IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

USA Women Under 19-Latvia Women Under 19 0-20

Tournament: Women´s U19 World Championships B Division
Match No./Category: Group C
Local Date: 02.05.2018
Place: Switzerland, Herisau, Sportcentre
Match start local time: 13:00
Match start CET: 13:00
Match ended local time: 14:55
Spectators: 130
Referees: Steffen Leholk, Tobias Jorgensen
Match secretariat: Michael Inauen, Sandro Dörig, Marco Diem, Svenja Zell
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods USA Women Under 19 Latvia Women Under 19
1. Periods 0 6
2. Periods 0 8
3. Periods 0 6
Result 0 20

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
0 - 1 02.1495. Anna Ankudinovano assistantLAT WU19
0 - 2 07.5877. Liene Leite23. Elizabete PavlovskaLAT WU19
0 - 3 08.4295. Anna Ankudinovano assistantLAT WU19
0 - 4 ps.09.0795. Anna Ankudinovano assistantLAT WU19
0 - 5 15.3325. Julija Rozite55. Laura GaugereLAT WU19
0 - 6 18.4855. Laura Gaugereno assistantLAT WU19
0 - 7 21.5716. Nensija Simkuna15. Klinta MartinjekabaLAT WU19
0 - 8 pp.26.0023. Elizabete Pavlovska55. Laura GaugereLAT WU19
0 - 9 32.2291. Leticija Kalve95. Anna AnkudinovaLAT WU19
0 - 10 33.3020. Zane Ziedoneno assistantLAT WU19
0 - 11 34.0995. Anna Ankudinova7. Kristiana KuplaLAT WU19
0 - 12 34.4511. Simona Grapena25. Julija RoziteLAT WU19
0 - 13 35.4715. Klinta Martinjekaba16. Nensija SimkunaLAT WU19
0 - 14 36.0355. Laura Gaugere11. Simona GrapenaLAT WU19
0 - 15 44.4291. Leticija Kalve23. Elizabete PavlovskaLAT WU19
0 - 16 46.3295. Anna Ankudinova11. Simona GrapenaLAT WU19
0 - 17 46.4811. Simona Grapena25. Julija RoziteLAT WU19
0 - 18 47.1013. Kate Meldere91. Leticija KalveLAT WU19
0 - 19 50.3925. Julija Rozite95. Anna AnkudinovaLAT WU19
0 - 20 sh.57.3427. Danute Tinkuse17. Alise KazaineLAT WU19

Penalties:

USA WU19
25.2628. Emmie Wahlgren 2 min, 216
40.0017. Tabea Joy Schreiner 2 min, 201
LAT WU19
23.5415. Klinta Martinjekaba 2 min, 201
37.3413. Kate Meldere 2 min, 201
57.2016. Nensija Simkuna 2 min, 201

Saves:

USA WU19
1. Anna Van Hercke : 14 + 12 + 8 = 34
LAT WU19
29. Barbara Rabcevska : 2 + 3 + 5 = 10

Rewards:

USA WU19
57. Johansson Selma : Best player
LAT WU19
95. Ankudinova Anna : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

USA WU19
Line: 1
71. Saskia Gerecke4. Amy La Framboise
19. Sophia Leuma
15. Braedyn Irwin3. Alva Helber
Line: 2
17. Tabea Joy Schreiner28. Emmie Wahlgren
57. Selma Johansson
10. Dinah Espinal18. Peyton Edelbrock
Line: 3
22. Filippa-Maria Rudelius88. Ester Angerstig
8. Sani Matinlassi
30. Vera Niskanen20. Moa Bjork
Line: 4
27. Faith Walker2. Gabrielle Schwindt
Goalkeepers:
1. Anna Van Hercke
(13. Cassie Troy)
LAT WU19
Line: 1
25. Julija Rozite55. Laura Gaugere
11. Simona Grapena
20. Zane Ziedone23. Elizabete Pavlovska
Line: 2
91. Leticija Kalve77. Liene Leite
95. Anna Ankudinova
7. Kristiana Kupla5. Edite Ozolina
Line: 3
27. Danute Tinkuse13. Kate Meldere
17. Alise Kazaine
19. Viktorija Kurockina15. Klinta Martinjekaba
Line: 4
16. Nensija Simkuna21. Elina Taurina
59. Kristiana Elizabete Krumina
Goalkeepers:
29. Barbara Rabcevska
(69. Elina Jeige)

Team list:

USA WU19
1. Van Hercke Anna (Goalkeeper)
2. Schwindt Gabrielle (Defender)
3. Helber Alva (Defender)
4. La Framboise Amy (Forward)
8. Matinlassi Sani (Forward)
10. Espinal Dinah (Defender)
13. Troy Cassie (Goalkeeper)
15. Irwin Braedyn (Defender)
17. Schreiner Tabea Joy (Forward)
18. Edelbrock Peyton (Defender)
19. Leuma Sophia (Forward)
20. Bjork Moa (Defender)
22. Rudelius Filippa-Maria (Defender)
27. Walker Faith (Defender)
28. Wahlgren Emmie (Forward)
30. Niskanen Vera (Defender)
57. Johansson Selma (Forward)
71. Gerecke Saskia (Forward)
88. Angerstig Ester (Defender)
101. Buvarp Anders (General Manager)
102. Crawford David (Coach)
103. Jesue Patrick (Coach)
104. Nuutila Pekka (Goalkeeper Coach)
106. Nemeckova Katerina (Physiotherapist)
LAT WU19
5. Ozolina Edite (Forward)
7. Kupla Kristiana (Defender)
11. Grapena Simona (Forward)
13. Meldere Kate (Forward)
15. Martinjekaba Klinta (Forward)
16. Simkuna Nensija (Forward)
17. Kazaine Alise (Forward)
19. Kurockina Viktorija (Forward)
20. Ziedone Zane (Forward)
21. Taurina Elina (Defender)
23. Pavlovska Elizabete (Defender)
25. Rozite Julija (Forward)
27. Tinkuse Danute (Forward)
29. Rabcevska Barbara (Goalkeeper)
55. Gaugere Laura (Defender)
59. Krumina Kristiana Elizabete (Forward)
69. Jeige Elina (Goalkeeper)
77. Leite Liene (Forward)
91. Kalve Leticija (Forward)
95. Ankudinova Anna (Forward)
102. Fedulovs Jurijs (Head Coach)
103. Stepitis Peteris (Coach)
104. Lazdina Lilita (Doctor)
105. Cibule Ruta (Physiotherapist)
106. Potapovs Arsenijs (Equipment Manager)

USA WU19

vs.

LAT WU19