IFF
 
     

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Finland Women Under 19-Czech Republic Women Under 19 9-1

Tournament: Euro Floorball Tour
Match No./Category: Int´l match
Local Date: 03.11.2017
Place: Sweden, Malmö, Baltiska Hallen
Match start local time: 10:30
Match start CET: 10:30
Match ended local time: 12:16
Spectators: 109
Referees: Olle Eliasson, Thomas Jonsson
Match secretariat: peter möller, johan zanden, mikael karlsson,
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Finland Women Under 19 Czech Republic Women Under 19
1. Periods 4 0
2. Periods 2 1
3. Periods 3 0
Result 9 1

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
1 - 0 pp.03.1217. Jenni Torkki4. Taru NordmanFIN WU19
2 - 0 04.2413. Milja Saarikoski4. Taru NordmanFIN WU19
3 - 0 14.5312. Nea Keihas16. Jonna VirkkunenFIN WU19
4 - 0 15.215. Milja Rastas10. Anniina LevalampiFIN WU19
5 - 0 27.297. Jannike Gronroos14. Annu SelinummiFIN WU19
6 - 0 28.454. Taru Nordman6. Maura PaajanenFIN WU19
6 - 1 37.5623. Lenka Faltusova2. Vendula BerankovaCZE WU19
7 - 1 40.4719. Salla Ranta4. Taru NordmanFIN WU19
8 - 1 46.5417. Jenni Torkki14. Annu SelinummiFIN WU19
9 - 1 54.017. Jannike Gronroos16. Jonna VirkkunenFIN WU19

Penalties:

FIN WU19
33.0510. Anniina Levalampi 2 min, 201
CZE WU19
03.032. Vendula Berankova 2 min, 101
06.0520. Barbora Huskova 2 min, 211

Saves:

FIN WU19
30. Elsi Kangasharju : 10 + 10 + 10 = 30
CZE WU19
83. Petra Kleckova : 7 + 5 + 5 = 17

Rewards:

FIN WU19
4. Nordman Taru : Best player
CZE WU19
4. Kubeckova Michaela : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

FIN WU19
Line: 1
6. Maura Paajanen4. Taru Nordman
13. Milja Saarikoski
19. Salla Ranta21. Matilda Lindstrom
Line: 2
17. Jenni Torkki14. Annu Selinummi
16. Jonna Virkkunen
3. Jasmiina Jarvinen12. Nea Keihas
Line: 3
9. Elina Hautojarvi5. Milja Rastas
18. Noora Rantanen
10. Anniina Levalampi22. Marianna Viteli
Line: 4
15. Kiia-Mari Avikainen
8. Ella Salonen
7. Jannike Gronroos
Goalkeepers:
30. Elsi Kangasharju
(1. Juulia Kataja)
CZE WU19
Line: 1
12. Lucie Rezacova20. Barbora Huskova
19. Nikol Pekarkova
2. Vendula Berankova15. Lenka Novotna
Line: 2
5. Marketa Vrlikova23. Lenka Faltusova
10. Nela Skopkova
3. Eliska Jureckova16. Petra Sebestova
Line: 3
14. Eliska Plankova11. Lucie Cholinska
4. Michaela Kubeckova
6. Marketa Kolarova18. Marketa Svacinova
Line: 4
17. Barbora Sedlackova22. Kristyna Otcovska
9. Petra Malecka
Goalkeepers:
83. Petra Kleckova
(93. Pavla Liskova)

Team list:

FIN WU19
1. Kataja Juulia (Goalkeeper)
3. Jarvinen Jasmiina (Defender)
4. Nordman Taru (Forward)
5. Rastas Milja (Forward)
6. Paajanen Maura (Forward)
7. Gronroos Jannike (Defender)
8. Salonen Ella (Forward)
9. Hautojarvi Elina (Forward)
10. Levalampi Anniina (Forward)
12. Keihas Nea (Defender)
13. Saarikoski Milja (Forward)
14. Selinummi Annu (Forward)
15. Avikainen Kiia-Mari (Forward)
16. Virkkunen Jonna (Forward)
17. Torkki Jenni (Forward)
18. Rantanen Noora (Forward)
19. Ranta Salla (Defender)
21. Lindstrom Matilda (Defender)
22. Viteli Marianna (Forward)
30. Kangasharju Elsi (Goalkeeper)
101. Hameen-Anttila Tapio (Team Manager)
102. Tamminen Tapio (Head Coach)
103. Roning Tiina (Coach)
104. Saukkonen Kari (Coach)
105. Kettunen Aake (Coach)
106. Lahti Niina (Material Keeper)
CZE WU19
2. Berankova Vendula (Defender)
3. Jureckova Eliska (Defender)
4. Kubeckova Michaela (Forward)
5. Vrlikova Marketa (Forward)
6. Kolarova Marketa (Defender)
9. Malecka Petra (Defender)
10. Skopkova Nela (Forward)
11. Cholinska Lucie (Forward)
12. Rezacova Lucie (Forward)
14. Plankova Eliska (Forward)
15. Novotna Lenka (Defender)
16. Sebestova Petra (Defender)
17. Sedlackova Barbora (Forward)
18. Svacinova Marketa (Defender)
19. Pekarkova Nikol (Forward)
20. Huskova Barbora (Forward)
22. Otcovska Kristyna (Forward)
23. Faltusova Lenka (Forward)
83. Kleckova Petra (Goalkeeper)
93. Liskova Pavla (Goalkeeper)
102. Martinik Tomas (Head Coach)
103. Jelinkova Zuzana (Coach)
104. Kubickova Lenka (Coach)
105. Urbankova Katerina (Physiotherapist)
106. Bruza Miroslav (Physiotherapist)

FIN WU19

vs.

CZE WU19