IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Czech Republic Women-Switzerland Women 6-5 ps.

Tournament: Euro Floorball Tour
Match No./Category: Int´l match
Local Date: 05.11.2017
Place: Sweden, Malmö, Baltiska Hallen
Match start local time: 09:30
Match start CET: 09:30
Match ended local time: 11:25
Spectators: 86
Referees: Tom Kirjonen, Jyrki Sirkka
Match secretariat: Robert Lindahl, Mikeal Karlsson, Johan Zandén, Angelo Thörnblom
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Czech Republic Women Switzerland Women
1. Periods 2 1
2. Periods 2 3
3. Periods 1 1
sudden death 0 0
Penaltyshot competition 2 1
Result 6 5

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
0 - 1 04.376. Michelle Wikino assistantSUI W
1 - 1 10.3224. Denisa Ratajova25. Martina CapkovaCZE W
2 - 1 15.0711. Dominika Kubisovano assistantCZE W
2 - 2 22.0422. Seraina Ulber24. Flurina MartiSUI W
2 - 3 24.0124. Flurina Martino assistantSUI W
3 - 3 25.105. Eliska Krupnova3. Nela JirakovaCZE W
3 - 4 25.3688. Geraldine Rossier18. Margrit ScheideggerSUI W
4 - 4 26.0524. Denisa Ratajova21. Martina RepkovaCZE W
4 - 5 56.1117. Isabelle Gerig6. Michelle WikiSUI W
5 - 5 57.515. Eliska Krupnova25. Martina CapkovaCZE W
5 - 6 ps.70.0024. Flurina Martino assistantSUI W
6 - 6 ps.70.005. Eliska Krupnovano assistantCZE W
6 - 6 mps.70.0017. Isabelle Gerigno assistantSUI W
6 - 6 mps.70.0024. Denisa Ratajovano assistantCZE W
6 - 6 mps.70.0022. Seraina Ulberno assistantSUI W
6 - 6 mps.70.0014. Denisa Billano assistantCZE W
6 - 6 mps.70.0024. Flurina Martino assistantSUI W
7 - 6 ps.70.005. Eliska Krupnovano assistantCZE W

Penalties:

CZE W
SUI W
11.2018. Margrit Scheidegger 2 min, 210

Saves:

CZE W
71. Nikola Prileska : 7 + 4 + 10 + 0 + 0 = 21
SUI W
29. Monika Schmid : 3 + 5 + 0 + 0 + 0 = 8
94. Lara Heini : 0 + 5 + 6 + 0 + 0 = 11

Rewards:

CZE W
5. Krupnova Eliska : Best player
SUI W
88. Rossier Geraldine : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

CZE W
Line: 1
24. Denisa Ratajova5. Eliska Krupnova
22. Romana Kieckova
25. Martina Capkova6. Karin Vavreckova
Line: 2
21. Martina Repkova16. Tereza Urbankova
13. Michaela Mlejnkova
12. Hana Konickova20. Kamila Paloncyova
Line: 3
19. Veronika Enenkelova23. Adela Bocanova
11. Dominika Kubisova
18. Magdalena Plaskova14. Denisa Billa
Line: 4
9. Klara Leierova
Goalkeepers:
71. Nikola Prileska
(37. Jana Christianova)
SUI W
Line: 1
17. Isabelle Gerig6. Michelle Wiki
5. Andrea Gamperli
24. Flurina Marti22. Seraina Ulber
Line: 2
25. Katrin Zwinggi18. Margrit Scheidegger
88. Geraldine Rossier
12. Tanja Stella32. Lisa Liechti
Line: 3
10. Simone Wyss9. Mirjam Hintermann
20. Alexandra Frick
4. Lena Cina27. Andrea Streiff
Line: 4
15. Nadia Reinhard
8. Brigitte Mischler11. Martina Buri
Goalkeepers:
29. Monika Schmid
(94. Lara Heini)

Team list:

CZE W
5. Krupnova Eliska (Forward)
6. Vavreckova Karin (Forward)
9. Leierova Klara (Defender)
11. Kubisova Dominika (Forward)
12. Konickova Hana (Defender)
13. Mlejnkova Michaela (Forward)
14. Billa Denisa (Defender)
16. Urbankova Tereza (Forward)
18. Plaskova Magdalena (Defender)
19. Enenkelova Veronika (Forward)
20. Paloncyova Kamila (Defender)
21. Repkova Martina (Forward)
22. Kieckova Romana (Forward)
23. Bocanova Adela (Forward)
24. Ratajova Denisa (Forward)
25. Capkova Martina (Defender)
37. Christianova Jana (Goalkeeper)
71. Prileska Nikola (Goalkeeper)
101. Cermakova Klara (Team Leader)
102. Janovsky Miroslav (Head Coach)
103. Bartosova Lenka (Coach)
105. Simon Jan (Physiotherapist)
106. Vitek Roman (Goalkeeper Coach)
SUI W
4. Cina Lena (Defender)
5. Gamperli Andrea (Forward)
6. Wiki Michelle (Forward)
8. Mischler Brigitte (Defender)
9. Hintermann Mirjam (Forward)
10. Wyss Simone (Forward)
11. Buri Martina (Defender)
12. Stella Tanja (Defender)
15. Reinhard Nadia (Defender)
17. Gerig Isabelle (Forward)
18. Scheidegger Margrit (Forward)
20. Frick Alexandra (Forward)
22. Ulber Seraina (Defender)
24. Marti Flurina (Defender)
25. Zwinggi Katrin (Forward)
27. Streiff Andrea (Defender)
29. Schmid Monika (Goalkeeper)
32. Liechti Lisa (Defender)
88. Rossier Geraldine (Forward)
94. Heini Lara (Goalkeeper)
102. Kern Rolf (Head Coach)
103. Grunder Jonas (Coach)
104. Lieske Jakob (Goalkeeper Coach)
106. Sprecher Marina (Physiotherapist)
107. Brunner Romana (Material Keeper)

CZE W

vs.

SUI W