IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Australia Women Under 19-Latvia Women Under 19 4-16

Tournament: Women´s U19 World Championships B Division
Match No./Category: Group C
Local Date: 03.05.2018
Place: Switzerland, Herisau, Sportcentre
Match start local time: 13:00
Match start CET: 13:00
Match ended local time: 14:50
Spectators: 161
Referees: Thomas Lehmann, Andreas Manser
Match secretariat: Michael Inauen, Silvio Tedaldi, Barbara Eigenmann, Benjamin Oertle
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Australia Women Under 19 Latvia Women Under 19
1. Periods 1 6
2. Periods 2 3
3. Periods 1 7
Result 4 16

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
0 - 1 00.3255. Laura Gaugere25. Julija RoziteLAT WU19
0 - 2 02.0416. Nensija Simkuna15. Klinta MartinjekabaLAT WU19
1 - 2 04.4945. Isabella Creagh3. Gabrielle PalmeAUS WU19
1 - 3 08.5215. Klinta Martinjekaba16. Nensija SimkunaLAT WU19
1 - 4 12.2225. Julija Rozite55. Laura GaugereLAT WU19
1 - 5 17.3277. Liene Leite95. Anna AnkudinovaLAT WU19
1 - 6 19.1220. Zane Ziedone25. Julija RoziteLAT WU19
2 - 6 22.1345. Isabella Creagh7. Teyjah AbellAUS WU19
2 - 7 23.5417. Alise Kazaine13. Kate MeldereLAT WU19
2 - 8 30.1395. Anna Ankudinova77. Liene LeiteLAT WU19
3 - 8 33.306. Abbey Luttrell7. Teyjah AbellAUS WU19
3 - 9 37.4555. Laura Gaugere11. Simona GrapenaLAT WU19
3 - 10 40.2811. Simona Grapena25. Julija RoziteLAT WU19
3 - 11 44.5315. Klinta Martinjekabano assistantLAT WU19
3 - 12 45.4611. Simona Grapena25. Julija RoziteLAT WU19
3 - 13 46.2295. Anna Ankudinova77. Liene LeiteLAT WU19
3 - 14 53.2911. Simona Grapena55. Laura GaugereLAT WU19
3 - 15 54.4219. Viktorija Kurockinano assistantLAT WU19
3 - 16 56.0391. Leticija Kalve77. Liene LeiteLAT WU19
4 - 16 59.377. Teyjah Abell9. Karolina KamberskyAUS WU19

Penalties:

AUS WU19
LAT WU19
05.2923. Elizabete Pavlovska 2 min, 207

Saves:

AUS WU19
48. Louella Eaton : 11 + 0 + 0 = 11
33. Cara Horn : 0 + 11 + 8 = 19
LAT WU19
69. Elina Jeige : 6 + 2 + 0 = 8
0. EI PELAAJAA : 0 + 0 + 0 = 0
29. Barbara Rabcevska : 0 + 3 + 4 = 7

Rewards:

AUS WU19
7. Abell Teyjah : Best player
LAT WU19
25. Rozite Julija : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

AUS WU19
Line: 1
3. Gabrielle Palme45. Isabella Creagh
9. Karolina Kambersky
21. Astrid Bennett71. Megan Lugtenburg
Line: 2
12. Annie Lean26. Robin Walsh
6. Abbey Luttrell
7. Teyjah Abell89. Molly Dickson
Line: 3
35. Hannah-Rose Humble19. Nele Schulz
13. Maddison Berry
11. Emily Noney
Line: 4
Goalkeepers:
48. Louella Eaton
(33. Cara Horn)
LAT WU19
Line: 1
11. Simona Grapena55. Laura Gaugere
25. Julija Rozite
20. Zane Ziedone23. Elizabete Pavlovska
Line: 2
91. Leticija Kalve77. Liene Leite
95. Anna Ankudinova
5. Edite Ozolina7. Kristiana Kupla
Line: 3
16. Nensija Simkuna13. Kate Meldere
17. Alise Kazaine
19. Viktorija Kurockina15. Klinta Martinjekaba
Line: 4
27. Danute Tinkuse59. Kristiana Elizabete Krumina
21. Elina Taurina
Goalkeepers:
69. Elina Jeige
(29. Barbara Rabcevska)

Team list:

AUS WU19
3. Palme Gabrielle (Forward)
6. Luttrell Abbey (Forward)
7. Abell Teyjah (Defender)
9. Kambersky Karolina (Forward)
11. Noney Emily (Defender)
12. Lean Annie (Forward)
13. Berry Maddison (Forward)
19. Schulz Nele (Forward)
21. Bennett Astrid (Defender)
26. Walsh Robin (Forward)
33. Horn Cara (Goalkeeper)
35. Humble Hannah-Rose (Forward)
45. Creagh Isabella (Forward)
48. Eaton Louella (Goalkeeper)
71. Lugtenburg Megan (Defender)
89. Dickson Molly (Forward)
101. Phillips Natasha (Team Manager)
102. Allsopp Nicole (Head Coach)
103. Meyer Tara (Coach)
LAT WU19
5. Ozolina Edite (Forward)
7. Kupla Kristiana (Defender)
11. Grapena Simona (Forward)
13. Meldere Kate (Forward)
15. Martinjekaba Klinta (Forward)
16. Simkuna Nensija (Forward)
17. Kazaine Alise (Forward)
19. Kurockina Viktorija (Forward)
20. Ziedone Zane (Forward)
21. Taurina Elina (Defender)
23. Pavlovska Elizabete (Defender)
25. Rozite Julija (Forward)
27. Tinkuse Danute (Forward)
29. Rabcevska Barbara (Goalkeeper)
55. Gaugere Laura (Defender)
59. Krumina Kristiana Elizabete (Forward)
69. Jeige Elina (Goalkeeper)
77. Leite Liene (Forward)
91. Kalve Leticija (Forward)
95. Ankudinova Anna (Forward)
102. Fedulovs Jurijs (Head Coach)
103. Stepitis Peteris (Coach)
104. Lazdina Lilita (Doctor)
105. Cibule Ruta (Physiotherapist)
106. Potapovs Arsenijs (Equipment Manager)

AUS WU19

vs.

LAT WU19