IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Russia Men-Latvia Men 3-7

Tournament: Men´s World Championships Qualifications
Match No./Category: EUR3
Local Date: 01.02.2018
Place: Latvia, Valmiera, Vidzemes OC
Match start local time: 19:00
Match start CET: 18:00
Match ended local time: 20:55
Spectators: 949
Referees: Daniel Lindgren, Tomas Trogstad
Match secretariat: Karina Fatejeva, Sintija Balina, Egija Katrine Briede, Ralfs Berzins
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Russia Men Latvia Men
1. Periods 1 4
2. Periods 1 0
3. Periods 1 3
Result 3 7

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
1 - 0 04.5117. Timofei Baskakov77. Pavel SemenovRUS M
1 - 1 06.387. Janis Ragovskis2. Andris BlumbahsLAT M
1 - 2 12.4977. Mihails Kostusevs23. Andris RajeckisLAT M
1 - 3 pp.19.3013. Gvido Lauga7. Janis RagovskisLAT M
1 - 4 19.4877. Mihails Kostusevs41. Arturs JursevskisLAT M
2 - 4 38.5477. Pavel Semenov25. Sergei GrebenshchikovRUS M
2 - 5 41.064. Morics Krumins12. Aleksandrs AbramovsLAT M
2 - 6 44.327. Janis Ragovskis8. Janis RajeckisLAT M
2 - 7 sh.54.1412. Aleksandrs Abramovs23. Andris RajeckisLAT M
3 - 7 pp.54.334. Aleksandr Sharapov20. Ilya NikolaevRUS M

Penalties:

RUS M
18.0311. Alexandr Latukhin 2 min, 201
26.124. Aleksandr Sharapov 2 min, 216
56.598. Vladimir Gorshenenko 2 min, 210
LAT M
53.3919. Toms Akmenlauks 2 min, 207

Saves:

RUS M
39. Aleksey Eroshkin : 7 + 9 + 8 = 24
LAT M
69. Janis Salcevics : 7 + 9 + 7 = 23

Rewards:

RUS M
4. Sharapov Aleksandr : Best player
LAT M
77. Kostusevs Mihails : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

RUS M
Line: 1
17. Timofei Baskakov77. Pavel Semenov
29. Alexander Avtushenko
8. Vladimir Gorshenenko18. Grigorii Suvorov
Line: 2
20. Ilya Nikolaev11. Alexandr Latukhin
4. Aleksandr Sharapov
28. Aleksandr Shutikhin10. Dmitry Polyakov
Line: 3
13. Nikita Bocharov25. Sergei Grebenshchikov
15. Alexander Mirovskiy
9. Sergei Echein19. Konstantin Kuryatnikov
Line: 4
79. Ilya Bashkatov58. Ruslan Turabaev
Goalkeepers:
39. Aleksey Eroshkin
(30. Ivan Ponomarev)
(34. Nikita Fadeev)
LAT M
Line: 1
18. Ingars Matisons2. Andris Blumbahs
21. Artis Raitums
8. Janis Rajeckis7. Janis Ragovskis
Line: 2
22. Peteris Trekse13. Gvido Lauga
12. Aleksandrs Abramovs
4. Morics Krumins3. Karlis Janis Petrovskis
Line: 3
77. Mihails Kostusevs19. Toms Akmenlauks
23. Andris Rajeckis
41. Arturs Jursevskis17. Juris Gribusts
Line: 4
11. Rolands Kovalevskis27. Jakobs Karlsons
14. Toms Bitmanis
Goalkeepers:
69. Janis Salcevics
(91. Ivars Disereits)

Team list:

RUS M
4. Sharapov Aleksandr (Forward)
8. Gorshenenko Vladimir (Defender)
9. Echein Sergei (Defender)
10. Polyakov Dmitry (Defender)
11. Latukhin Alexandr (Forward)
13. Bocharov Nikita (Forward)
15. Mirovskiy Alexander (Forward)
17. Baskakov Timofei (Forward)
18. Suvorov Grigorii (Defender)
19. Kuryatnikov Konstantin (Defender)
20. Nikolaev Ilya (Forward)
25. Grebenshchikov Sergei (Forward)
28. Shutikhin Aleksandr (Defender)
29. Avtushenko Alexander (Forward)
30. Ponomarev Ivan (Goalkeeper)
34. Fadeev Nikita (Goalkeeper)
39. Eroshkin Aleksey (Goalkeeper)
58. Turabaev Ruslan (Defender)
77. Semenov Pavel (Defender)
79. Bashkatov Ilya (Defender)
102. Ustinov Alexander (Head of Delegation)
103. Maslov Valery (Head Coach)
104. Shipitcyn Sergei (General Manager)
105. Russkikh Evgeny (Team Manager)
106. Aleshev Evgeny (Physiotherapist)
LAT M
2. Blumbahs Andris (Defender)
3. Petrovskis Karlis Janis (Defender)
4. Krumins Morics (Defender)
7. Ragovskis Janis (Defender)
8. Rajeckis Janis (Defender)
11. Kovalevskis Rolands (Forward)
12. Abramovs Aleksandrs (Forward)
13. Lauga Gvido (Forward)
14. Bitmanis Toms (Forward)
17. Gribusts Juris (Forward)
18. Matisons Ingars (Forward)
19. Akmenlauks Toms (Forward)
21. Raitums Artis (Forward)
22. Trekse Peteris (Forward)
23. Rajeckis Andris (Forward)
27. Karlsons Jakobs (Forward)
41. Jursevskis Arturs (Defender)
69. Salcevics Janis (Goalkeeper)
77. Kostusevs Mihails (Forward)
91. Disereits Ivars (Goalkeeper)
101. Riihimäki Arto (Head Coach)
102. Kytohonka Perttu (Coach)
103. Laivins Ingus (Coach)
105. Lazdina Lilita (Doctor)
106. Taurina-Ieveniece Jolanta (Physiotherapist)

RUS M

vs.

LAT M