IFF
 
     

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Switzerland Women Under 19-Slovakia Women Under 19 8-3

Tournament: Polish Cup
Match No./Category: Int´l match
Local Date: 03.02.2018
Place: Poland, Zbaszyn, Zbaszynianka Arena
Match start local time: 10:00
Match start CET: 10:00
Match ended local time: 11:42
Spectators: 215
Referees: Marcin Rozmiarek, Krzysztof Mielewczyk
Match secretariat: Dagmara Brudnicka, , ,
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Switzerland Women Under 19 Slovakia Women Under 19
1. Periods 1 1
2. Periods 3 0
3. Periods 4 2
sudden death 0 0
Penaltyshot competition 0 2
Result 8 3

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
0 - 1 17.0423. Sara Zatekova10. Kristina BelicovaSVK WU19
1 - 1 18.2019. Andrea Wildermuthno assistantSUI WU19
2 - 1 22.0625. Iris Brunn11. Selma BergmannSUI WU19
3 - 1 38.1515. Melea Brunnerno assistantSUI WU19
4 - 1 39.1322. Nicole Capatt23. Viviane LenzSUI WU19
4 - 2 46.2818. Adriana Bahnovano assistantSVK WU19
5 - 2 sh.51.0219. Andrea Wildermuthno assistantSUI WU19
6 - 2 53.276. Deborah Freino assistantSUI WU19
7 - 2 55.166. Deborah Freino assistantSUI WU19
8 - 2 55.4715. Melea Brunner24. Annique MeyerSUI WU19
8 - 3 58.5018. Adriana Bahnova10. Kristina BelicovaSVK WU19
0 - 0 mps.70.0031. Luana Renschno assistantSUI WU19
0 - 1 ps.70.0088. Sara Adamcovano assistantSVK WU19
0 - 1 mps.70.0015. Melea Brunnerno assistantSUI WU19
0 - 1 mps.70.0091. Michaela Zikavskano assistantSVK WU19
0 - 1 mps.70.006. Deborah Freino assistantSUI WU19
0 - 2 ps.70.0023. Sara Zatekovano assistantSVK WU19
0 - 2 mps.70.0019. Andrea Wildermuthno assistantSUI WU19

Penalties:

SUI WU19
50.126. Deborah Frei 2 min, 207
SVK WU19

Saves:

SUI WU19
1. Ladina Tondury : 4 + 8 + 10 + 0 + 0 = 22
SVK WU19
1. Kristina Hlavata : 8 + 6 + 5 + 0 + 0 = 19

Rewards:

SUI WU19
16. Wenger Karin : Best player
SVK WU19
23. Zatekova Sara : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

SUI WU19
Line: 1
16. Karin Wenger22. Nicole Capatt
7. Rahel Rieder
23. Viviane Lenz31. Luana Rensch
Line: 2
6. Deborah Frei13. Ronja Bichsel
19. Andrea Wildermuth
5. Livia Danuser9. Anina Beck
Line: 3
15. Melea Brunner25. Iris Brunn
11. Selma Bergmann
14. Sandrine Eggel4. Lara Wuthrich
Line: 4
20. Celine Stettler
24. Annique Meyer
Goalkeepers:
1. Ladina Tondury
(40. Jana Schenk)
SVK WU19
Line: 1
10. Kristina Belicova23. Sara Zatekova
18. Adriana Bahnova
12. Linda Pudisova87. Michaela Lupacova
Line: 2
88. Sara Adamcova69. Barbora Gaborova
81. Klara Grossova
66. Alexandra Kocurova28. Lenka Lencesova
Line: 3
15. Kristina Cintalanova91. Michaela Zikavska
21. Michaela Dulkova
9. Kristina Mlichova31. Alexandra Svancarova
Line: 4
7. Ema Fancovicova16. Nikoleta Gasincova
8. Alexandra Faktorova
Goalkeepers:
1. Kristina Hlavata
(93. Barbora Pagacova)

Team list:

SUI WU19
1. Tondury Ladina (Goalkeeper)
4. Wuthrich Lara (Defender)
5. Danuser Livia (Defender)
6. Frei Deborah (Forward)
7. Rieder Rahel (Forward)
9. Beck Anina (Defender)
11. Bergmann Selma (Forward)
13. Bichsel Ronja (Forward)
14. Eggel Sandrine (Forward)
15. Brunner Melea (Forward)
16. Wenger Karin (Forward)
19. Wildermuth Andrea (Forward)
20. Stettler Celine (Defender)
22. Capatt Nicole (Forward)
23. Lenz Viviane (Forward)
24. Meyer Annique (Defender)
25. Brunn Iris (Forward)
31. Rensch Luana (Defender)
40. Schenk Jana (Goalkeeper)
101. Casanova Aldo (Head Coach)
102. Zimmerman Christine (Coach)
103. Strub Clemens (Coach)
104. Parli Niculin (Goalkeeper Coach)
105. Kneubuhler Stefan (Physiotherapist)
SVK WU19
1. Hlavata Kristina (Goalkeeper)
7. Fancovicova Ema (Forward)
8. Faktorova Alexandra (Forward)
9. Mlichova Kristina (Defender)
10. Belicova Kristina (Forward)
12. Pudisova Linda (Forward)
15. Cintalanova Kristina (Forward)
16. Gasincova Nikoleta (Forward)
18. Bahnova Adriana (Forward)
21. Dulkova Michaela (Forward)
23. Zatekova Sara (Forward)
28. Lencesova Lenka (Defender)
31. Svancarova Alexandra (Defender)
66. Kocurova Alexandra (Defender)
69. Gaborova Barbora (Forward)
81. Grossova Klara (Forward)
87. Lupacova Michaela (Defender)
88. Adamcova Sara (Forward)
91. Zikavska Michaela (Forward)
93. Pagacova Barbora (Goalkeeper)
101. Janega Marian (Team Leader)
102. Marks Jaroslav (Head Coach)
103. Gabor Vladimir (Coach)
105. Typl Jiri (Coach)
106. Lerchova Martina (Physiotherapist)

SUI WU19

vs.

SVK WU19