IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Iceland Men-Russia Men 5-7

Tournament: Men´s World Championships Qualifications
Match No./Category: EUR3
Local Date: 30.01.2018
Place: Latvia, Valmiera, Vidzemes OC
Match start local time: 13:00
Match start CET: 12:00
Match ended local time: 14:53
Spectators: 228
Referees: Andrew Lewis, Anssi Silvo
Match secretariat: Karina Fatejeva, Sintija Balina, Egija Katrine Briede, Ritvars Carevs
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Iceland Men Russia Men
1. Periods 1 4
2. Periods 3 0
3. Periods 1 3
Result 5 7

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
0 - 1 06.5713. Nikita Bocharov25. Sergei GrebenshchikovRUS M
1 - 1 11.457. Alexander Ronnlund6. Magnus MarteinssonISL M
1 - 2 13.098. Vladimir Gorshenenko77. Pavel SemenovRUS M
1 - 3 18.114. Aleksandr Sharapov25. Sergei GrebenshchikovRUS M
1 - 4 18.4829. Alexander Avtushenko77. Pavel SemenovRUS M
2 - 4 22.397. Alexander Ronnlund95. Olafur Bjorgvin SveinssonISL M
3 - 4 38.337. Alexander Ronnlund24. Andreas StefanssonISL M
4 - 4 39.4724. Andreas Stefansson6. Magnus MarteinssonISL M
4 - 5 43.1820. Ilya Nikolaev11. Alexandr LatukhinRUS M
4 - 6 44.148. Vladimir Gorshenenko77. Pavel SemenovRUS M
4 - 7 45.2629. Alexander Avtushenko10. Dmitry PolyakovRUS M
5 - 7 50.0228. Jens Alengard6. Magnus MarteinssonISL M

Penalties:

ISL M
36.257. Alexander Ronnlund 2 min, 201
57.3814. Niklas Jan Dahlstrom 2 min, 216
RUS M
09.384. Aleksandr Sharapov 2 min, 201
14.3758. Ruslan Turabaev 2 min, 201
26.4129. Alexander Avtushenko 2 min, 208
27.569. Sergei Echein 2 min, 201

Saves:

ISL M
1. Solvi Runar Vignisson : 8 + 7 + 9 = 24
RUS M
39. Aleksey Eroshkin : 6 + 7 + 7 = 20

Rewards:

ISL M
24. Stefansson Andreas : Best player
RUS M
29. Avtushenko Alexander : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

ISL M
Line: 1
95. Olafur Bjorgvin Sveinsson24. Andreas Stefansson
28. Jens Alengard
6. Magnus Marteinsson7. Alexander Ronnlund
Line: 2
13. Martin Bruss Smedlund99. Fridrik Helgi Arnason
92. Andy Nilsson
4. Bergsveinn Snorrason18. Atli Thor Hannesson
Line: 3
16. Robert Pajdak35. Birkir Palsson
14. Niklas Jan Dahlstrom
27. Kristjan Jokull Sigurdsson93. Thorgeir Sigurdsson
Line: 4
Goalkeepers:
1. Solvi Runar Vignisson
(21. Tryggvi Stefansson)
RUS M
Line: 1
8. Vladimir Gorshenenko77. Pavel Semenov
29. Alexander Avtushenko
19. Konstantin Kuryatnikov10. Dmitry Polyakov
Line: 2
17. Timofei Baskakov20. Ilya Nikolaev
11. Alexandr Latukhin
28. Aleksandr Shutikhin9. Sergei Echein
Line: 3
13. Nikita Bocharov25. Sergei Grebenshchikov
4. Aleksandr Sharapov
58. Ruslan Turabaev18. Grigorii Suvorov
Line: 4
15. Alexander Mirovskiy
79. Ilya Bashkatov
Goalkeepers:
39. Aleksey Eroshkin
(34. Nikita Fadeev)
(30. Ivan Ponomarev)

Team list:

ISL M
1. Vignisson Solvi Runar (Goalkeeper)
4. Snorrason Bergsveinn (Defender)
6. Marteinsson Magnus (Defender)
7. Ronnlund Alexander (Defender)
13. Bruss Smedlund Martin (Forward)
14. Dahlstrom Niklas Jan (Forward)
16. Pajdak Robert (Forward)
18. Hannesson Atli Thor (Defender)
21. Stefansson Tryggvi (Goalkeeper)
24. Stefansson Andreas (Forward)
27. Sigurdsson Kristjan Jokull (Forward)
28. Alengard Jens (Defender)
35. Palsson Birkir (Defender)
92. Nilsson Andy (Forward)
93. Sigurdsson Thorgeir (Defender)
95. Sveinsson Olafur Bjorgvin (Defender)
99. Arnason Fridrik Helgi (Forward)
101. Bjorgvinsdottir Unnur (Team Manager)
102. Gudbrandsson Elmar (Head Coach)
103. Gudbrandsson Johann (Coach)
104. Eggertsdottir Claessen Lara Osk (Doctor)
105. Ronnlund Magnus (Physiotherapist)
RUS M
4. Sharapov Aleksandr (Forward)
8. Gorshenenko Vladimir (Defender)
9. Echein Sergei (Defender)
10. Polyakov Dmitry (Defender)
11. Latukhin Alexandr (Forward)
13. Bocharov Nikita (Forward)
15. Mirovskiy Alexander (Forward)
17. Baskakov Timofei (Forward)
18. Suvorov Grigorii (Defender)
19. Kuryatnikov Konstantin (Defender)
20. Nikolaev Ilya (Forward)
25. Grebenshchikov Sergei (Forward)
28. Shutikhin Aleksandr (Defender)
29. Avtushenko Alexander (Forward)
30. Ponomarev Ivan (Goalkeeper)
34. Fadeev Nikita (Goalkeeper)
39. Eroshkin Aleksey (Goalkeeper)
58. Turabaev Ruslan (Defender)
77. Semenov Pavel (Defender)
79. Bashkatov Ilya (Defender)
101. Chernov Maksim (President)
102. Ustinov Alexander (Head of Delegation)
103. Maslov Valery (Head Coach)
104. Shipitcyn Sergei (General Manager)
105. Russkikh Evgeny (Team Manager)
106. Aleshev Evgeny (Physiotherapist)

ISL M

vs.

RUS M