IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Switzerland Men-Czech Republic Men 4-5 ps.

Tournament: Euro Floorball Tour
Match No./Category: Int´l match
Local Date: 03.11.2017
Place: Switzerland, Kirchberg, Arena Grossmatt
Match start local time: 20:02
Match start CET: 20:00
Match ended local time:
Spectators: 1083
Referees: Vesa Vilkki, Mikko Alakare
Match secretariat: Marianne Zingg, Tom Balsiger, Roland Zurflüh, Urs Kämpfer
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Switzerland Men Czech Republic Men
1. Periods 2 0
2. Periods 1 4
3. Periods 1 0
sudden death 0 0
Penaltyshot competition 0 2
Result 4 5

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
1 - 0 09.0519. Matthias Hofbauer16. Dan HartmannSUI M
2 - 0 10.4524. Remo Buchli15. Roman MittelholzerSUI M
2 - 1 23.2725. Tom Ondrusek11. Mikulas KrbecCZE M
2 - 2 pp.26.533. Daniel Sebek15. Marek BenesCZE M
2 - 3 pp.30.234. Lukas Hajek3. Daniel SebekCZE M
3 - 3 dp.31.3110. Patrick Mendelin23. Manuel EngelSUI M
3 - 4 33.123. Daniel Sebek15. Marek BenesCZE M
4 - 4 pp.52.345. Jan Zaugg9. Luca GrafSUI M
4 - 5 ps.70.008. Jan Natovno assistantCZE M
4 - 5 mps.70.005. Jan Zauggno assistantSUI M
4 - 5 mps.70.009. Filip Langerno assistantCZE M
4 - 5 mps.70.0017. Joel Rueggerno assistantSUI M
4 - 6 ps.70.004. Lukas Hajekno assistantCZE M

Penalties:

SUI M
26.0219. Matthias Hofbauer 2 min, 201
29.3911. Manuel Maurer 2 min, 201
CZE M
43.093. Daniel Sebek 2 min, 208
49.3316. Adam Delong 5 min, 504

Saves:

SUI M
30. Pascal Meier : 3 + 2 + 3 + 0 + 0 = 8
CZE M
1. Lukas Soucek : 6 + 6 + 8 + 0 + 0 = 20

Rewards:

SUI M
5. Zaugg Jan : Best player
CZE M
3. Sebek Daniel : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

SUI M
Line: 1
19. Matthias Hofbauer5. Jan Zaugg
16. Dan Hartmann
26. Christoph Camenisch9. Luca Graf
Line: 2
10. Patrick Mendelin11. Manuel Maurer
23. Manuel Engel
7. Tobias Heller2. Nicola Bischofberger
Line: 3
15. Roman Mittelholzer24. Remo Buchli
25. Jonas Ledergerber
6. Stefan Siegenthaler3. Florian Tromm
Line: 4
21. Paolo Riedi17. Joel Ruegger
18. Marcel Stucki
Goalkeepers:
30. Pascal Meier
(29. Patrick Eder)
CZE M
Line: 1
25. Tom Ondrusek11. Mikulas Krbec
28. Matej Jendrisak
26. Tomas Sykora22. Lukas Veltsmid
Line: 2
8. Jan Natov4. Lukas Hajek
18. Ondrej Mikes
13. Jakub Hubalek16. Adam Delong
Line: 3
3. Daniel Sebek15. Marek Benes
9. Filip Langer
23. Ondrej Nemecek21. Martin Prazan
Line: 4
2. Milan Melis
7. Milan Tomasik
12. Patrik Suchanek
Goalkeepers:
1. Lukas Soucek
(74. Jan Binder)

Team list:

SUI M
2. Bischofberger Nicola (Defender)
3. Tromm Florian (Forward)
5. Zaugg Jan (Forward)
6. Siegenthaler Stefan (Defender)
7. Heller Tobias (Defender)
9. Graf Luca (Defender)
10. Mendelin Patrick (Forward)
11. Maurer Manuel (Forward)
15. Mittelholzer Roman (Forward)
16. Hartmann Dan (Defender)
17. Ruegger Joel (Forward)
18. Stucki Marcel (Defender)
19. Hofbauer Matthias (Forward)
21. Riedi Paolo (Forward)
23. Engel Manuel (Forward)
24. Buchli Remo (Forward)
25. Ledergerber Jonas (Forward)
26. Camenisch Christoph (Forward)
29. Eder Patrick (Goalkeeper)
30. Meier Pascal (Goalkeeper)
102. Jansson David (Head Coach)
103. Jussila Esa (Coach)
104. Misini Luan (Coach)
106. Sax Nadine (Physiotherapist)
107. Fischer Martin (Material Keeper)
CZE M
1. Soucek Lukas (Goalkeeper)
2. Melis Milan (Forward)
3. Sebek Daniel (Forward)
4. Hajek Lukas (Forward)
7. Tomasik Milan (Forward)
8. Natov Jan (Forward)
9. Langer Filip (Forward)
11. Krbec Mikulas (Forward)
12. Suchanek Patrik (Defender)
13. Hubalek Jakub (Defender)
15. Benes Marek (Forward)
16. Delong Adam (Forward)
18. Mikes Ondrej (Forward)
21. Prazan Martin (Defender)
22. Veltsmid Lukas (Defender)
23. Nemecek Ondrej (Defender)
25. Ondrusek Tom (Forward)
26. Sykora Tomas (Defender)
28. Jendrisak Matej (Forward)
74. Binder Jan (Goalkeeper)
102. Kettunen Petri (Head Coach)
105. Sikora Radek (Coach)
106. Grmanova Barbora (Physiotherapist)
107. Bohdalek Milan (Physiotherapist)

SUI M

vs.

CZE M