IFF
 
     

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Russia Men-Hungary Men 8-8

Tournament: Men´s World Championships Qualifications
Match No./Category: EUR3
Local Date: 31.01.2018
Place: Latvia, Valmiera, Vidzemes OC
Match start local time: 16:00
Match start CET: 15:00
Match ended local time: 17:56
Spectators: 241
Referees: Daniel Lindgren, Tomas Trogstad
Match secretariat: Karina Fatejeva, Laura Gaugere, Egija Katrine Briede, Ritvars Carevs
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Russia Men Hungary Men
1. Periods 3 1
2. Periods 4 4
3. Periods 1 3
Result 8 8

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
1 - 0 02.388. Vladimir Gorshenenko77. Pavel SemenovRUS M
2 - 0 03.0320. Ilya Nikolaev11. Alexandr LatukhinRUS M
2 - 1 13.2520. Domokos Racz5. Tamas ResiHUN M
3 - 1 pp.17.3620. Ilya Nikolaev77. Pavel SemenovRUS M
3 - 2 21.0910. Peter Pfneiszli2. Oliver SchmidtHUN M
4 - 2 sh.28.1028. Aleksandr Shutikhin8. Vladimir GorshenenkoRUS M
4 - 3 pp.29.1010. Peter Pfneiszli4. Zoltan ResiHUN M
5 - 3 32.228. Vladimir Gorshenenko29. Alexander AvtushenkoRUS M
5 - 4 32.4720. Domokos Racz7. Janos MullerHUN M
5 - 5 34.5520. Domokos Racz6. Szilard HarangozoHUN M
6 - 5 36.5329. Alexander Avtushenko77. Pavel SemenovRUS M
7 - 5 39.0677. Pavel Semenov29. Alexander AvtushenkoRUS M
7 - 6 44.034. Zoltan Resi17. Milan AdamHUN M
7 - 7 50.3320. Domokos Racz11. Gergely KadarHUN M
7 - 8 ps.57.5113. Dennis Schmidtno assistantHUN M
8 - 8 wg.58.3929. Alexander Avtushenko11. Alexandr LatukhinRUS M

Penalties:

RUS M
22.5058. Ruslan Turabaev 2 min, 209
25.1429. Alexander Avtushenko 2 min, 201
27.3110. Dmitry Polyakov 2 min, 216
HUN M
13.522. Oliver Schmidt 2 min, 201
16.058. Roland Csipkereki 2 min, 201
39.564. Zoltan Resi 2 min, 201

Saves:

RUS M
39. Aleksey Eroshkin : 7 + 10 + 11 = 28
HUN M
36. Adam Blaumann : 7 + 9 + 14 = 30

Rewards:

RUS M
77. Semenov Pavel : Best player
HUN M
20. Racz Domokos : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

RUS M
Line: 1
8. Vladimir Gorshenenko77. Pavel Semenov
29. Alexander Avtushenko
19. Konstantin Kuryatnikov10. Dmitry Polyakov
Line: 2
20. Ilya Nikolaev11. Alexandr Latukhin
4. Aleksandr Sharapov
28. Aleksandr Shutikhin18. Grigorii Suvorov
Line: 3
25. Sergei Grebenshchikov13. Nikita Bocharov
15. Alexander Mirovskiy
58. Ruslan Turabaev9. Sergei Echein
Line: 4
79. Ilya Bashkatov
17. Timofei Baskakov
Goalkeepers:
39. Aleksey Eroshkin
(34. Nikita Fadeev)
(30. Ivan Ponomarev)
HUN M
Line: 1
7. Janos Muller20. Domokos Racz
6. Szilard Harangozo
11. Gergely Kadar5. Tamas Resi
Line: 2
17. Milan Adam10. Peter Pfneiszli
4. Zoltan Resi
8. Roland Csipkereki2. Oliver Schmidt
Line: 3
9. Andras Molnar31. Balazs Radvanyi
14. Andras David
3. Richard Hollosi16. Gergely Kovacs
Line: 4
13. Dennis Schmidt
Goalkeepers:
36. Adam Blaumann
(29. Gergely Szabo)
(71. Adrian Zsolt Scherrer)

Team list:

RUS M
4. Sharapov Aleksandr (Forward)
8. Gorshenenko Vladimir (Defender)
9. Echein Sergei (Defender)
10. Polyakov Dmitry (Defender)
11. Latukhin Alexandr (Forward)
13. Bocharov Nikita (Forward)
15. Mirovskiy Alexander (Forward)
17. Baskakov Timofei (Forward)
18. Suvorov Grigorii (Defender)
19. Kuryatnikov Konstantin (Defender)
20. Nikolaev Ilya (Forward)
25. Grebenshchikov Sergei (Forward)
28. Shutikhin Aleksandr (Defender)
29. Avtushenko Alexander (Forward)
30. Ponomarev Ivan (Goalkeeper)
34. Fadeev Nikita (Goalkeeper)
39. Eroshkin Aleksey (Goalkeeper)
58. Turabaev Ruslan (Defender)
77. Semenov Pavel (Defender)
79. Bashkatov Ilya (Defender)
102. Ustinov Alexander (Head of Delegation)
103. Maslov Valery (Head Coach)
104. Shipitcyn Sergei (General Manager)
105. Russkikh Evgeny (Team Manager)
106. Aleshev Evgeny (Physiotherapist)
HUN M
2. Schmidt Oliver (Defender)
3. Hollosi Richard (Defender)
4. Resi Zoltan (Forward)
5. Resi Tamas (Defender)
6. Harangozo Szilard (Forward)
7. Muller Janos (Forward)
8. Csipkereki Roland (Defender)
9. Molnar Andras (Forward)
10. Pfneiszli Peter (Forward)
11. Kadar Gergely (Defender)
13. Schmidt Dennis (Forward)
14. David Andras (Forward)
16. Kovacs Gergely (Defender)
17. Adam Milan (Forward)
20. Racz Domokos (Forward)
29. Szabo Gergely (Goalkeeper)
31. Radvanyi Balazs (Forward)
36. Blaumann Adam (Goalkeeper)
71. Scherrer Adrian Zsolt (Goalkeeper)
101. Nador Krisztian (Head Coach)
102. Mangold Laszlo (Coach)
103. Gyebnar Janos (Physiotherapist)

RUS M

vs.

HUN M