IFF
 
     

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Latvia Women Under 19-Austria Women Under 19 20-1

Tournament: Women´s U19 World Championships B Division
Match No./Category: Group C
Local Date: 04.05.2018
Place: Switzerland, Herisau, Sportcentre
Match start local time: 10:00
Match start CET: 10:00
Match ended local time: 11:45
Spectators: 165
Referees: Bin Bin Lin, Carmen Teo
Match secretariat: Silvio Tedaldi, Svenia Zell, Diego Frischknecht, Benjamin Oertle
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Latvia Women Under 19 Austria Women Under 19
1. Periods 7 0
2. Periods 6 0
3. Periods 7 1
Result 20 1

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
1 - 0 06.4495. Anna Ankudinova77. Liene LeiteLAT WU19
2 - 0 08.1195. Anna Ankudinova15. Klinta MartinjekabaLAT WU19
3 - 0 10.4023. Elizabete Pavlovska25. Julija RoziteLAT WU19
4 - 0 12.5659. Kristiana Elizabete Kruminano assistantLAT WU19
5 - 0 14.1411. Simona Grapena55. Laura GaugereLAT WU19
6 - 0 16.2419. Viktorija Kurockina59. Kristiana Elizabete KruminaLAT WU19
7 - 0 17.5215. Klinta Martinjekaba95. Anna AnkudinovaLAT WU19
8 - 0 24.4895. Anna Ankudinova91. Leticija KalveLAT WU19
9 - 0 27.0115. Klinta Martinjekaba95. Anna AnkudinovaLAT WU19
10 - 0 29.1211. Simona Grapena55. Laura GaugereLAT WU19
11 - 0 30.5319. Viktorija Kurockina13. Kate MeldereLAT WU19
12 - 0 36.2795. Anna Ankudinova5. Edite OzolinaLAT WU19
13 - 0 39.3391. Leticija Kalve5. Edite OzolinaLAT WU19
14 - 0 pp.46.3355. Laura Gaugere25. Julija RoziteLAT WU19
14 - 1 51.2316. Alina Hinumno assistantAUT WU19
15 - 1 52.0025. Julija Rozite11. Simona GrapenaLAT WU19
16 - 1 54.4155. Laura Gaugere11. Simona GrapenaLAT WU19
17 - 1 57.2325. Julija Rozite55. Laura GaugereLAT WU19
18 - 1 59.2925. Julija Rozite11. Simona GrapenaLAT WU19
19 - 1 59.3495. Anna Ankudinovano assistantLAT WU19
20 - 1 59.5055. Laura Gaugere11. Simona GrapenaLAT WU19

Penalties:

LAT WU19
AUT WU19
46.1211. Lena Rachlinger 2 min, 201

Saves:

LAT WU19
29. Barbara Rabcevska : 1 + 5 + 0 = 6
69. Elina Jeige : 0 + 0 + 1 = 1
AUT WU19
1. Tanja Keczol : 10 + 13 + 11 = 34

Rewards:

LAT WU19
11. Grapena Simona : Best player
AUT WU19
4. Castriotta Elena : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

LAT WU19
Line: 1
11. Simona Grapena55. Laura Gaugere
25. Julija Rozite
20. Zane Ziedone23. Elizabete Pavlovska
Line: 2
91. Leticija Kalve77. Liene Leite
95. Anna Ankudinova
5. Edite Ozolina15. Klinta Martinjekaba
Line: 3
16. Nensija Simkuna59. Kristiana Elizabete Krumina
27. Danute Tinkuse
19. Viktorija Kurockina13. Kate Meldere
Line: 4
21. Elina Taurina7. Kristiana Kupla
17. Alise Kazaine
Goalkeepers:
29. Barbara Rabcevska
(69. Elina Jeige)
AUT WU19
Line: 1
20. Laura Ableitinger5. Katharina Paulitsch
16. Alina Hinum
12. Elke Mayrhofer11. Lena Rachlinger
Line: 2
4. Elena Castriotta7. Sarah Jenewein
2. Rebecca Kuzel
18. Ana Maria Jelicic21. Anna Steinbichler
Line: 3
3. Jana Gams6. Lisa Pichler
9. Sarah Trenker
Line: 4
10. Milena Kasper14. Lisa Ferdik
8. Michelle Steiner
15. Maria Wyk13. Dana Patsch
Goalkeepers:
1. Tanja Keczol
(26. Viktoria Weitgasser)

Team list:

LAT WU19
5. Ozolina Edite (Forward)
7. Kupla Kristiana (Defender)
11. Grapena Simona (Forward)
13. Meldere Kate (Forward)
15. Martinjekaba Klinta (Forward)
16. Simkuna Nensija (Forward)
17. Kazaine Alise (Forward)
19. Kurockina Viktorija (Forward)
20. Ziedone Zane (Forward)
21. Taurina Elina (Defender)
23. Pavlovska Elizabete (Defender)
25. Rozite Julija (Forward)
27. Tinkuse Danute (Forward)
29. Rabcevska Barbara (Goalkeeper)
55. Gaugere Laura (Defender)
59. Krumina Kristiana Elizabete (Forward)
69. Jeige Elina (Goalkeeper)
77. Leite Liene (Forward)
91. Kalve Leticija (Forward)
95. Ankudinova Anna (Forward)
102. Fedulovs Jurijs (Head Coach)
103. Stepitis Peteris (Coach)
104. Lazdina Lilita (Doctor)
105. Cibule Ruta (Physiotherapist)
106. Potapovs Arsenijs (Equipment Manager)
AUT WU19
1. Keczol Tanja (Goalkeeper)
2. Kuzel Rebecca (Forward)
3. Gams Jana (Forward)
4. Castriotta Elena (Forward)
5. Paulitsch Katharina (Forward)
6. Pichler Lisa (Forward)
7. Jenewein Sarah (Forward)
8. Steiner Michelle (Forward)
9. Trenker Sarah (Defender)
10. Kasper Milena (Forward)
11. Rachlinger Lena (Defender)
12. Mayrhofer Elke (Defender)
13. Patsch Dana (Defender)
14. Ferdik Lisa (Forward)
15. Wyk Maria (Forward)
16. Hinum Alina (Forward)
18. Jelicic Ana Maria (Defender)
20. Ableitinger Laura (Defender)
21. Steinbichler Anna (Defender)
26. Weitgasser Viktoria (Goalkeeper)
102. Persson Daniel (Head Coach)
103. Gebert Vera (Coach)
104. Geelhaar Petra (Coach)
105. Starke Martina (Physiotherapist)
106. Rachlinger Marion (Team Manager)

LAT WU19

vs.

AUT WU19