (Forward)
14. Mena Konig Riana (Defender)
15. Broker Elena (Forward)
18. Jurgens Winona (Forward)
19. Bornemann Jana (Defender)
20. Drews Annika (Forward)
21. Diesner Julia (Forward)
22. Schaub Lara (Forward)
23. Petersen Hanna (Defender)
24. Baccus Jana (Forward)
35. Gittek Imke Frederike (Defender)
43. Bottrich Elena (Forward)
95. Bran Julia (Goalkeeper)
97. Leu Emely-Alice (Goalkeeper)
101. Skazko Pavel (Head Coach)
102. Buckermann Kevin (Coach)
103. Oelke Antonia (Coach)
104. Drbalova Eliska (Coach)
105. Valkova Anna (Physiotherapist)
CZE WU19
2. Berankova Vendula (Defender)
3. Jureckova Eliska (Defender)
4. Kubeckova Michaela (Forward)
5. Vrlikova Marketa (Forward)
7. Kadidlova Andrea (Forward)
9. Malecka Petra (Defender)
10. Kellovska Karolina (Forward)
11. Cholinska Lucie (Forward)
12. Rezacova Lucie (Forward)
13. Havlinova Nela (Defender)
14. Moravcova Sabrina (Defender)
15. Novotna Lenka (Defender)
16. Sebestova Petra (Defender)
17. Sedlackova Barbora (Forward)
18. Svacinova Marketa (Defender)
20. Huskova Barbora (Forward)
21. Chuda Eliska (Forward)
22. Otcovska Kristyna (Forward)
83. Kleckova Petra (Goalkeeper)
93. Liskova Pavla (Goalkeeper)
102. Martinik Tomas (Head Coach)
103. Jelinkova Zuzana (Coach)
104. Kubickova Lenka (Coach)
106. Brozova Eva (Physiotherapist)
106. Bruza Miroslav (Physiotherapist)

GER WU19

vs.

CZE WU19