IFF
 
     

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Latvia Women Under 19-Russia Women Under 19 9-2

Tournament: Women´s U19 World Championships B Division
Match No./Category: B-Final
Local Date: 06.05.2018
Place: Switzerland, St Gallen, Athletik Zentrum
Match start local time: 09:00
Match start CET: 09:00
Match ended local time: 10:57
Spectators: 198
Referees: Bin Bin Lin, Carmen Teo
Match secretariat: Monique Steffen, Yves Angehrn, Thomas Balsiger, Barbara Studer
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Latvia Women Under 19 Russia Women Under 19
1. Periods 2 0
2. Periods 5 1
3. Periods 2 1
Result 9 2

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
1 - 0 04.0525. Julija Rozite55. Laura GaugereLAT WU19
2 - 0 06.0195. Anna Ankudinova91. Leticija KalveLAT WU19
3 - 0 24.1025. Julija Rozite55. Laura GaugereLAT WU19
4 - 0 24.5111. Simona Grapena15. Klinta MartinjekabaLAT WU19
5 - 0 32.2925. Julija Rozite55. Laura GaugereLAT WU19
6 - 0 35.1591. Leticija Kalve95. Anna AnkudinovaLAT WU19
7 - 0 36.0855. Laura Gaugere25. Julija RoziteLAT WU19
7 - 1 37.1790. Mariia Basargina99. Anastasiia BulbashRUS WU19
8 - 1 41.5923. Elizabete Pavlovska25. Julija RoziteLAT WU19
8 - 2 pp.43.4618. Tatiana Kozlova99. Anastasiia BulbashRUS WU19
9 - 2 sh.59.5411. Simona Grapena55. Laura GaugereLAT WU19

Penalties:

LAT WU19
19.3491. Leticija Kalve 2 min, 215
42.3695. Anna Ankudinova 2 min, 201
47.0120. Zane Ziedone 2 min, 207
59.045. Edite Ozolina 2 min, 201
RUS WU19

Saves:

LAT WU19
29. Barbara Rabcevska : 10 + 9 + 5 = 24
69. Elina Jeige : 0 + 0 + 0 = 0
RUS WU19
39. Veronika Nekrasova : 8 + 8 + 1 = 17
37. Valentina Strygina : 0 + 0 + 3 = 3

Rewards:

LAT WU19
55. Gaugere Laura : Best player
RUS WU19
90. Basargina Mariia : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

LAT WU19
Line: 1
11. Simona Grapena55. Laura Gaugere
25. Julija Rozite
20. Zane Ziedone23. Elizabete Pavlovska
Line: 2
91. Leticija Kalve77. Liene Leite
95. Anna Ankudinova
5. Edite Ozolina15. Klinta Martinjekaba
Line: 3
16. Nensija Simkuna59. Kristiana Elizabete Krumina
27. Danute Tinkuse
19. Viktorija Kurockina13. Kate Meldere
Line: 4
21. Elina Taurina7. Kristiana Kupla
17. Alise Kazaine
Goalkeepers:
29. Barbara Rabcevska
(69. Elina Jeige)
RUS WU19
Line: 1
10. Elizabeta Nadeeva90. Mariia Basargina
99. Anastasiia Bulbash
9. Anastasiia Skirdenko18. Tatiana Kozlova
Line: 2
21. Irina Amazova4. Alina Prokhorova
15. Anastasiia Antipova
7. Anna Korotaeva3. Alina Glinianaia
Line: 3
17. Irina Karpacheva5. Viktoriia Balashova
25. Kseniia Rapakova
13. Mariia Fedetova88. Anastasiia Rogova
Line: 4
29. Iuliia Selezneva14. Sofia Rumiantseva-Mishina
11. Anastasiia Zabolotckaia
Goalkeepers:
39. Veronika Nekrasova
(37. Valentina Strygina)

Team list:

LAT WU19
5. Ozolina Edite (Forward)
7. Kupla Kristiana (Defender)
11. Grapena Simona (Forward)
13. Meldere Kate (Forward)
15. Martinjekaba Klinta (Forward)
16. Simkuna Nensija (Forward)
17. Kazaine Alise (Forward)
19. Kurockina Viktorija (Forward)
20. Ziedone Zane (Forward)
21. Taurina Elina (Defender)
23. Pavlovska Elizabete (Defender)
25. Rozite Julija (Forward)
27. Tinkuse Danute (Forward)
29. Rabcevska Barbara (Goalkeeper)
55. Gaugere Laura (Defender)
59. Krumina Kristiana Elizabete (Forward)
69. Jeige Elina (Goalkeeper)
77. Leite Liene (Forward)
91. Kalve Leticija (Forward)
95. Ankudinova Anna (Forward)
102. Fedulovs Jurijs (Head Coach)
103. Stepitis Peteris (Coach)
104. Lazdina Lilita (Doctor)
105. Cibule Ruta (Physiotherapist)
106. Potapovs Arsenijs (Equipment Manager)
RUS WU19
3. Glinianaia Alina (Defender)
4. Prokhorova Alina (Forward)
5. Balashova Viktoriia (Forward)
7. Korotaeva Anna (Defender)
9. Skirdenko Anastasiia (Defender)
10. Nadeeva Elizabeta (Forward)
11. Zabolotckaia Anastasiia (Defender)
13. Fedetova Mariia (Defender)
14. Rumiantseva-Mishina Sofia (Forward)
15. Antipova Anastasiia (Forward)
17. Karpacheva Irina (Forward)
18. Kozlova Tatiana (Defender)
21. Amazova Irina (Forward)
25. Rapakova Kseniia (Forward)
29. Selezneva Iuliia (Forward)
37. Strygina Valentina (Goalkeeper)
39. Nekrasova Veronika (Goalkeeper)
88. Rogova Anastasiia (Defender)
90. Basargina Mariia (Forward)
99. Bulbash Anastasiia (Forward)
101. Ustinov Alexander (Head of Delegation)
102. Galkina Iana (General Manager)
103. Pilipenko Vadim (Head Coach)
104. Zhdanov Dmitrii (Coach)
105. Sedova Ekaterina (Physiotherapist)

LAT WU19

vs.

RUS WU19