IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Austria Women Under 19-Russia Women Under 19 4-12

Tournament: Women´s U19 World Championships Qualifications
Match No./Category: Group A
Local Date: 08.09.2017
Place: Austria, Linz, Solar City
Match start local time: 19:01
Match start CET: 19:00
Match ended local time: 20:55
Spectators: 177
Referees: Thomas Lehmann, Andreas Manser
Match secretariat: Kratzer Rene, Marc Leb, Kratzer Sahra,
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Austria Women Under 19 Russia Women Under 19
1. Periods 2 4
2. Periods 1 5
3. Periods 1 3
Result 4 12

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
1 - 0 06.522. Rebecca Kuzel8. Michelle SteinerAUT WU19
1 - 1 07.079. Anastasiia Skirdenko25. Kseniia RapakovaRUS WU19
1 - 2 09.2125. Kseniia Rapakova90. Mariia BasarginaRUS WU19
1 - 3 09.323. Alina Glinianaia17. Irina KarpachevaRUS WU19
1 - 4 11.0925. Kseniia Rapakova99. Anastasiia BulbashRUS WU19
2 - 4 ps.13.232. Rebecca Kuzelno assistantAUT WU19
2 - 5 20.249. Anastasiia Skirdenko90. Mariia BasarginaRUS WU19
2 - 6 pp.23.3799. Anastasiia Bulbash90. Mariia BasarginaRUS WU19
2 - 7 30.3799. Anastasiia Bulbash25. Kseniia RapakovaRUS WU19
3 - 7 32.1114. Lisa Ferdik4. Elena CastriottaAUT WU19
3 - 8 34.4699. Anastasiia Bulbash25. Kseniia RapakovaRUS WU19
3 - 9 38.0418. Tatiana Kozlova9. Anastasiia SkirdenkoRUS WU19
3 - 10 42.1315. Anastasiia Antipova17. Irina KarpachevaRUS WU19
4 - 10 pp.52.392. Rebecca Kuzel9. Sarah TrenkerAUT WU19
4 - 11 54.4421. Karina Davydova3. Alina GlinianaiaRUS WU19
4 - 12 56.0390. Mariia Basargina10. Daria SuchilovaRUS WU19

Penalties:

AUT WU19
23.3115. Maria Wyk 2 min, 201
RUS WU19
51.4314. Sofia Rumiantseva-Mishina 2 min, 211

Saves:

AUT WU19
26. Viktoria Weitgasser : 14 + 19 + 6 = 39
RUS WU19
39. Veronika Nekrasova : 4 + 4 + 3 = 11

Rewards:

AUT WU19
2. Kuzel Rebecca : Best player
RUS WU19
99. Bulbash Anastasiia : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

AUT WU19
Line: 1
4. Elena Castriotta14. Lisa Ferdik
15. Maria Wyk
13. Dana Patsch9. Sarah Trenker
Line: 2
2. Rebecca Kuzel3. Jana Gams
8. Michelle Steiner
11. Lena Rachlinger12. Elke Mayrhofer
Line: 3
10. Milena Kasper5. Katharina Paulitsch
16. Alina Hinum
18. Julia Puhringer-Chrysanthos21. Anna Granza
Line: 4
6. Lisa Pichler7. Alina Koglgruber
20. Laura Ableitinger
Goalkeepers:
26. Viktoria Weitgasser
(1. Olga Ruffler)
RUS WU19
Line: 1
25. Kseniia Rapakova90. Mariia Basargina
99. Anastasiia Bulbash
18. Tatiana Kozlova9. Anastasiia Skirdenko
Line: 2
17. Irina Karpacheva3. Alina Glinianaia
15. Anastasiia Antipova
7. Anna Korotaeva10. Daria Suchilova
Line: 3
14. Sofia Rumiantseva-Mishina4. Alina Prokhorova
5. Ekaterina Chelysheva
29. Ekaterina Panfilova13. Mariia Fedetova
Line: 4
21. Karina Davydova
88. Anastasiia Rogova
Goalkeepers:
39. Veronika Nekrasova
(71. Olga Sergienko)

Team list:

AUT WU19
1. Ruffler Olga (Goalkeeper)
2. Kuzel Rebecca (Forward)
3. Gams Jana (Forward)
4. Castriotta Elena (Forward)
5. Paulitsch Katharina (Forward)
6. Pichler Lisa (Forward)
7. Koglgruber Alina (Forward)
8. Steiner Michelle (Forward)
9. Trenker Sarah (Defender)
10. Kasper Milena (Forward)
11. Rachlinger Lena (Defender)
12. Mayrhofer Elke (Defender)
13. Patsch Dana (Defender)
14. Ferdik Lisa (Forward)
15. Wyk Maria (Forward)
16. Hinum Alina (Forward)
18. Puhringer-Chrysanthos Julia (Defender)
20. Ableitinger Laura (Forward)
21. Granza Anna (Forward)
26. Weitgasser Viktoria (Goalkeeper)
101. Rachlinger Marion (Team Manager)
102. Persson Daniel (Head Coach)
103. Geelhaar Petra (Coach)
104. Starke Martina (Physiotherapist)
RUS WU19
3. Glinianaia Alina (Defender)
4. Prokhorova Alina (Forward)
5. Chelysheva Ekaterina (Forward)
7. Korotaeva Anna (Defender)
9. Skirdenko Anastasiia (Defender)
10. Suchilova Daria (Defender)
13. Fedetova Mariia (Defender)
14. Rumiantseva-Mishina Sofia (Forward)
15. Antipova Anastasiia (Forward)
17. Karpacheva Irina (Forward)
18. Kozlova Tatiana (Defender)
21. Davydova Karina (Forward)
25. Rapakova Kseniia (Forward)
29. Panfilova Ekaterina (Defender)
39. Nekrasova Veronika (Goalkeeper)
71. Sergienko Olga (Goalkeeper)
88. Rogova Anastasiia (Defender)
90. Basargina Mariia (Forward)
99. Bulbash Anastasiia (Forward)
101. Ustinov Alexander (Head of Delegation)
102. Galkina Iana (General Manager)
103. Pilipenko Vadim (Head Coach)
104. Zhdanov Dmitrii (Coach)
105. Sedova Ekaterina (Physiotherapist)
106. Shipitcyn Sergei (Team Manager)

AUT WU19

vs.

RUS WU19