IFF
 
     

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Russia Men-Italy Men 9-5

Tournament: Men´s World Championships Qualifications
Match No./Category: EUR3
Local Date: 03.02.2018
Place: Latvia, Valmiera, Vidzemes OC
Match start local time: 12:00
Match start CET: 11:00
Match ended local time: 13:52
Spectators: 113
Referees: Daniel Lindgren, Tomas Trogstad
Match secretariat: Karina Fatejeva, Sintija Balina, Egija Katrine Briede, Ralfs Berzins
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Russia Men Italy Men
1. Periods 2 1
2. Periods 3 0
3. Periods 4 4
Result 9 5

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
1 - 0 03.218. Vladimir Gorshenenko29. Alexander AvtushenkoRUS M
1 - 1 08.3312. Livio Riedi20. Vincenzo Del MonteITA M
2 - 1 16.198. Vladimir Gorshenenko77. Pavel SemenovRUS M
3 - 1 22.028. Vladimir Gorshenenko77. Pavel SemenovRUS M
4 - 1 25.1329. Alexander Avtushenko77. Pavel SemenovRUS M
5 - 1 39.4929. Alexander Avtushenko77. Pavel SemenovRUS M
6 - 1 pp.44.1429. Alexander Avtushenko8. Vladimir GorshenenkoRUS M
6 - 2 45.3023. Andrea Iezzi9. Francesco PlacidiITA M
6 - 3 46.555. Alan Tieppo9. Francesco PlacidiITA M
6 - 4 pp.48.5412. Livio Riedi7. Dominik HardeggerITA M
6 - 5 pp.51.3223. Andrea Iezzi7. Dominik HardeggerITA M
7 - 5 53.4129. Alexander Avtushenkono assistantRUS M
8 - 5 54.388. Vladimir Gorshenenko30. Ivan PonomarevRUS M
9 - 5 58.1011. Alexandr Latukhin77. Pavel SemenovRUS M

Penalties:

RUS M
27.589. Sergei Echein 2 min, 201
47.3818. Grigorii Suvorov 2 min, 201
49.3210. Dmitry Polyakov 2 min, 207
ITA M
42.2311. Elia Marinello 2 min, 216

Saves:

RUS M
39. Aleksey Eroshkin : 8 + 7 + 0 = 15
30. Ivan Ponomarev : 0 + 0 + 7 = 7
ITA M
31. Mathieu Unternahrer : 13 + 14 + 11 = 38

Rewards:

RUS M
8. Gorshenenko Vladimir : Best player
ITA M
5. Tieppo Alan : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

RUS M
Line: 1
8. Vladimir Gorshenenko77. Pavel Semenov
29. Alexander Avtushenko
79. Ilya Bashkatov18. Grigorii Suvorov
Line: 2
20. Ilya Nikolaev11. Alexandr Latukhin
4. Aleksandr Sharapov
28. Aleksandr Shutikhin10. Dmitry Polyakov
Line: 3
25. Sergei Grebenshchikov13. Nikita Bocharov
15. Alexander Mirovskiy
19. Konstantin Kuryatnikov9. Sergei Echein
Line: 4
17. Timofei Baskakov
58. Ruslan Turabaev
Goalkeepers:
39. Aleksey Eroshkin
(34. Nikita Fadeev)
(30. Ivan Ponomarev)
ITA M
Line: 1
20. Vincenzo Del Monte12. Livio Riedi
11. Elia Marinello
8. Sandro Boggia7. Dominik Hardegger
Line: 2
5. Alan Tieppo21. Giorgio Picin
23. Andrea Iezzi
6. Markus Widner9. Francesco Placidi
Line: 3
14. Davide Brambilla13. Fabrizio Oldrini
87. Christian Lindquist
33. Mauro Picin16. Davide Mantini
Line: 4
71. Andrea Morrone19. Benjamin Geyr
Goalkeepers:
31. Mathieu Unternahrer
(29. Marco Mangia)

Team list:

RUS M
4. Sharapov Aleksandr (Forward)
8. Gorshenenko Vladimir (Defender)
9. Echein Sergei (Defender)
10. Polyakov Dmitry (Defender)
11. Latukhin Alexandr (Forward)
13. Bocharov Nikita (Forward)
15. Mirovskiy Alexander (Forward)
17. Baskakov Timofei (Forward)
18. Suvorov Grigorii (Defender)
19. Kuryatnikov Konstantin (Defender)
20. Nikolaev Ilya (Forward)
25. Grebenshchikov Sergei (Forward)
28. Shutikhin Aleksandr (Defender)
29. Avtushenko Alexander (Forward)
30. Ponomarev Ivan (Goalkeeper)
34. Fadeev Nikita (Goalkeeper)
39. Eroshkin Aleksey (Goalkeeper)
58. Turabaev Ruslan (Defender)
77. Semenov Pavel (Defender)
79. Bashkatov Ilya (Defender)
102. Ustinov Alexander (Head of Delegation)
103. Maslov Valery (Head Coach)
104. Shipitcyn Sergei (General Manager)
105. Russkikh Evgeny (Team Manager)
106. Aleshev Evgeny (Physiotherapist)
ITA M
5. Tieppo Alan (Forward)
6. Widner Markus (Forward)
7. Hardegger Dominik (Defender)
8. Boggia Sandro (Defender)
9. Placidi Francesco (Forward)
11. Marinello Elia (Defender)
12. Riedi Livio (Forward)
13. Oldrini Fabrizio (Forward)
14. Brambilla Davide (Forward)
16. Mantini Davide (Defender)
19. Geyr Benjamin (Forward)
20. Del Monte Vincenzo (Forward)
21. Picin Giorgio (Forward)
23. Iezzi Andrea (Forward)
29. Mangia Marco (Goalkeeper)
31. Unternahrer Mathieu (Goalkeeper)
33. Picin Mauro (Defender)
71. Morrone Andrea (Forward)
87. Lindquist Christian (Forward)
101. Lanzoni Leonardo (Team Manager)
102. De Anna Mikael (Head Coach)
103. Rudin Tobias (Coach)
104. Amolina Zanda (Physiotherapist)

RUS M

vs.

ITA M